| 1) |
The Fox From His Lair
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1970. {005835} The Fox From His Lair by Elizabeth Cadell. Published by Bantam Books in 1970. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Romance {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, slightly rolled, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: tanning.{Bantam H5484 .60}. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. {Bantam H5484 .60}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
Open the Doors of Your Soul
|
|
|
Unity, 1994. {010594} Open the Doors of Your Soul by Howard Caesar. Published by Unity in 1994. CLAM SHELL 8vo Tape Philosophy Audio Cassette {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: THIS IS NOT A BOOK ... THIS IS AN AUDIO CASSETTE, barely visible creasing, Other: All cassettes play without binding or distortion.. {Notes} Three audio cassettes. . Clam Shell. Fine. 8vo Tape. Audio Cassette. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Deemster a Romance
|
|
|
Street & Smith. {010017} The Deemster a Romance by Hall Caine. Published by Street & Smith. HARD COVER 12mo 361pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, slightly frayed ends, Cover: maroon cloth cover stamped with gold, scuffed corners, barely visible edge wear, Text: cream colored pages, occasional stained pages. {Notes} no date, circa 1878. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Rigging
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1945. {007660} Rigging by H. A. Calahan. Published by MacMillan in 1945. HARD COVER 8vo Third Printing {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Text: tanning around extremities, Jacket: edges heavily worn, chipping, soiling, tear(s), creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, rolled, Cover: heavy edge wear, soiling, scuffing, End Papers: owner bookplate on front free endpaper, Text: cream colored pages.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Go... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.26
|
|
| 5) |
Learning to Race
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1943. {008164} Learning to Race by H. A. Calahan. ISBN . Published by MacMillan in 1943. HARD COVER 12mo Sailing {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: fading, slight darkening, edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, End Papers: owner bookplate on front free endpaper, Text: tanning, dusty page edge(s).. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.68
|
|
| 6) |
The Crucible (Cliffs Notes)
|
|
|
Cliffs Notes, 1990. {005546} The Crucible (Cliffs Notes) by Denis M. Calandra and James L. Roberts. ISBN 0822003376. Published by Cliffs Notes in 1990. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Study Aid {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0822003376. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 7) |
Timescale: An Atlas of the Fourth Dimension
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1983. {007824} Timescale: An Atlas of the Fourth Dimension by Nigel Calder. ISBN 0670715719. Published by Viking Press in 1983. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, short tear(s), minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Keywords} SPACE TIME PHILOSOPHY METAPHYSICS. ISBN: 0670715719. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very-Good. 8vo. SPAC... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.72
|
|
| 8) |
The Dogs
|
|
|
Dell, 1977. {005770} The Dogs by Robert Calder. Published by Dell in 1977. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Suspense {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.{Dell 2102 1.95}. Mass Market Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo. {Dell 2102 1.95}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.21
|
|
| 9) |
Elements of General Science
|
|
|
Ginn, 1926. {000759} Elements of General Science by Otis William Caldwell. Published by Ginn in 1926. HARD COVER 8vo Science General {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, frayed ends, loosened, Cover: rubbing, heavy bumping / denting, heavy edge wear, extensive markings, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: tanning, writing, frequent margin notes.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.67
|
|
| 10) |
This Side of Innocence
|
|
|
Charles Scribner' s Sons, 1946. {003589} This Side of Innocence by Taylor Caldwell. Published by Charles Scribner' s Sons in 1946. HARD COVER 8vo 499pp. First Edition (A) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edge wear, small chipping, soiling, taped, tear(s), creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, slightly loosened, Cover: rubbing, slight darkening, bumped corners, edge wear, minor staining, rubbing, End Papers: ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.76
|
|
| 11) |
Julie's Tree
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper and Row, 1990. {003765} Julie's Tree by Mary Calhoun. ISBN 0064402479. Published by Harper and Row in 1990. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, short tear(s), light creasing on Spine, creasing, rubbing, End Papers: partial tanning on front paste down, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} CHILDREN FICTION GIRLS JUVENILE WOMEN. ISBN: 0064402479. Trade Paperback. Good+. 12mo. CHILDREN FICTION GIRLS JUV... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 12) |
