Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1937
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next
1) It's Okay to Take Estrogen: In Fact, Estrogen May Be Your Best Friend for Life!
C. Alan, M.D. Sevener

It's Okay to Take Estrogen: In Fact, Estrogen May Be Your Best Friend for Life!
Eclectic Publishing, 1995-04. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Tao in Ten (Ten Easy Lessons Series)
C. Alexander, Ph.D. Simpkins; Annellen M., Ph.D. Simpkins

Tao in Ten (Ten Easy Lessons Series)
Tuttle Publishing, 2002-08. Paperback. Like New. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
3) Cooking Light Way To Lose Weight
Cain Ann C

Oxmoor House, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Psyche & Symbol: a selection from the writings of C. G. Jung
C. G.; de Laszlo, Violet S. (editor) Jung

Doubleday / Anchor, 1958. Unbound. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Age of Fighting Sail The Story of The Naval War of 1812(Mainstream of America Series)
C.S. Forester, Editor: Lewis Gannett

Doubleday, 1956. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition.*Cover shows wear* ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) Christian Reflections
C.S. Lewis, Edited by Walter Hooper

Eerdmans, 1967. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) Spokane is a Song
Editor-Spokane Chapter CAAA

Franklin Press, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Expo-1974 Edition.Signed by various authors whose works are in this edition:Caryce C. Grimm(Initialed Only),Signed by: Laurence E. Estes,Mary Pansy Rapp,Meryl G. Houghton,Mary Brown, Stella A. Wildman,George Mueller,Anna Hildenbrandt,Esther Morgan,Sally Koehler,Jean Walker, Harry C. Helm,Ruby Phillipy,Calvin Eaton,and john Vanderwood.Has light staining on numerous ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
8) REMOTE JOURNEYS ODDLY RENDERED
TIM CAHILL

FOURTH ESTATE LTD, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some minor wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
9) The Damned Wear Wings
David M. CAMERER

Fawcett Crest, 1959-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) BLACK SWAN (Quantity available: 2)
PHILIPPA CARR

Putnam Books, 1990. Hardcover. VG/Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) American Epoch:A History of the U.S. Since 1900'S Vol.2
WILLIAM B.& LINK CATTON

Random House USA Inc, 1988-07-04. 6th. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) American Epoch: A History of the U.S. Since 1900 Vol.1
WILLIAM B.& LINK CATTON

Random House USA Inc, 1988-07-04. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) HOW TO DRAW INTERIORS
DAWE CEDRIC

STUDIO PUBLICATIONS, LONDON, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. (Dust jacket is poor to fair) ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Recull de Projectes de Recerca del CESCA 1991-1992
Editor: Consell Cientific del CESCA

Fundacio Catalana Perala Recera, 1993. Hardcover . Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
15) Mastering the Art of Asset Allocation
CFA, David M. Darst

Mastering the Art of Asset Allocation
McGraw-Hill, 2006-09-21. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) Looking, Working, Living Terrific 24 Hours a Day: Emily Cho's Guide to Personal Style for the Working Woman
EMILY CHO

Ballantine Books, 1983-08-12. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Archaeology and Society
Grahame CLARK

See notes, 1957. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Medical Insurance Billing and Coding: An Essentials Worktext
Marilyn Fordney CMA-AC; Linda L. French CMA-C NCICS CPC

Medical Insurance Billing and Coding: An Essentials Worktext
Stock photo.
Saunders, 2002-08-23. Paperback. Has some highlighting. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
19) La Gaviota (Coleccion Austral, 364)
Fernan Caballero

Espasa-Calpe, 1964. Paperback. Quinta Edicion. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Shortcuts to God
Gerald G. Jampolsky; Foreword-Hugh Prather; Illustrator-Leslie Cabarga

Shortcuts to God
Stock photo.
Celestial Arts, 2000-09. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1937
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1033)
Fine or New (126)
New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (916)
$5-10 (513)
$10-25 (355)
$25-50 (113)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (809)
Paperback (1056)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (934)
Signed (17)
With photos (418)

Filter by country:
United States (1937)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: