Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Add-More Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 7557
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 378 Next
1) Innsbruck and Its Environs
C.H.C

Innsbruck: Edlinger, 1906. RARE---------The cover has some shellf wear and some chips and tears...The pages has yellowing and some foxing.... Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Mysticism - a Study and an Anthology
Happold. F. C

Mysticism - a Study and an Anthology
Stock photo.
N . Y.: Penguin, 1990. The cover has light shelf wear ..Light yellowing pages...............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
3) All About the Flowering Wolrd
Lane Ferdinand C

N . Y.: Random House, 1956. The hard cover has light shelf wear with a little fade....The jacket has damage to the spine.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
4) Brown Gold - the Amazing Story of Coffee
C., andres Uribe

N . Y.: Random House, 1954. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover has light wear with most being to the top of the spine....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrarted. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) NURSE CRAIG
CabOT, ISABEL

New York: Ace, 1957. novel, this book has a few minor flaws, but is nice.. ask about additional titles... 1st. Paper. Very Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Van Gogh
Cabanne, Pierre

Paris: Terrail, 2003. The soft cover has very light shelf wear ....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
7) The Cream of the Jest
Cabell, James

New York: Modern Age Books, 1927. The cover has very light wear and the pages has light yellowing........ 8th. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) Figures of Earth
Cabell, James

New York: Ballantine, 1969. sci-fi, some flaws, but nice book..... First Edition. Paper. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Gideon's Band: A Tale of the Mississippi
Cable, George W

New York: Scribners, 1914. spotted and stained cover, water spots on cover also, discolored spine, faded as well, some yellowing to the pages, a great book...... 1st. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Old Creole Days
Cable, George Washington

New York: Signet, 1961. Cover Price .60 cents-----------#CP84----------The cover and the pages has some yellowing ..... 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Giving a Children's Party
Cable-Alexander, Jane

London: Pelham Books, 1983. The hard cover has light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Lousada, Sandra and Cook, John. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Nurse Mara's Fear
Cabot, Isabel

N . Y.: Avalon, 1983. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light wear...slight spine cock ... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) Come Summer, Come Love
Cabot, Isabel

N . Y.: Avalon, 1977. X-Library with normal flaws------The hard cover and the jacket has very light wear........ Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Answer with Love
Cabot, Isabel

N . Y.: Avalon, 1961. X-Library with normal flaws...Rebound Library.....The hard cover has very light wear..... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Nurse Lauren's Challenge
Cabot, Isabel

N . Y.: Avalon, 1984. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
16) Princess in Love - the Princess Diaries
Cabot, Meg

N . Y.: Harpercollins Publishers, 2002. The red hard cover has very little wear..... Volume 3 - 4th Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
17) She Went All the Way
Cabot, Meggin

She Went All the Way
Stock photo.
N . Y.: Avon, 2002. --------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) She Went All the Way
Cabot, Meggin

N . Y.: Avon, 2002. ---------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) She Went All the Way
Cabot, Meggin

N . Y.: Avon, 2002. ---------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
20) Kiss the Bride
Cabot, Patricia

Kiss the Bride
Stock photo.
Many: Sonnet Books, 2002. .X-Library with normal flaws....Reading copy rated fair to very good.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Reading Copy. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 7557
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 378 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3437)
Fine or New (492)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5502)
$5-10 (1283)
$10-25 (574)
$25-50 (124)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (8)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4356)
Paperback (2871)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3387)
With dust jacket (6087)
Signed (57)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (7557)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: