Authors starting with C from Massoglia Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Massoglia Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1039
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
| 1) |
Figures of Earth
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. 1995. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus. Seventh Grosset & Dunlap printing November 1926. Previous owner name & date on first page. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Silver Stallion
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy 01678. 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Ballantine printing August 1969. Wraparound cover art by Bob Pepper. Adult Fantasy edition with Unicorn Head logo. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Cream of the Jest
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy. 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Ballantine printing September 1971. Wraparound cover art by Brian Froud. Adult Fantasy edition with Unicorn Head logo. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Cream of the Jest
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy. 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ballantine printing September 1971. Wraparound cover art by Brian Froud. Adult Fantasy edition with Unicorn Head logo. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Cream of the Jest
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy. 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ballantine printing September 1971. Wraparound cover art by Brian Froud. Adult Fantasy edition with Unicorn Head logo. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Figures of Earth
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy 01763. 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Ballantine printing November 1969. Wraparound cover art by Robert Pepper. Adult Fantasy edition with Unicorn Head logo. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Cream of the Jest
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy. 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ballantine printing September 1971. Wraparound cover art by Brian Froud. Adult Fantasy edition with Unicorn Head logo. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Come Be My Guest
|
|
|
Bantam F3186. 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Bantam printing July 1966. Book store stamp on the inside front cover and inside back cover. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Golden Collar
|
|
|
Bantam 55839. Mass Market Paperback. Good. X-Lib. First page is glued to the front cover. There is black marker on all the edges. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Corner Shop
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton. 1966. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. First Edition published by Hadder and Stoughton in 1966. Dust Jacket is showing shelf wear on the dust jacket on the following areas: Tope Righe corner, bottom left spine, bottom left corner and top left corner ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Marrying Kind
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. 1980. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition Published by William Morrow & Co. in 1980. Dust Jacket has the price clipped off. There is an "X" on the bottom edge. There is shelf wear on the dust jacket. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mrs. Westerby Changes Course
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, Inc.. 1968. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. This book is an X-Lib. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 13) |
Remains to Be Seen
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company Inc.. 1983. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First US Edition published by William Morrow and Company Inc. in 1983. No marks and dust jacket is unclipped. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 14) |
Dirty Work
|
|
|
Mark V. Ziesing. 1993. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. First Edition published by Mark V. Ziesing 1993. Dust Jacket art done by Rick Berry ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Well
|
|
|
Arbor House. 1980. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. This is a First Edition published by Arbor House in 1980. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Vic Merritt: Man of Justice #1 -- Death on the Boardwalk
|
|
|
Critic's Choice. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Torch to the Enemy: The Story of the Devastating Fire Raid Against Tokyo - March 10,1945
|
|
|
Ballantine U5046. 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Second Ballantine printing March 1966. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Everything But the Flak
|
|
|
Popular Library SP339. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 3 Bombers flown to London for Filming of "The War Lover" with Steve McQueen. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 19) |
Barnstorming: The Great Years of Stunt Flying
|
|
|
Duell Sloan & Pearce. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Second printing September 1965. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cairo Cabal
|
|
|
Pinnacle. 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Pinnacle printing May 1974. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (863)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (407)$5-10 (337)
$10-25 (205)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (199)Paperback (760)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (130)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (296)
Filter by country:
United States (1039)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

