cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques x


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Selling Fear: Conspiracy Theories and End-Times Paranoia
Camp,Gregory S

Baker Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Betrayal and Deceit : The Politics of Canadian Immigration
Campbell, Charles M

Jasmine Books, 2000. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
3) Pulping the South: Industrial Tree Plantations and the World Paper Economy
Carrere, Ricardo; Lohmann, Larry

Zed Books, 1996. First Edition. Pictorial Soft Cover. Excellent. Minor dent to FC but otherwise as new. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) The Victorian Garden
Carter, Tom

Bracken Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. This is the best copy around - as close to 'as new' as a nineteen-year-old book could be. Price clipped front DJ flap. Looks as if it has never been opened. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $29.95
5) The Victorian Garden
Carter, Tom

Bracken Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. First class. Price clipped front DJ flap. Appears unread. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) Catch More Cod
Cartwright, Paul

London: Wolfe Publishing Ltd, 1976. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Small oblong paperback. Pp64. B/w photographs, line drawings by Ann Murray, cover illustration by Keith Linsell. Very informative, by a professional boat owner. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Morality and the Language of Conduct
Castaneda, Hector-Neri and George Nakhnikian, eds

Detroit: Wayne State, 1965. Trade Paperback. Good. Cover rubbed and pages edge-tanned. Front hinge a bit worn and some creasing to spine. Inside very good, clean and tight ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
8) MARKS AND MONOGRAMS ON EUROPEAN AND ORIENTAL POTTERY AND PORCELAIN With Historical Notices of Each Manufactory Over 5000 Potters Marks and Illustrations. With an Increased number of Some 1500 Potters Marks, List of Sale Prices, and Additional Information
Chaffers, William

Reeves and Turner, 1912. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Enlarged and Revised Ed. with over 1500 New Marks Added. Royal 8vo. xxviii + 1079pp. Red cloth, gold titles. Gilded top edges of pages. Bottoms uncut so somewhat crushed. Spine a little sunned and bumped, with some shelf wear as you would expect. Covers bright and clean. Hinges and binding fine and tight for age and size. Warning! This book is HEAVY and will incur addtional postage costs. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $99.00
9) The Width of the Sea
Chalfoun, Michelle

Harper Collins, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Some rubbing and scratches to DJ. Minor shelf wear but good clean unmarked copy ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) And the Crooked Places Made Straight : The Struggle for Social Change in the 1960s
Chalmers, David

Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991. Trade Paperback. Fine. No marks or creases - unread. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) Santa Cruz Historic Building Survey
Charles Hall Page & Associates, Inc

San Francisco: City of Santa Cruz, 1976. Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good. One corner crease and tiny edge nickto front cover, otherwise excellent 8.5x11". ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $32.00
12) The Complete Climber's Handbook
Cinnamon, Jerry

The Complete Climber's Handbook
Stock photo.
Ragged Mountain Press/McGraw Hill, 2000. Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good. Second Edition, revised and expanded. Ex-lib, with usual stickers and stamps. Stiff card covers, Mylar laminated. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) Santa Cruz Historic Preservation Plan
City Planning Department, Santa Cruz, California

Santa Cruz, 1974. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8.5x11". ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.50
14) There are No Elders
Clarke, Austin

Toronto: Exile Editions, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelfwear and no spine crease. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians
Clastres, Pierre/ Paul Auster(Tr.)

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians
Stock photo.
Zone Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-lib. DJ with Brodart sleeve and stickers under. Small lib sticker inside RC. Otherwise fine ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
16) Let Us Compare Mythologies
Cohen, Leonard

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1966. Soft Cover. Good. Old price sticker on FC, plus very minor rubbing and creasing. Otherwise clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) DEATH OF A LADY'S MAN
Cohen, Leonard

McClelland & Stewart, 1978. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition, Second Printing. DJ priceclipped but undamaged, Mylar covered. Minor shelf-rubbing but otherwise a pristine unread copy. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $27.00
18) The Scent of Eucalyptus: A Missionary Childhood in Ethiopia
Coleman, Daniel

Frederickton, New Brunswick: Goose Lane, 2003. First Edition. Pictorial Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.95
19) Form, Space and Vision
Collier, Graham

Prentice Hall, 1963. Pictorial Cover. Good/Poor. DJ has tears and pieces missing at top and bottom of spine, and cover worn at edges. Owner's name inside and on page edges. Clean and tight inside 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) The Concise Encyclopedia Of American Antiques
Comstock, Helen, Ed

New York: Hawthorn Books. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Undated. Slight edge merking and rubbing but DJ goot as protected by plastic cover. Heavy. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (13)

Filter by country:
Canada (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: