Authors starting with C from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 157
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Mafia Cookbook
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1970. Paperback. 034521935x . Minor rubbing; no marks in book. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF POLK COUNTY TEXAS 1846-1910
|
|
|
Her Comm of Polk County. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's gift inscription inside front cover. #132 of 750 numbered copies. Printed in 1976. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE LIMITS OF ART: POETRY AND PROSE BY ANCIENT AND MODERN CRITICS
|
|
|
Pantheon Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1966. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. B000XXDLDM . DJ rubbed and edgeworn with small chips and closed tears. Corners of cover bumped. No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cuba A Cruising Guide
|
|
|
Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson Ltd. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0852883706 . Covers are creased, lightly edgeworn and soiled. Small "5" written in ink on front cover. Introduction page 5 four ink marks. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 262 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.95
|
|
| 5) |
EVANGELICALS AND CONSERVATIVES IN THE EARLY SOUTH, 1740-1861
|
|
|
University Of South Carolina Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0872495779 . DJ lightly edgeworn and soiled. No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
A DICTIONARY OF BATTLES (1715-1815)
|
|
|
Mayflower Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0831722614 . Faint age tanning to page edges. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE GOLDEN HAZE With Captain Cook in the South Pacific
|
|
|
World Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. B000HFMGJ6 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly wrinkled on edges. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
LET YOU BE THE JUDGE A Story of Ignorance, Pride, Betrayal, and Revenge
|
|
|
Dorrance Publishing. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805951377 . DJ lightly soiled and rubbed. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE WESTMINSTER PULPIT (VOLUME VIII ONLY)
|
|
|
Baker Book House. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. B000SJ62S2 . Volume VIII Only. Some underlining and margin notes. ; Vol. 8 . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
GAS CONDITIONING AND PROCESSING (VOLUME 2)
|
|
|
Campbell Petroleum. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Spine edges bumped. Previous owner name blacked out on front flyleaf. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; Vol. 2 . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
A HISTORY OF WEAPONRY
|
|
|
Leisure Arts. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. 3rd British. Hardcover. B000PDFS4U . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
CHICKEN SOUP FOR LITTLE SOULS The Never-Forgotten Doll
|
|
|
MTC Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0922589674 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. Pages slightly wavey. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
Layered Violence The Detroit Rioters of 1943
|
|
|
Univ Pr of Mississippi (Txt). New in New dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0878055150 . Still in shrinkwrap. Delivery confirmation number provided. V; 1.25 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; Layered Violence: The Detroit Rioters of 1943 by Dominic J. Capeci, Jr. and Martha Wilkerson A descriptive profile of the rioters in the bloody civil disorder that devastated sectors of Detroit in 1943 In two turbulent outbursts the city of Detroit has been subjected to civil disorder on a massive scale. The greatest of the... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Dogs Bark
|
|
|
Plume. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Paperback. 0452251613 . End papers and page edges age tanned; creasing and rubbing. No loose pages. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 419 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
THE WARREN WAGONTRAIN RAID: THE FIRST COMPLETE ACCOUNT OF AN HISTORIC INDIAN ATTACK AND ITS AFTERMATH
|
|
|
Southern Methodist University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. 0870742957 . Covers lightly creased and soiled. Date inked on front end paper; no marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
HISPANICS IN HOUSTON AND HARRIS COUNTY 1519-1986 A Sesquicentennial Celebration
|
|
|
Houston Hispanic Forum. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. Trade paperback; no marks. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
PHOTOEMISSION IN SOLIDS ONE (I) : GENERAL PRINCIPLES
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0387086854 . Ex-library, no dust jacket. Usual marks. Highlighting on 8 pages. ; Topics in Applied Physics: Volume 26; Vol. 26 . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 18) |
DUDLEY CARLETON TO JOHN CHAMBERLAIN, 1603-1624 Jacobean Letters
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0813507235 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has short tear, small chip. Foredge dusty. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
KINDRED
|
|
|
Self Published. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. B00070XYOM . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's gift inscription inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE SHY PHOTOGRAPHER
|
|
|
Stein And Day. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. Third Printing. Hardcover. B000XMHGJS . Hardcover w/dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate. DJ edgeworn. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)Fine or New (9)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (122)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (157)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

