Authors starting with C from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar x
Results 1 - 20 of 759
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
| 1) |
The Account: Alvar Nunez Cabeza De Vaca's Relacion
|
|
|
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Arte Publico Pr, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ several pages have high-liting/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Every Boy's Got One
|
|
|
Meg Cabot, best known for the bestselling YA series the Princess Diaries, and author of several historical and contemporary r... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
How to Be Popular : When You're a Social Reject Like Me, Steph L
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rory and the Lion
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 2nd Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
A Babe in Ghostland
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Star Books, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Dreams of Iron and Steel: Seven Wonders of the Nineteenth Century, from the Building of the London Sewers to the Panama Canal
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Fourth Estate, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small creases; moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Civil War: With the Anonymous Alexandrian, African, and Spanish Wars
|
|
|
This translation of Caesar's classic account of the civil war of 48 BC begins with his defiance of the Senate's decree that h... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1976. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages have underlining/ several pages and page tips creased. 16th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Head for the High Country
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee: Abingdon Press, 1973. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page edges slightly chipped; several page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Sea War in Korea
|
|
|
Annapolis, Maryland: United States Naval Institute , 1957. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ spine rubbed and faded/ readers slant/ end pages stained. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Imported Bridegroom: And Other Stories of the New York Ghetto
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet Book, 1996. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased; corners frayed/ several pages and page tips creased/ writing and stamps inside front cover and on front page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Jaguars Ripped My Flesh
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
Indiana Jones and the White Witch
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; several small chips; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased/ several page edges stained. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Indiana Jones and the Sky Pirates
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Death by Inferior Design
|
|
|
New York: Dell Book, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ spine creased/ several page tips creased . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
Beyond Positivism: Economic Methodology in the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Boston: G. Allen & Unwin, 1984. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased; corners slightly frayed/ several pages have underlining, high-liting and margin notes/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-college Text. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 16) |
Georgia Boy
|
|
|
New York: Signet Book, 1959. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ a few page edges have chips and tears. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 17) |
Miss Mamma Aimee
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1967. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and chips; previous bookstore price in red crayon on front; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Good Morning, Lord : Meditations for Modern Marrieds
|
|
|
Ada, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Books, 1974. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has a few small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ previous owners name inside front cover and on front page. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
English Springer Spaniel: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Howell Book House, Inc., 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boatds scuffed and slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Giving and Stewardship in an Effective Church: A Guide for Every Member
|
|
|
Unlock your congregation's potential for effective ministry with the "Twelve Keys" series, a ground-breaking resource used by... read more
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (583)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (305)Paperback (452)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (342)With dust jacket (745)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (759)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












