cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 2491
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 125 Next
1) Agricultural Education in the United States, 1900, Department of Agriculture, Yearbook, 157-190
True. A. C

Department of Agriculture, 1900. Paperback. See Description. Department of Agriculture, 1900, Yearbook, 157-190. Text, usual signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. Agriculture Agriculture Department of Agriculture Yearbook True. A. C. Agricultural Education in the United States 1900 Text, usual signs of use and age, text in good or better condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) CENTO Conference on National and Regional Livestock Development Policy held in Islamabad, Pakistan, December 15-21, 1969, 1970, Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 134 pages
Central Treaty Organization (CENTO)

Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 1970, 134 pages. Soft bound, xlib with all the usual signs, text in very good condition. Recent Agriculture Livestock, animal husbandry, cattle, sheep, chickens, rabbits, hogs, dogs, geese, farm, farming, agriculture Central Treaty Organization (CENTO) Central Treaty Organization (CENTO). CENTO Conference on National and Regional Livestock De ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
3) CENTO Symposium on Hydrology and Water Resources Development held in Ankara, Turkey, February 5-12, 1966, 1966, Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 484 pages with illustrations
Central Treaty Organization (CENTO)

Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 1966, 484 pages with illustrations. Soft bound, xlib with all the usual signs, text in very good condition. Recent Limnology Limnology, rivers, lakes, streams, water, hydrology, drinking water, water quality, fresh water Central Treaty Organization (CENTO) Central Treaty Organization (CENTO). CENTO Symposium on Hydrology and Water Resources Development held in ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
4) CENTO Symposium on Mine Health and Safety held in Turkey, October 11-19, 1966, 1966, Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 211 pages with illustrations
Central Treaty Organization (CENTO)

Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 1966, 211 pages with illustrations. Soft bound, xlib with all the usual signs, text in very good condition. Recent Mining Mines, mine, mining, minerals, base metals, zinc, lead, tin, antimony, copper, geology, geological, petrology, exploration, economic geology Central Treaty Organization (CENTO) Central Treaty Organization (CENTO). CENTO Symposium on Mine Hea ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
5) CENTO Seminar on Agricultural Aspects of Arid and Semi-Arid Zones held in Tehran, Iran, September 19-23, 1971, 1972, Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 303 pages with illustrations
Central Treaty Organization (CENTO)

Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Central Treaty Organization (CENTO), 1972, 303 pages with illustrations. Soft bound, xlib with all the usual signs, text in very good condition. Recent Agriculture Livestock, animal husbandry, cattle, sheep, chickens, rabbits, hogs, dogs, geese, farm, farming, agriculture Central Treaty Organization (CENTO) Central Treaty Organization (CENTO). CENTO Seminar on Agricultural Aspects of Arid and Semi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
6) Revision de las Especies Sudamericanas del Genero "Grindelia", 1931, Universidad Nacional de la Plata, Museo, Buenos Aires, la Revista Museo de la Plata, Volume 33 : pages 207-249 with 8 plates
Cabrera, A. L

Universidad Nacional de la Plata, Museo, Buenos Aires, 1931. Paperback. Very Good. Universidad Nacional de la Plata, Museo, Buenos Aires, 1931, la Revista Museo de la Plata, Volume 33 : pages 207-249 with 8 plates. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, usual signs of use and age, uncut text and plates in very good condition. Spain Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
7) Coal deposition in carbonate-rich shallow lacustrine systems: the Calaf and Mequinenza sequences (Oligocene, eastern Ebro Basin, NE Spain), 1987, Geological Society of London, Quarterly Journal of the Geological Society of London, Volume 144 : pages 451-4
Cabrera, L. and Saez, A

Geological Society of London, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of London, 1987, Quarterly Journal of the Geological Society of London, Volume 144 : pages 451-461 with 8 figures. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. Spain Oligocene Sedimentation Geology, geophysics, geochemistry, sedimentology, geomorphology, petrology, plate tectonics, volcanology, structural geology, mineralogy, and planetary sciences Geological Society of London Quarterly Journal of... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) Modern Approaches to Ore and Environmental Mineralogy. Commission on Ore Mineralogy, International Mineralogical Association, 1998, Mineralogical Association of Canada, Montreal, Canada, MAC, Short Course Series, Volume 27 : 421 pages with illustrations
Cabri, L. J. and Vaughan, D. J

Mineralogical Association of Canada, Montreal, Canada, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Mineralogical Association of Canada, Montreal, Canada, 1998, MAC, Short Course Series, Volume 27 : 421 pages with illustrations. Softbound, inscription to Benjamin F. Leonard, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Canada Geology Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks Mineralogical Association o... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
9) A Method for Deterring the Randomness of Regionally Distributed Quantitative Geologic Data, 1962, The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, Journal of Sedimentary Petrology, Volume 32, Number 4 : pages 813-818 with 1 figure
Cadigan, R. A

The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, 1962. Paperback. See Description. The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, 1962, Journal of Sedimentary Petrology, Volume 32, Number 4 : pages 813-818 with 1 figure. Reprint, previous owners name, other minor signs of use and age, text in good of better condition. Recent Sedimentology Sedimentary Petrology, sedimentation, petrology, geology, geological, exploration, energy, oil, gas, petroleum, sedimentology, stratigraphy, format... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
10) Geochemical anomalies and alteration in the Moenkopi Formation, Skull Creek, Moffat County, Colorado, 1972, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P761
Cadigan, R. A

United States Geological Survey, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1972, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P761. Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Colorado Hydrology Geology, hydrology, aquatic ecology, limnology, water resources, water-supply United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper Cadigan, R. A. Geochemical anomalies and alteration in the Moenkopi Formation, Skull Cree ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Geologic Interpretation of Grain-Size Distribution Measurements of Colorado Plateau Sedimentary Rocks: A Reply, 1962, University of Chicago Press, Journal of Geology, 70 (3) : pages 376-378
Cadigan, R. A

