Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from RSRepeats

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RSRepeats (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: RSRepeats (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Chaplain Cain: An Autobiography
Cain, L. W

L.W. Cain and Walter B. Dean, 1989. Very Good +/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Paperback Signed by author on title page. SKU #Lit-436 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.98
2) Learning Gnu Emacs
Cameron, Debra; Raymond, Eric; Rosenblatt, Bill

Learning Gnu Emacs
This book tells you how to get started with the GNU Emacs editor. It will "grow" with the reader: as you become more proficie... read more

Oreilly & Associates Inc, 1996. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 2nd Edition. Like New Condition. SKU #Comp-119 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
3) Generalized Inverses of Linear Transformations
Campbell, S.L.; Meyer, C.D

Generalized Inverses of Linear Transformations
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, Inc, 1991. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Text clean - no markings. Good+ to Very Good- condition. SKU #T-1549 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $54.98
4) Heart Whispers: Benedictine Wisdom for Today
Canham, Elizabeth

Heart Whispers: Benedictine Wisdom for Today
Upper Room, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New Condition. SKU #R-519 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.29
5) Houses of Parliament: History, Art, Architecture
Cannandine, David

Houses of Parliament: History, Art, Architecture
This volume of essays attempts to relate the institution of the English Parliament to the building that houses it.

Merrell Holberton, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. Type: Hardback A Brand New Book. SKU #A-83 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $42.98
6) Jerry Capeci's Gang Land: Fifteen Years of Covering the Mafia
Jerry Capeci

Jerry Capeci's Gang Land: Fifteen Years of Covering the Mafia
Stock photo.
Alpha, 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very slight wear - Almost Like New. SKU #H-630 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) Trick and Fancy Shots in Pocket Billiards Made Easy
Caras, Jimmy

James S. Caras, 1966. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #S-204 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
8) Memories of Reading Company Power 1833-1976
Carleton, Paul

D. Carleton Railbooks, 1985. Very Good +/Fair. Type: Hardback Stated First Printing. Book in very nice condition. Dust Jacket has top & bottom edgewear & tears. SKU #H-511 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $54.95
9) Shaping The Invisible: Development of the Advanced Enclosed Mast/Sensor System 1992-1999
Carlisle, Rodney P. & Ellsworth, William M

Naval Surface Warfare Center. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #T-1269 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $52.95
10) The "American Way": Family and Community in the Shaping of the American Identity
Carlson, Allan

The "American Way": Family and Community in the Shaping of the American Identity
ISI Books, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good +/Good +. Type: Hardback Almost Like New - But has "Bookspan" stamp on bottom outer page edges. DJ very nice - But has a 1/2" tear on back side edge, and top & bottom edges of spine are creased. SKU #H-567 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
11) The Road from the Past: Traveling Through History in France
Caro, Ina

The Road from the Past: Traveling Through History in France
A fascinating trip through historic France, full of history and anecdotes about a colorful land. Illustrated with line drawi... read more

Harvest Books, 1996. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Almost Like New - But top edge of spine bumped. SKU#H-436 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
12) A Practical Guide to Information Literacy Assessment for Academic Librarians
Carolyn J. Radcliff, Mary Lee Jensen. Joseph A. Salem, Kenneth J. Burhanna, Julie A. Gedeon

A Practical Guide to Information Literacy Assessment for Academic Librarians
Stock photo.
Libraries Unlimited, 2007. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition - 1st Printing. This is a New Unused Book - But there is light corner curl to bottom front & rear corners from the way it sat on the shelf. SKU #T-1573 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $44.50
13) Succeeding With Standards: Linking Curriculum, Assessment, and Action Planning
Carr, Judy F.; Harris, Douglas E

Succeeding With Standards: Linking Curriculum, Assessment, and Action Planning
Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, 2001. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Almost Like New. SKU #T-1452 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) Crazy Sexy Cancer Tips
Carr, Kris

Crazy Sexy Cancer Tips
Stock photo.
Skirt!, 2007. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #M-329 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
15) Single & Single
John Le Carre

Single & Single
Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Hardback Signed by author on title page. Shelf dent to bottom of spine. Dust Jacket has shelf dent to bottom of spine, and has slight surface wear. SKU #Lit-434 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $49.75
16) How Artists See Families: Mother Father Sister Brother
Carroll, Colleen

How Artists See Families: Mother Father Sister Brother
Color reproductions of artwork by well-known artists, all of which feature families: mothers, fathers, sisters, and brothers.... read more

Abbeville Pr, 1997. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Type: Hardback Like New. DJ has slight wear to bottom corner tips and to bottom corner tips of spine. SKU #A-193 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
17) Writing and Grammar: Communication in Action Silver/Grade 8
Carroll, Joyce Armstrong; Wilson, Edward E.; Forlini, Gary

Writing and Grammar: Communication in Action Silver/Grade 8
Stock photo.
Pearson Prentice Hall, 2001. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback A New Book. SKU #T-891 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $38.98
18) Keys To Success - How to Achieve Your Goals, Third Edition
Carter, Carol, Bishop, Joyce, and Kravits, Sarah

Pearson Custom Publishing, 2001. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 3rd Edition - Custom printed with Kaplan College Seal on front cover & college info printed on entire back cover. Near Fine Condition - Only wear is a damp stain to top right corner of front cover. SKU #T-479 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
19) The Ultimate Scrapbooking Book
Carter, Rebecca; Furgeson, Lael C.; Genovese, Sandi; Taylor, Stepanie F.; Carter, Vanessa-Ann

The Ultimate Scrapbooking Book
Main Line Book Co, 2002. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Clean, tight, very lightly read - But light shelfwear to cover, light front corner curl, and crease on lower corner of back cover. SKU #C-187 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) Trade Unions and Management: Developing a Partnership
Carton, Robert

Trade Unions and Management: Developing a Partnership
Spiro Pr, 2003. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback This is a New Book with very slight shelfwear. SKU #B-207 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $104.98


Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (38)
New (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (76)
Signed (4)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (119)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: