Authors starting with C from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1054
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
| 1) |
Dinotopia: Windchaser
|
|
|
Random House. Near Fine to Fine. 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0-679-87894-7 Nice clean, square first print. Collectible. No writings or markings. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.41
|
|
| 2) |
The High Place
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy. Very good+++ to Near Fine. 1970. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-01855-9 Appears unread, small chip in spine, light cvr rubbing. first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 3) |
The High Place
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy #01855. Very Good++. 1970. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-01855-9 Appears unread, small wrinkle in spine, light edge wear. Very attractive and square first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Cream of the Jest The Lineage of Lichfield Two Comedies of Evasion
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy #02364. Very Good+++. 1971. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-02364-1 Nice Brian Froud cover. Slight cover rubbing and very tiny corner creases on back corner tips, but nice and square, with clean spine. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.53
|
|
| 5) |
Jurgen
|
|
|
Avon #VS7. Very good+. 1970. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Interesting corner treatment...rounded! (from the publisher...). Nice square book, with slight foxing to free edges, light shelf and edge wear, and spine edge crease. clean unmarked interior. Guessed at pub date, as no indication inside and 75c cover price. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Herb Caen's Guide to San Francisco and the Bay Area(inscribed)
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very good+/Good. 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. noisbn Tight, lt brwning), G dj (foxing inside, tears, minor soil). inscribed to "Neale.", signed by Caen on Mar 1, 1957. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 7) |
Carpool (A Novel of Suburban Frustration)
|
|
|
Random House 1991.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Nice copy of what appears to be a remaindered book (blue magic marker stripe on bottom edge). Unrevised Proof. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
Women & Fiction 2
|
|
|
Mentor #ME1630 1978.. Very Good. Partial front cover crease and light shelf wear. Clean spine. First Mentor Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 9) |
Footprints on the Planet a Search for an Environmental Ethic (signed)
|
|
|
Universe. Near Fine to Fine/Very Good+++ to Near Fine. 1978. Unk. Hard Cover. 0-87663-324-6 Signed by Author Nice clean, square, unmarked book. Signed (with a sentiment to Joe Fisher) on front fep "Bob Cahn". No print history indicated. Nice dj, with only a hint of fade to top edge (from green to blue). Forward by Jacques Costeau. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Four Came Back
|
|
|
Baen #65433 Sept 1988.. NF- (light cover rubbing and light crease urhc keeps from fine). Illustrated by Miro. 1st edition. Binding is Pb. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 11) |
Zero Fighter (History of World War II, Weapons book #9)
|
|
|
Ballantine. Very Good. 1970. First Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. 0-553-01826 Tape on spine edge, light cover soiling, spine crease. 1st print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Star Bright
|
|
|
Bantam #12621 1980.. Fine. Very close to as new. Tight, clean, unread. Very very light edge wear at bottom, and nice sharp corners. Very attractive. First Bantam Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 13) |
Zero Fighter (Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II: Weapons Book #9)
|
|
|
Ballantine. Near Fine. 1970. First Ballantine. Trade Paperback. 0-553-01826 Nice and tight and square, with very light shelf wear and rubbing. Clean spine. Second print. Intro by Saburo Sakai. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fork-Tailed Devil: The P-38
|
|
|
Ballantine. Very Good++. 1973. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-02424-9 Nice and clean second print. Wrinkle to spine and light shelf wear, but still attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Dark Messiah
|
|
|
Baen. Very Good. 1990. First Baen Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-72022-8 Nice and solid and square, with dusty edges. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Barnstorming : Bantam Air and Space Series #8
|
|
|
Ballantine. Very Good. 1991. First Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. 0-553-28818-0 Nice clean book, with slight spine lean and bit of edge and light shelf wear. Clean unmarked interior. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fork-Tailed Devil: The P-38
|
|
|
Bantam. Good. 1990. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-553-28557-2 Solid book, with spine twist and spine creases. Bit of Edge wear and odd coloring on cover with a small sun mark top of spine. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Serenade
|
|
|
Penguin #62. Very good-. 1948. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. Would be VG++, except back top corner sharply creased and tiny chip missing. Crease on top back edge and small tear as well. fifth print, but still attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 19) |
Jealous Woman
|
|
|
Avon Novels. Good+ to good++. 1950. First Avon. Small Magazine Paperback. Approx 6 x 7 noisbn Damp stain on bottom edge which doesn't affect text (pages tanning but supple), but has slightly eroded the bottom spine end. Stain all the way through book. Nice early Avon Mag Novel... . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Sacred Stones Trilogy (The Tall Stones, The Temple of The Sun and Shadow on the Stones Sold as Set only)
|
|
|
Popular Library. Very Good- to Very good+++. 1979. First Popular Library. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice set, with 1 and 2 having spine creasing and very slight spine lean. #3 actually near fine. Bit of edge wear to 1 and 2 as well, but still a nice set. All first prints. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (663)Fine or New (45)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (152)$5-10 (509)
$10-25 (307)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (319)Paperback (660)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (466)With dust jacket (332)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (1054)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
