Authors starting with C from ShambroLa Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 136
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Pay Back
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1989. 1stEd, Espionage, Suspense, Thriller. 1st edition, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in MINT condition. ISBN 0-385-29830-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Annette
|
|
|
New American Library, 1973. 1stED, fiction, drama, the south. 1st Printing, So stated, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dustjacket. Hardcover, mylar protected. Book has some minor soiling to upper edges of covers, DJ is clipped on lower front flap, price intact, some yellowing, no chips or tears. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 3) |
Answer as a Man
|
|
|
Putnam, 1980. 1stED, drama, fiction. 1st Edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A very nice clean copy. ISBN 0-399-12566-3. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 4) |
Captains and the Kings
|
|
|
Doubleday and Company, 1972. 1stEd, fiction, Political,Irish. 1st edition, So stated, NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket that has a 1/12" closed tear and several chips to upper edges. Book has previous owner signature on ffep, inside pages and covers are clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Devil's Workshop **SIGNED**
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1999. 1stED, fiction, signature, thriller. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This is an unread copy in MINT condition. A thrilling ride set against a racially charged doomsday. ISBN 0-688-16618-0. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Plan **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Morrow, 1995. 1stED, fiction, signature, thriller. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. From the harshly lit television newsrooms, where reality is tailored for public consumption, to the smoky back rooms where the real decisions are made, an adventure from its opening scene to its violent climax. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 7) |
White Sister **SIGNED**
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2006. 1stED, fiction, signature, thriller. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This is an unread copy in MINT condition. A Shane Scully Novel. ISBN 0-312-34731-6. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hollywood Tough **SIGNED**
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2003. 1stED, fiction, signature, thriller. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Shane Scully Novel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Riding the Snake **SIGNED**
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1998. 1stED, fiction, signature, thriller. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book appears unread, in MINT condition. An irresistible web of intrigue and roller-coaster action. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Homebody
|
|
|
Loner Don Lark has arrived in Greensboro, North Carolina, hoping to occupy himself with refurbishing an old home for profit, ... read more
Harper Collins, 1998. 1stED, fiction, suspense. 1st edition, So Stated, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A chilling tale of a soulful loner and the demons he unwittingly unleashes while renovating a Southern mansion. ISBN 0-06-017655-5. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Heartfire
|
|
|
Alvin Maker and his wife Peggy, a seer, are led in different directions by forces beyond their control. Alvin travels north a... read more
Tor, 1998. 1stED, fiction, lore, folk magic, fantasy. 1st Edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, AS NEW, UNREAD, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-312-85054-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Children of the Dust
|
|
|
Set during the Oklahoma land rush of the 1880s, this novel tells the interlocking stories of dispossessed Indians and newly-f... read more
Random House, 1995`. 1stEd, Western, Love Story, Oklahoma, TV Miniseries. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This is an extremely tight, bright and clean copy. ISBN 0-679-44132-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
Killing Time
|
|
|
The year is 2023, five years after the assassination of President Emily Forrester, and Dr. Gideon Wolfe is a criminologist an... read more
Random House, 2000. 1stED, fiction, suspense, mystery. 1st edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. UNREAD in MINT condition. ISBN 0-679-46332-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Devil Soldier
|
|
|
Random House, 1992. 1stED, history, chinese, american, Shanghai, illustrated. 1st Edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is in beautiful condition. Black and white publicity photo of Carr laid in! The Story of Frederick Townsend Ward. The most honored and controversial American in Chinese history. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 15) |
Killing Time **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Random House, 2000. 1stED, fiction, suspense, mystery. 1st edition, So Stated, Signed and dated by author on title page. Date of 11/29/00, year of publication. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. UNREAD in MINT condition. Author's third novel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
The City Below
|
|
|
The saga of a tumultuous family, the Doyles of Boston. Two brothers--one a politician, the other immersed in the world of org... read more
Houghton Mifflin, 1994. 1stED, fiction, JFK, Boston. 1st edition, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-395-59070-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
Prince of Peace
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1984. 1stEd,Vietnam,War. 1st edition, So stated, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, A novel of the tragedy of the Vietnam War. ISBN 0-316-13014-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Trying to Get to Heaven **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1stED, non-fiction, Tennessee. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Author's first book. A personal report on the possibility of happiness and an ode to beauty, family and spirit. Opinions of a Tennessee Talker. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Blood of Abraham **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1985. 1stEd, Signed, President, Middle East. 1st edition, SIGNED on the title page by former President Jimmy Carter. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. President Carter gives readers an overview of the political, religious and ethnic conflicts that have fragmented the Middle East. This is a beautiful copy. For the collector!. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 20) |
Christmas in Plains **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2001. 1stED, signature, president, non-fiction. 1st Edition, SIGNED on the title page by former President Jimmy Carter. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, MINT. Hardcover, Mylar protected. Illustrated by Amy Carter. In a beautifully rendered portrait, Carter remembers the Christmas of his boyhead in Plains Georgia. This is a perfect copy. For the collector!. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)Fine or New (116)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (134)
Signed (58)
Filter by country:
United States (136)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