High-Wire Henry
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1991. {008482} High-Wire Henry by Mary Calhoun. Illustrated by Erick Ingraham. ISBN 0688089844. Published by William Morrow & Company in 1991. HARD COVER 4to First Edition (Nbr Line) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} library label, slight soiling. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor soiling, library tape, minor rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, librar... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 13) |
Great Gardens of America
|
|
|
Coward-McCann, 1969. {010724} Great Gardens of America edited by Carrol C. Calkins. Published by Coward-McCann in 1969. HARD COVER 4to Gardening 298pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, chipping along folds, short tears along folds, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, minor end bumping, Cover: bumped corners, edge wear, minor edge wear, slightly bowed, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages.{71-90381}... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.29
|
|
| 14) |
Victoria Decorating With Wallpaper
|
|
|
Hearst Books, 1997. {005394} Victoria Decorating With Wallpaper by Catherine Calvert. ISBN 0688144756. Published by Hearst Books in 1997. HARD COVER 4to Art {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: Gouge in back cover, illustrated boards, minor edge wear, scuffing. {Keywords} VICTORIANA WALLPAPER CRAFTS HOBBIES HOUSE. ISBN: 0688144756. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to. VICTORIANA WALLPAPER CRAFTS HOBBIES HOUSE. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 15) |
Picking Up the Pieces
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner' s Sons, 1993. {007450} Picking Up the Pieces by Patricia Calvert. ISBN 0684195585. Published by Charles Scribner' s Sons in 1993. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, label(s), slight soiling, short tear(s), creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: heavy edge wear, minor soiling, taped, short tear(s), rubbing, End Papers... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 16) |
Skip To My Lou
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1945. {007425} Skip To My Lou by William Martin Camp. Published by Doubleday, Doran & Company in 1945. HARD COVER 8vo Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} POOR {Jacket Condition Details} edges heavily worn, chipping, soiling, large tears, extreme creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: tanning... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.02
|
|
| 17) |
Seven States of Consciousness : Vision of Possibilities Suggested by the Teaching of Maharishi Mahesh Yogi
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1974. {010997} Seven States of Consciousness : Vision of Possibilities Suggested by the Teaching of Maharishi Mahesh Yogi by Anthony Campbell. ISBN 0060802898. Published by Harper & Row in 1974. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy 181pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. {Keywords} MEDITATIONS. ISBN: 0060802898. Mass Market Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo. MEDITATIONS. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bone Lake
|
|
|
Madison Park Press, 2007. {008614} Bone Lake by Drusilla Campbell. ISBN 9781582882680. Published by Madison Park Press in 2007. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} MINT {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, water staining, minor creasing, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 9781582882680. Hard Cover. Mint/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.82
|
|
| 19) |
Battlecry Forever!
|
|
|
Harper Collins Publishers, 2007. {008295} Battlecry Forever! by Joanna Campbell. ISBN 1933343451. Published by Harper Collins Publishers in 2007. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a started front-hinge, barely bumped ends, minor end bumping, Cover: rubbing, barely visible edge wear, minor edge wear, bowed, minor rubbing, Text: occasional creasing.. ISBN: 1933343451. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 20) |
Analog 6
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1968. {001189} Analog 6 by John W. Campbell. ISBN 0671753576. Published by Pocket Books in 1968. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: creasing on Spine, minor creasing, Text: tanning. {Contents}
Not a Prison Make by Joseph P. Martino; 10:01 A.M. by Alexander B. Malec; Bookworm, Runi by Vernor Vinge; Call Him Lord by Gordon R. Dickson; CWACC Strikes Again by Hank Dempsey; Early Warning by Robin S. Scott; Giant Meteor Impact... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (398)$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (280)Paperback (271)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (265)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (557)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



