Authors starting with C from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 486
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
Quotidian 2: A Lively Thought-Provoking Collection of Quotations, to Stir Each Day of the Year
|
|
|
Rimsky Press, 1989. First American Edition. Hardbound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Literary portraits by Tracy Prescott include Beckett, Ellison, Kafka, and Loren Eiseley among others, each drawn in pen and ink. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The English Alliterative Tradition
|
|
|
Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1991. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. VG+/VG+++. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. The book is ever so slightly cocked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
Saturday Night Live : The First Twenty Years
|
|
|
A celebration of the first twenty years of "Saturday Night Live".
Houghton Mifflin, 1994. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Very Good. NF/VG in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Saturday Night Live : The First Twenty Years
|
|
|
A celebration of the first twenty years of "Saturday Night Live".
Houghton Mifflin, 1994. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Alive in the Wild
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1970. Cloth. Near Fine Minus/Very Good. NF-/VG. Small pos on inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
San Francisco; The Cool , Gray City of Love
|
|
|
Dutton, 1969. First Edition Paperback . Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. 8 1/2 X 11. Unmarked. FFE upper right corner clipped off (Previous owner name?). Nice clean bright copy. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Limits of Art: From Homer to Chaucer
|
|
|
Princeton Univ Pr, 1948. Paperback. Very Good Minus. This is the first 1969 paperback printing of the book. VG-. The book is unmarked but has some light general soiling. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Craft of Poetic Speech in Ancient Greece
|
|
|
Cornell Univ Pr, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine. NF, with a hint of soiling. Unmarked inside. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Craft of Poetic Speech in Ancient Greece
|
|
|
Cornell Univ Pr, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine Plus. NF+. An unmarked, tight and clean copy of the pb. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ruin of Kasch
|
|
|
In this brilliant work, Roberto Calasso cracks the code of what Baudelaire named the Modern--the increasingly murderous perio... read more
Belknap Harvard, 1994. Cloth. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First American Edition, Second Printing. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Voyages and Beaches: Pacific Encounters, 1769-1840
|
|
|
Univ of Hawaii Pr, 1999. First American Edition. Cloth. Good Plus/Very Good Plus. G+++/VG+++. A tight, clean copy of the book with markings in the margins of maybe 30 pages. DJ is bright and clean with no rips or tears. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
Einstein's Universe: The Layperson's Guide
|
|
|
Greenwich House, 1982. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF. Reprint. Nice reading copy. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jackpot
|
|
|
World Publishing Company, 1969. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/None. VG. Unmarked inside. A nice reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
All Night Long: A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia
|
|
|
Book League of America, 1969. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF. Unmarked. Unclipped. A fine copy in a near fine DJ. Clean & crisp. Spine sunned slightly. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Family Safari
|
|
|
Binfords & Mort, 1969. First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. A record of a more innocent time. World wide travel by a family of six from Corvallis, Oregon. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Young Man of Paris
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Minus. Stated first edition. The book is very clean and tight. Bound in blue cloth (?) with light blue trim. A colorful dj with some chipping at the top of the spine, wear at the top two corners, and some rubbing of the back cover. NF++/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cruising the San Juan Islands
|
|
|
Sea Nautical Books, 1973. First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Priceclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Northwest Passages ( Volume II)
|
|
|
Miller Freeman, 1972. First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. First Edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Northwest Passsages (Volume II)
|
|
|
Miller Freeman, 1972. First American Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. NF/VG in Mylar. Owner's name. DJ closed tears & wrinkles. Still a presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Journal from Ellipsia
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Co, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. The book is tight and clean. Some light scuffing of the dj and some light chipping at the top/bottom of the spine. A quarter inch closed tear on the back cover. NF/VG. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (450)Fine or New (109)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (132)$10-25 (273)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (251)Paperback (105)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (234)With dust jacket (384)
Signed (13)
With photos (118)
Filter by country:
United States (486)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










