Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from High Barn Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: High Barn Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 409
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Jungle Dive Bombers at War
Smith. Peter C

Jungle Dive Bombers at War
John Murray , 1987 . Hardback. . VG+ ex-library book with usual library stamps and stickers in VG+ dustwrapper. 8vo blue cloth. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.10)
2) Notes on the Catholic Religion; Being a Summary of Four Lectures given in the Public Hall, Ipswich on behalf of the Anglo-Catholics of that Town
Vernon S D C

Notes on the Catholic Religion; Being a Summary of Four Lectures given in the Public Hall, Ipswich on behalf of the Anglo-Catholics of that Town
The Society of SS Peter & Paul , 1922 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (edgeworn and chipped with sporadic light foxing throughout). Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.18)
3) Palazzo San Giorgio; Pietre, Uomini, Potere (1260-1613); Stones, Men and Power
Cabona, Isabella Ferrando (ed.)

Autorita Portuale Di Genova , 2005 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback (light edgewear) in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear). Folio black cloth. With photographs by Alberto Lagomaggiore. Test in English and Italian. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.46)
4) Notre-Dame D'Orcival, Puy-de-Dome
Cabrero-Ravel, Laurence; Brigitte Ceroni and Benedicte Renaud

Notre-Dame D'Orcival, Puy-de-Dome
L'inventaire General , 1995 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.74)
5) Science et Religion
Cachin, Marcel

Science et Religion
Editions Sociales , 1949 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.37)
6) How to Study Architecture
Caffin, Charles H

How to Study Architecture
Dodd Mead and Company , 1917 . Hardback. . VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn and corners bumped. Ownership inscription on front free endpaper. Book is lightly shaken. 8vo blue cloth gilt. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.28)
7) Walks in Paris
Cain, Georges (trans. Alfred Allinson)

Walks in Paris
Methuen and Co. , 1909 . Hardback. . VG hardback (light edgewear, spine extremities bumped and bookplate of previous owner), no dustwrapper. 8vo blue cloth. With frontispiece by Walter Dexter and 118 other illustrations and plans. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.73)
8) What a Difference a Pedagogy Makes; Researching Lifelong Learning and Teaching Conference Programme, Conference Proceedings Vols. 1 and 2
Caldwell, Joanne et al (eds.)

What a Difference a Pedagogy Makes; Researching Lifelong Learning and Teaching Conference Programme, Conference Proceedings Vols. 1 and 2
Centre for Research in Lifelong Learning (CRLL), Glasgow Caledonian University and University of Stirling , 2005 . Paperback. . Near fine paperbacks. 3 volumes card wraps. Heavy item, please enquire about postage costs. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($73.66)
9) When a Husband is Infertile; Options for the Christian Couple
Calhoun, Byron C

When a Husband is Infertile; Options for the Christian Couple
Baker Books , 1994 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Very light edgewear. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.46)
10) Thirty-Six Hours before Appomattox; The Battles of Sayler's Creek, Farmville and Cumberland Church April 6 And 7, 1865
Calkins, Chris M

Thirty-Six Hours before Appomattox; The Battles of Sayler's Creek, Farmville and Cumberland Church April 6 And 7, 1865
Farmville Herald , 1989 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgewear and 2 inch closed tear to front cover). Stapled book. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.28)
11) Flying Concorde
Calvert, Brian

Flying Concorde
Fontana Paperbacks , 1981 . Paperback. . VG++ (pages age-tanned but looks unread). Card wraps. Illustrated ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($1.01)
12) Sociology Today
Calvert, Susan and Calvert, Peter

Sociology Today
Prentice Hall; Harvester Wheatsheaf , 1992 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Light edgewear and spine sunned. Clean, unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.73)
13) La Presque de Crozon; Itineraires Religieux
Calvez, Louis

La Presque de Crozon; Itineraires Religieux
Association Saint-Pierre , 1979 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Text in French. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.55)
14) Point of Departure
Cameron, James

Point of Departure
Grafton Books , 1986 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($1.01)
15) Emma and Her Nurse or The History of Lady Harewood and The Mother's Grave
Cameron, Mrs Cameron [Cameron, Lucy]

Houlston and Wright , 1866 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. Some light rubbing to casing and a few small ink stains. Light foxing to outer pages (esp. back pages). A sound and tight copy - a lovely little book. 16mo red cloth with pictorial gilt front board and gilt title/decoration on spine. Coloured frontispiece, and engravings in text. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.82)
16) Spectacular China
Cameron, Nigel

Spectacular China
Konemann , 1998 . Hardback. . Fine as-new hardback in near fine dustwrapper (very light edgewear). Landscape format red cloth. Illustrated. Heavy book - please enquire about extra postage. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.50 ($46.65)
17) Mantegna
Camesasca, Ettore

Mantegna
Becocci Editore , 1981 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.74)
18) Twenty-Five (25) Years of Detective Life
Caminada, Jerome

Twenty-Five (25) Years of Detective Life
Riley Publications , 1985 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear. Small price sticker stuck to front cover. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.91)
19) Matrices with Applications
Campbell, Hugh G

Matrices with Applications
Appleton-Century-Crofts , 1968 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and spine sunned). Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.20 ($6.87)
20) Linear Algebra with Applications including linear programming
Campbell, Hugh G

Linear Algebra with Applications including linear programming
Appleton-Century-Crofts , 1971 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback (light edgewear and ownership sig.), no dustwrapper. 8vo green cloth. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.28)


Results 1 - 20 of 409
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (123)
$5-10 (125)
$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)
Paperback (251)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (209)
Signed (7)
With photos (37)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (409)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: