| 1) |
Personal Values in the Modern World
|
|
|
Pelican. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Pelican, 1962, 4.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
SIGNS & WONDERS TODAY Including a 13-Session Study with Questions and Applications
|
|
|
Christian Life Magazine. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Christian Life Magazine, 1985, 9.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.88
|
|
| 3) |
THE WORLD IN 1984 VOLUME 2 : THE COMPLETE NEW SCIENTIST SERIES
|
|
|
P/B. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, P/B, 1965, 5.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 4) |
TENDER VICTORY
|
|
|
Mcgraw - Hill Book Company. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Mcgraw - Hill Book Company, 1956, 15.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is MYLAR jacketed, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.16
|
|
| 5) |
A Place of Mischief
|
|
|
Popular Library. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Popular Library, 1972, 6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 6) |
Jack Maggs
|
|
|
In Peter Carey's literary fantasy, one of Dickens's characters (Magwitch in GREAT EXPECTATIONS) is a real person, and tries t... read more
Knopf. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Knopf, 1998, First edition., 1.16 in. H x 9.62 in. L x 6.62 in. W, 24.7 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.43
|
|
| 7) |
First Lady From Plains
|
|
|
Fawcett. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Fawcett, March 12, 1985, 1.0 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches, 7 oz., Category: Biographies & Memoirs : General. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
First Lady From Plains
|
|
|
Fawcett. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Fawcett, 1985, 1 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 7.4 oz., Category: Biographies & Memoirs : General. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
QUEEN VICTORIA
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/No DJ, Alfred A. Knopf, 1972, 25 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 10) |
RAW DATA (SILICON VALLEY, NO 1) -- BARGAIN BOOK
|
|
|
Worldwide. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Worldwide, 1993, 4.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE BERMUDA TRIANGLE
|
|
|
Avon Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Avon Books, 1975, 6.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.67
|
|
| 12) |
DIANA THE HUNTRESS (THE SIX SISTERS)
|
|
|
Futura Publications. New Ed. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Futura Publications, 1986, New Ed, 3.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.48
|
|
| 13) |
COOKING WITH HERBS & SPICES New Revised and Enlarged Edition
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Harper & Row, 1970, 1.3 in. H x 9.3 in. L x 6.1 in. W, 28 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
Le Livre De L`allaitement Maternel
|
|
|
Editions Intrinseque. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Editions Intrinseque, 1977, 9.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $86.61
|
|
| 15) |
MOUSE AND THE MOTORCYCLE, THE
|
|
|
Yearling. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Yearling, October 18, 1923, 3.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Special Notes on this book: Vg Paperback may have minor creasing of spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sea Harrower
|
|
|
Fawcett. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Fawcett, March 12, 1980, 5.6 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Men's Adventure. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Special Notes on this book: Vg Paperback may have minor creasing of spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
CONGO SONG
|
|
|
The Blakiston Co. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, The Blakiston Co, 1945, 15.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 18) |
Country Neighborhood
|
|
|
Macmillan. Used, Good. HARDCOVER, Good/Good, Macmillan, 1944, 10.6 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact. Special Notes on this book: front hinge separating, chips from lower front cover and corners ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 19) |
IS PARIS BURNING?
|
|
|
Gollancz. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Gollancz, 1965, Book Club (BCE/BOMC), 1.5 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5.8 in. W, 21.7 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 20) |
ECHO PARK (Roca Editorial Criminal) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Roca. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Roca, 2008, 1.3 in. H x 9 in. L x 5.9 in. W, 23.2 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.11
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1808)Fine or New (1130)
New (581)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1369)$5-10 (226)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (312)Paperback (1545)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (176)With dust jacket (220)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (1857)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