University of Chicago Press, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. University of Chicago Press, 1962, Journal of Geology, 70 (3) : pages 376-378. Printed wraps, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Colorado Recent Sedimentation Geology, seismology, hydrology, geomorphology, tectonics, geophysics, structural geology, erosion, stratigraphy, sedimentation University of Chicago Press Journal of Geology Cadigan, R. A. Geologic Interpretation of Grain-Siz ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) New Species of Lizards, Genus Stenocercus (Iguania: Tropiduridae), from Western Ecuador and Peru, 1998, Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 155 (6) : 257-297 with 25 figures
Cadle, J. E

Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1998, Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 155 (6) : 257-297 with 25 figures. Printed wraps, very good to near fine condition. South America Herpetology Herpetology, herps, amphibians, lizards, reptiles, snakes, reptile, frogs, snake, herptoculture, toad, toads, reptilian, ornithology, herpetology journal Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Com ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) The Dentition, Systematics, and Phylogeny of Pseudoxyrhopus and Related Genera from Madagascar (Serpentes: Colubridae), with Descriptions of a New Species and a New Genus, 1999, Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Comp
Cadle, J. E

Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1999, Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 155 (8) : 381-443 with 19 figures. Printed wraps, very good to near fine condition. Madagascar Herpetology Herpetology, herps, amphibians, lizards, reptiles, snakes, reptile, frogs, snake, herptoculture, toad, toads, reptilian, ornithology, herpetology journal Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Compar ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Systematics of Snakes of the Dipsas oreas Complex (Colubridae: Dipsadinae) in Western Ecuador and Peru, with Revalidation of D. elegans (Boulenger) and D. ellipsifera (Boulenger), 2005, Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, Bulletin of the Harvard Museum
Cadle, J. E

Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 2005, Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 158 (3) : 67-136, 23 figures. Printed wraps, very good to near fine condition. South America Herpetology Herpetology, herps, amphibians, lizards, reptiles, snakes, reptile, frogs, snake, herptoculture, toad, toads, reptilian, ornithology, herpetology journal Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Com ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) A new lizard of the genus Macropholidus (Teiidae) from a relictual humid forest of northwestern Peru, and notes on Macropholidus ruthveni Noble, 1995, Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, Breviora, (501) : 1-39, 9 figures
Cadle, J. E. and Chuna-M, P

Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1995, Breviora, (501) : 1-39, 9 figures. Stapled text as issues, very good condition. South America Herpetology Herpetology, herps, amphibians, lizards, reptiles, snakes, reptile, frogs, snake, herptoculture, toad, toads, reptilian, ornithology, herpetology journal Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology Breviora Cadle, J. E. and Chuna-M, P. ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) Geology and Mineral Resources of the Hennepin and La Salle Quadrangles, 1919, Illinois State Geological Survey, University of Illinois, Urbana, Illinois, ISGS, Bulletin, Number 37 : 136 pages with 6 plates and 36 figures
Cady, G. H

Illinois State Geological Survey, University of Illinois, Urbana, Illinois, 1919. Hardbound. Very Good. Illinois State Geological Survey, University of Illinois, Urbana, Illinois, 1919, ISGS, Bulletin, Number 37 : 136 pages with 6 plates and 36 figures. Hardbound, some cover wear, other minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Illinois Economic Geology Geology, paleontology, fossils, fossil Illinois State Geological Survey, University of Illinois, Urbana, Illinois ISGS, Bulletin Cady, G. H... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
17) Subsurface geology and coal resources of the Pennsylvanian system in Wabash County, Illinois, 1955, Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana, Report of Investigations, Number 183 :
Cady, G. H. et al

Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana, 1955, Report of Investigations, Number 183 : . Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Illinois Pennsylvanian Coal Mining Economic geology, minerals, mineralogy, mines, mining, geology Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana Report of Investigations Cady, G. H. et al. Subsurface geology and coal resources of the Pennsylvanian system in Wab ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Effect upon ground-water levels of proposed surface-water storage in Flathead Lake, Montana, 1941, United States Geological Survey, U.S. Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, W849B
Cady, R. C

United States Geological Survey, 1941. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1941, U.S. Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, W849B. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text and plates in very good condition. Montana Hydrology Geology, mining, stratigraphy, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology, soil conservation, energy conservation, water conservation, aquatic ecology, limnology, rivers, lakes, streams United States Geological Survey U.S. Ge ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) Geology and ground-water resources of Box Butte County, Nebraska, 1946, United States Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, 969 : 1-102, 4 figures, 14 tables, and 9 plates including 2 fold-out maps in back pocket, plates 1 and 7 are missing
Cady, R. C. and Scherer, O. J

United States Geological Survey, 1946. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1946, Water-Supply Paper, 969 : 1-102, 4 figures, 14 tables, and 9 plates including 2 fold-out maps in back pocket, plates 1 and 7 are missing. Printed wraps, previous owners name on front wrap, tape repair, other usual si Nebraska Hydrology Geology geological hydrology groundwater ground-water water supply Water-supply paper hydrogeology surface after canal aquifer stream lake river pond falls dams United States... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Classification of Geotectonic Elements, 1950, American Geophysical Union, Transactions, 31 : 780-785
Cady, W. M

American Geophysical Union, 1950. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 1950, Transactions, 31 : 780-785. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Minerals American Geophysical Union Transactions Cady, W. M. Classification of Geotectonic Elements 1950 Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2491
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 125 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2078)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (811)
$5-10 (598)
$10-25 (688)
$25-50 (240)
$50-100 (120)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (303)
Paperback (2188)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (349)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (2491)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: