Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1791
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next
1) BRITISH PHILOSOPHY IN THE MID-CENTURY: A Cambridge Symposium
C.A. Mace, ed

L: George Allen & Unwin, 1957 1st prtg, 1957. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) WHAT IS HAPPENING TO CATHOLIC EDUCATION?
C. Albert Koob, ed

Washington: 1966. 211p, 1966. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) CONSULTATIONES IURIS CANONICI, Vols. I-II
C. Bernardini, et al

Rome: 1934-1939. Two volume set, 1934. . Hardcovers, rebound. Ex-seminary library books. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) BILL
C.C. Martindale, S.J

NY: Benziger Brothers, 1931 1st prtg. 211p, 1931. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) THE FAITH OF THE ROMAN CHURCH
C.C. Martindale, S.J

L: Sheed & Ward, 1950 1st prtg. 134p, 1950. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) CAN CHRIST HELP ME?
C.C. Martindale, S.J

Westminster MD: The Newman Press, 1950 1st prtg. 205p, 1950. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) CREATIVE LOVE: Six Readings Written for Broadcasting in the B.B.C. Home Service During Holy Week 1946
C.C. Martindale, S.J

NY: Sheed & Ward, 1946 1st prtg. 48p, 1946. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) THE WOUNDED WORLD
C.C. Martindale, S.J

St. Louis MO: B. Herder, 1929 1st prtg. 95p, 1929. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) CHRISTIANITY IS CHRIST: Five Courses of Sermons
C.C. Martindale, S.J

NY: Sheed & Ward, 1936 1st prtg. 311p, 1936. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) THE SPIRIT OF GOD
C.C. Martindale, S.J

L: Sheed & Ward, 1950 1st prtg. 125p, 1950. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth in dustjacket. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper labels on spines, pages slightly yellowed from age, name stamped on title page. A clean, tight book in good condition with like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) WHAT THINK YE OF CHRIST?
C.C. Martindale, S.J

L: Sheed & Ward, 1931 1st prtg. 96p, 1931. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, scattered pencil notations throughout, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE GATES OF THE CHURCH
C.C. Martindale, S.J

NY: Sheed & Ward, 1936 1st prtg. 96p, 1936. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine and parts of covers sunfaded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) CHRIST IS KING: A Course of Sermons Preached at Westminster Cathedral
C.C. Martindale, S.J

St. Louis MO: B. Herder, ca. 1927 1st prtg. 94p, 1927. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, spine and covers sunfaded. A clean book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) THE LIFE OF MERE ANNE-MARIE JAVOUHEY
C.C. Martindale, S.J

NY: Longmans Green, 1953 1st prtg. 140p, 1953. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) WHAT ARE SAINTS? Fifteen Chapters in Sanctity
C.C. Martindale, S.J

L: Sheed & Ward, 1932 3rd prtg. 157p, 1932. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. A few scattered red pencil notations, hinges repaired. A book in good condition only. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) CAN CHRIST HELP ME?
C.C. Martindale, S.J

Newman Press: 1950 1st ed. 205p, 1950. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO SAINT MARK
C.C. Martindale, ed

Westminster MD: The Newman Press, 1956 1st prtg, 1956. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) THE ACTS OF THE APOSTLES
C.C. Martindale, ed

Westminster MD: The Newman Press, 1958 1st prtg, 1958. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. One of the Stonyhurst Scripture Manuals. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) LITURGICAE INSTITUTIONES, Vols. I-III
C. Callewart, J.C.D

Bruges: 1931-1933. Three volume set, 1931. . Hardcovers. Rebound in different unmatched bindings. Ex-seminary library books. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Text in Latin. The volumes are DE S. LITURGIA UNIVERSIM, DE MISSALIS ROMANI LITURGIA, and DE BREVIARII ROMANI LITURGIA. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
20) KNOWLEDGE AND EXPERIENCE: Proceedings of the 1962 Oberlin Colloquium in Philosophy
C.D. Rollins, ed

University of Pittsburgh Press: ca. 1963, 1st prtg, 1963. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1791
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: