Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from M Hofferber Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: M Hofferber Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: M Hofferber Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Morning Earth : Field Notes in Poetry
Caddy, John

Morning Earth : Field Notes in Poetry
Trade paperback, new. First edition. Illustrated with artwork by R.W. Scholes..... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Guide to Happiness
Cagan, Dr. Maxwell S

Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. "A sound, sensible, practical guide to better, brighter and happier days." Foreword by Melvin Powers. 192 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Young People and Smoking: The Use and Abuse of Cigarette Tobacco
Cain, Dr. Arthur H

Hardcover, Good text in a Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings and card pocket. Some pencilled underlining and margin notes.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Chaco and After in the Northern San Juan: Excavations at the Bluff Great House
Catherine M. Cameron

Chaco and After in the Northern San Juan: Excavations at the Bluff Great House
Stock photo.
Hardcover, new. An in-depth archeaological study of Chaco region of Colorado and Utah, the great Ancestral Pueblo site of the eleventh and twelfth centuries, clarifying the relationship of “outlying” great houses to Chaco Canyon. Indexed. 341 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
5) The Teacher of Landscape Painting
Campana, D. M

Chicago, Illinois: D.M. Campana, 1949. Trade paperback with green illustrated wraps, VG with small pricetag scar on cover. Self-published by the author. 8th edtion. A course of instruction on landscape painting in oil, watercolor, and pastels. Indexed. 136 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Art Instruction, Painting, Drawing, Sketching. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
6) The Prairie Schoolhouse
Campbell, John Martin

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1996. Trade paperback, Very Good condition. First Edition. Photo-illustrated cover has faded along the spine. Foreword by Tony Hillerman. Drawings by Van Dorn Hooker. Black & white photographs and text by John Martin Campbell.. ISBN: 0826316603. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Hooker, Van Dorn. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. western history, western americana. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $11.96
7) Assertive Discipline for Parents
Canter, Len with Marlene Carter

Assertive Discipline for Parents
Trade paperback, new. Revised edition. "A Proven Step-By-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems." 125 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) Ghosts and Things
Cantor, Hal (compiler)

Ghosts and Things
Paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear. 8th printing. 11 weird tales of the ghostly and supernatural. Includes stories by Saki, Oliver Onions, Henry James, Robert Louis Stevenson, Arthur Machen, Ambrose Bierce, Algernon Blackwood, E. F. Benson, Richard Middleton. Andres Maurois, and Shirley Jackson. 160 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Tao of Puppies : How to Raise a Good Dog Without Really Trying
Cantrell, Krista

Tao of Puppies : How to Raise a Good Dog Without Really Trying
Trade paperback, new. First Edition. How to understand a puppy�s nature and needs. Indexed. 290 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) The Pocket Book of Household Hints
Cantus, Holly

Paperback, Very Good condition. First Permabook Edition. Cartoons by Steve Du Quette. 1,500 time-saving, tension-saving, money-saving ideas. 228 pages.. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) The Dried-Flower Book: A Guide to Methods and Arrangements
Carico, Nita Cox, and Jane Calvert Guynn

The Dried-Flower Book: A Guide to Methods and Arrangements
Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with edgewear. Illustrated with color photos and sketches by Nita Cox Carico. Indexed. 128 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Bisquick: Classics and New Favorites
Carlson, Diane M. (editor)

Softcover booklet, new condition. Betty Crocker Creative Recipes, No. 86, November 1993. Includes recipes for 25 main dishes, breakfasts and brunches, biscuits and muffins, desserts, pizzas and pies. Indexed. 87 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Scatback
Carol, Bill J

Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Library binding. Illustrated cover. Ex-library with usual markings. 172 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Been There, Done That : Travels From Your Armchair
Carpenter, Ewan

Been There, Done That : Travels From Your Armchair
Trade paperback, new. First Edition. First Printing. Describes 15 of the world's greatest sporting events and festivals. Indexed. 140 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Dane County Farmers' Market : A Personal History
Carpenter, Mary; Carpenter, Quentin

The Dane County Farmers' Market : A Personal History
Trade paperback, new. First Edition. A history of the market's first 30 years in oral histories, photographs, anecdotes and recipes. 139 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) The Insider's Guide to Turkey
Carroll, Donald

Trade paperback, Very Good condition with highlighting and edgewear. Reprint edition. Illustrated with photos by Jean Francois Rollinger. Indexed. 209 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) ...And the Horse He Rode In On: The People v. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

...And the Horse He Rode In On: The People v. Kenneth Starr
Stock photo.
James Carville, the former campaign advisor and staunch ally of Bill Clinton, unleashes a gleefully personal attack on Specia... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1998.. Hardcover, new. Carville responds to the Starr Report. 176 pages.. ISBN: 0684857340. Hard Cover. New/New. Politics, Whitewater, Clinton, Starr. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Complete Book Of Mountain Sports
Casewit, Curtis W

Hardcover, Very Good condition with no dustjacket. Photo-illustrated board. Ex-library. 190 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Digital Circuits and Systems
Castellucis, Richard L

Digital Circuits and Systems
Hardcover, Fine text w/ light edgewear. Technical illustrations by Robert Mosher. Indexed. 332 pages.. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Baking with Agave Nectar: 80 Recipes Using Nature's Ultimate Sweetener
Catalano, Ania

Baking with Agave Nectar: 80 Recipes Using Nature's Ultimate Sweetener
Trade paperback, new. First printing. Natural foods chef Ania Catalano shows how to creatively integrate agave nectar into every sweet tooth's repertoire through a variety of delectable recipes. Illustrated with photos by Lara Hata. Indexed. 134 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)
Fine or New (50)
New (37)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (28)
With photos (37)

Filter by country:
United States (106)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: