cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 476
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) The National Citizenship Test
CBS News: Westin, Av (Edited by), Introduction By Hubert H. Humphrey

Bantam Books, 1965. Paperback. Good. damage to front cover, name and date inside front cover, foxing, pages are in good shape, tight binding, very readable ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
2) EDINBURGH: PHOTOGRAPHS BY COLIN BAXTER (BAXTER GUIDES)
HAMISH COGHILL

EDINBURGH: PHOTOGRAPHS BY COLIN BAXTER (BAXTER GUIDES)
Stock photo.
LOMOND BOOKS, 1997. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
3) Black Odyssey: The Case of the Slave Ship `Amistad'
Mary Cable

Black Odyssey: The Case of the Slave Ship `Amistad'
The true story of the Spanish slave ship Amistad, which was taken over by mutineers before being captured off the coast of th... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1977-12-08. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
4) Can't Lose Weight?: You Could Have Syndrome X
Sandra Cabot

Ten Speed Press, 2002-08. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
5) Dream Of Me
Lisa Cach

Dream Of Me
Stock photo.
Love Spell, 2004-09. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
6) Survival: Techniques from the Official Training Manuals of the Worlds Elite Military Corps
Len Cacutt

Book Sales, 1989-01. Hardcover. Fine. Set of 2 books in hard slipcover: Survival (1555212395) and Combat (1555212409) ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $26.34
7) Stardust Bound: A Novel
Karen Cadora

Stardust Bound: A Novel
Stock photo.
A large multinational corporate entity has exerted complete control on Earth. At the corporation's behest, astronomy has been... read more

Firebrand Books, 1994-10. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
8) Keepers of the Earth: Native American Stories and Environmental Activities for Children
Joseph Bruchac; Michael J. Caduto

Fulcrum Publishing, 1988-09-15. Hardcover. Fine . Book looks new, dj has slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
9) Border Towns of the Southwest: Shopping, Dining, Fun, and Adventure from Tijuana to Juarez
Rick Cahill

Pruett Pub Co, 1987-01. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
10) Past All Dishonor (Arbor House library of contemporary Americana)
James M. Cain


Arbor House Pub Co, 1984-09. Paperback. Very Good. slight wear to cover, a couple of pages coming loose ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
11) False Premises (Domestic Bliss Mysteries)
Leslie Caine

False Premises (Domestic Bliss Mysteries)
Stock photo.

Dell, 2005-06-28. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
12) Death by Inferior Design (A Domestic Bliss Mystery)
Leslie Caine

Death by Inferior Design (A Domestic Bliss Mystery)
Stock photo.

Dell, 2004-10-26. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
13) I Can'T, God Can I Think I'll Let Him: Daily Devotions for Girls (Serenity Meditation Series for Teens)
Sheri Curry; Ann C. Buchanan; Editor-Jane Cairo

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1992-10. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
14) Yachtman's Omnibus: Learning to Sail, Learning to Race, Learning to Cruise
Calahan, H.A

Macmillan, 1970. 11th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. dj has minor shelfwear and a few small tears, pages look almost new, book in excellent shape overall ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.19
15) Dialogues With The Devil
Taylor Caldwell

Fawcett, 1981-12-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . slight edgewear, a couple of corners are lightly bumped, tight binding, no markings, excellent condition overall ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $67.99
16) The Four Ingredient Cookbook (Vol. I)
Emily Cale

The Four Ingredient Cookbook (Vol. I)
Stock photo.
Coffee and Cale, 1991-10. Plastic Comb. Very Good. used cookbook so has a few food stains ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.34
17) The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!
Linda Coffee; Emily Cale

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks-Three Cookbooks in One!
Stock photo.
Coffee & Cale, 1998-09-01. Plastic Comb. Like New. very slight shelfwear to cover, pages are fine ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
18) Blackfoot Dawn
Tom Calhoun

Berkley, 1993-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. general wear and staining, bookstore stamp on first page ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
19) The Unspeakable: A Novel
Charles L. Calia

The Unspeakable: A Novel
Stock photo.
Father Peter Whitmore is sent to investigate a priest named Jim Marbury, who reportedly has the power to heal, and who turns ... read more

Harper Perennial, 1999-01-06. Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
20) Reader's Digest Illustrated Guide to Gardening (Quantity available: 3)
Editor-Carroll C. Calkins

This is a complete guide for indoor and outdoor gardeners, suitable for both beginners and experts. It prepares the reader t... read more

Reader's Digest, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. Looks new, no damage or marks, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54


Results 1 - 20 of 476
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (462)
Fine or New (351)
New (102)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (309)
$5-10 (121)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (406)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (80)
Signed (5)
With photos (37)

Filter by country:
United States (476)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: