Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (54)
New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (60)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (2)
With photos (32)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (26)Food & Spirits General (11)
Travel Guides (9)
American West & Frontier (6)
Nature and Environment (5)
Gardening General (5)
Science General (2)
Children General (2)
General Textbooks (2)
Filter by country:
United States (116)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Morning Earth : Field Notes in Poetry Trade paperback, new. First edition. Illustrated with artwork by R.W. Scholes..... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 2) |
Guide to Happiness Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. "A sound, sensible, practical guide to better, brighter and happier days." Foreword by Melvin Powers. 192 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 3) |
Young People and Smoking: The Use and Abuse of Cigarette Tobacco Hardcover, Good text in a Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings and card pocket. Some pencilled underlining and margin notes.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 4) |
The Teacher of Landscape Painting Chicago, Illinois: D.M. Campana, 1949. Trade paperback with green illustrated wraps, VG with small pricetag scar on cover. Self-published by the author. 8th edtion. A course of instruction on landscape painting in oil, watercolor, and pastels. Indexed. 136 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Art Instruction, Painting, Drawing, Sketching. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$49.95
|
| 5) |
The Prairie Schoolhouse Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1996. Trade paperback, Very Good condition. First Edition. Photo-illustrated cover has faded along the spine. Foreword by Tony Hillerman. Drawings by Van Dorn Hooker. Black & white photographs and text by John Martin Campbell.. ISBN: 0826316603. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Hooker, Van Dorn. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. western history, western americana. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$11.96
|
| 6) |
How To Work With Tools and Wood Paperback, Very Good condition. 19th printing. A complete guide to woodworking tools and how to use them. Hundreds of helpful tips and over 500 illustrations and diagrams. Includes working drawings for 37 items to build. Index. 488 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Assertive Discipline for Parents Trade paperback, new. Revised edition. "A Proven Step-By-Step Approach to Solving Everyday Behavior Problems." 125 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 8) |
Ghosts and Things New York, NY: Berkley Publishing Corp., 1969. Paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear. 8th printing. 11 weird tales of the ghostly and supernatural. Includes stories by Saki, Oliver Onions, Henry James, Robert Louis Stevenson, Arthur Machen, Ambrose Bierce, Algernon Blackwood, E. F. Benson, Richard Middleton. Andres Maurois, and Shirley Jackson. 160 pages.. ISBN: 0425006662. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Supernatural, Fiction, Anthology, Stories. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 9) |
Tao of Puppies : How to Raise a Good Dog Without Really Trying Trade paperback, new. First Edition. How to understand a puppy�s nature and needs. Indexed. 290 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 10) |
The Pocket Book of Household Hints Paperback, Very Good condition. First Permabook Edition. Cartoons by Steve Du Quette. 1,500 time-saving, tension-saving, money-saving ideas. 228 pages.. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 11) |
The Dried-Flower Book: A Guide to Methods and Arrangements Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with edgewear. Illustrated with color photos and sketches by Nita Cox Carico. Indexed. 128 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 12) |
Bisquick: Classics and New Favorites Softcover booklet, new condition. Betty Crocker Creative Recipes, No. 86, November 1993. Includes recipes for 25 main dishes, breakfasts and brunches, biscuits and muffins, desserts, pizzas and pies. Indexed. 87 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 13) |
Scatback Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Library binding. Illustrated cover. Ex-library with usual markings. 172 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 14) |
Been There, Done That : Travels From Your Armchair Trade paperback, new. First Edition. First Printing. Describes 15 of the world's greatest sporting events and festivals. Indexed. 140 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 15) |
The Dane County Farmers' Market : A Personal History Trade paperback, new. First Edition. A history of the market's first 30 years in oral histories, photographs, anecdotes and recipes. 139 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 16) |
How to Coach Youth Baseball: A Step-By-Step Approach Trade paperback, new. Detailed guide provides everything a first-time coach needs to teach basic baseball skills. Indexed. 143 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 17) |
The Insider's Guide to Turkey Trade paperback, Very Good condition with highlighting and edgewear. Reprint edition. Illustrated with photos by Jean Francois Rollinger. Indexed. 209 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 18) |
...And the Horse He Rode In On: The People v. Kenneth Starr James Carville, the former campaign advisor and staunch ally of Bill Clinton, unleashes a gleefully personal attack on Special Prosecutor Ken Starr.
Simon & Schuster, 1998.. Hardcover, new. Carville responds to the Starr Report. 176 pages.. ISBN: 0684857340. Hard Cover. New/New. Politics, Whitewater, Clinton, Starr. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
The Complete Book Of Mountain Sports Hardcover, Very Good condition with no dustjacket. Photo-illustrated board. Ex-library. 190 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 20) |
Digital Circuits and Systems Hardcover, Fine text w/ light edgewear. Technical illustrations by Robert Mosher. Indexed. 332 pages.. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|















