cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Diana Fields, Bookseller

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 213
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) A History of the University of Mississippi
Cabaniss, James Allen

A History of the University of Mississippi
MS: University of Mississippi, 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. With slightly edgeworn and foxed jacket, some yellowing on end papers Signed by author. Flat signed on front fly-leaf ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
2) The University of Mississippi Its First Hundred Years
Cabaniss, James Allen

The University of Mississippi Its First Hundred Years
MS: University of MS, 1971. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very good jacket, slight edgewear, signed by author. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
3) American Manners & Morals
Cable, Mary

American Manners & Morals
NY: American Heritage, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good hardcover with Slipcase, binding is tight, text is clean, slipcase is slightly rubbed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
4) Wildlife Extinction
Cadieux, Charles L

Wildlife Extinction
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Stone Wall Pr, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Hines, Bob. Stone Wall Pr, Hard Cover Fine/Fine. Hines, Bob. Several photos and drawings of endangered wildlife. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) Commentarii Vol. II, Libri III : De Bello Civili Cum Libris Incertorum Auctorum de Bello Alexandrino Africo Hispaniensi
Caesar, Julius

Commentarii Vol. II, Libri III : De Bello Civili Cum Libris Incertorum Auctorum de Bello Alexandrino Africo Hispaniensi
Book III of THE CIVIL WARS--Caesar's account of his dispute with Pompey that split the Roman Republic. Edited by R. L. A. Du ... read more

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford University Press, 1978. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Oxford University Press, Hard Cover Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket, page edges are yellow spotted, jacket is yellowed on edges, sticker removed from back cover mark, binding is tight, text is clean and crisp ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $21.90
6) Bobbie
Cairns, Kate

Bobbie
VA: B F Johnson, 1899. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover, no jacket, rear inside hinge ins cracked, slight rubbing to edges of cover, a few pages have been scribbled with pencil can be erased, ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
7) Bright Flows the River
Caldwell, Taylor

Bright Flows the River
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Doubleday, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some yellowing, one closed tear at bottom front of spine, one closed tear at top edge on back, three puncture holes on spine edge of jacket (fingernail holes), jacket is price clipped ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
8) On Keeping Women
Calisher, Hortense

On Keeping Women
NY: Arbor House, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Arbor House, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, no tears only light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
9) George Washington Soldier and Man
Callahan, North

George Washington Soldier and Man
NY: Morrow, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Morrow, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Very Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, Family Bookshelf Edition, some rubbed spots on jacket ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
10) Mr. Palomar
Calvino, Italo

Mr. Palomar
Minerva, 1994. Paperback. Good. Minerva, Paperback Good. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, several pages are dog-earred, some light shelfwear on edges, some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
11) Pure Delights
Cameron, Stella

Pure Delights
Kensington, 1996. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Kensington, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
12) Mythic Worlds, Modern Words On the Art of James Joyce
Campbell, Joseph; Epstein, Edmund L

Mythic Worlds, Modern Words On the Art of James Joyce
World renowned scholar Joseph Campbell reads the work of Thomas Mann and James Joyce, two modernists, and sees relations to m... read more

Harpercollins, 1993. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Harpercollins, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, no tears, previous owners name inside cover ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.53
13) Another Country: Journeying Toward the Cherokee Mountains
Camuto, Christopher

Another Country: Journeying Toward the Cherokee Mountains
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, binding has slight lean, text is clean, signed by author on title page ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) David Bowie, a Chronology
Cann, Kevin

David Bowie, a Chronology
Simon & Schuster, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Simon & Schuster, Paperback Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
15) Bridesmaids Revisited
Cannell, Dorohty

Bridesmaids Revisited
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2000. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Viking Pr, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket and cover have a bump and rub on top front edge, otherwise clean and crisp ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
16) God Save the Queen
Cannell, Dorothy

God Save the Queen
Shortly after Sir Henry Gossinger announces that he plans to leave Gossinger Hall to his beloved butler, the butler turns up ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1997. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bantam Dell Pub Group, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with small closed tear at top edge, cover has small bump at top edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
17) The Trouble With Harriet
Cannell, Dorothy

The Trouble With Harriet
Havoc runs wild when Ellie Haskell's long lost father Morley Simons shows up at the door of her Merlin's Court home one day w... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Viking Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, small bump at top edge near spine ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
18) How to Murder Your Mother-In-Law
Cannell, Dorothy

How to Murder Your Mother-In-Law
When Ellie Haskell's mother-in-law moves in, she spends an evening at the Dark Horse Pub talking with three other women about... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bantam Dell Pub Group, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding has lean, text is clean, fore-edge has splash stain, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
19) Pandora's Daughters: The Role and Status of Women in Greek and Roman Antiquity
Cantarella, Eva

Pandora's Daughters: The Role and Status of Women in Greek and Roman Antiquity
MD: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Johns Hopkins University Press, Hard Cover Fine/Near Fine. Fine in Near Fine jacket, binding is tight, text is clean and crisp, jacket slightly yellowed, some slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.53
20) Nantahala Love Feast
Carerra, Kathleen

Nantahala Love Feast
Radford, Virginia, U.S.A.: Commonwealth Pres, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Commonwealth Pres, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover with Very Good Jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, A Gazebo Romance ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.60


Results 1 - 20 of 213
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (147)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (151)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (8)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)
With dust jacket (145)
Signed (16)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (213)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: