Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Born 2 Read Books

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Two Hearts, One Passion: Dick And Mary Cabela's Hunting Chronicles With David Cabela
David Cabela

Two Hearts, One Passion: Dick And Mary Cabela's Hunting Chronicles With David Cabela
Stock photo.
Sidney, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cabela Pub Llc, 2005. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) GALLANTRY An Eighteenth Century Dizain in Ten Comedies, with an Afterpiece
Cabell, James Branch

Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1907. Tight and clean red cloth with gilt letters. Top page ends are in gilt. Rough cut on other page ends. Spine corners starting to split at the top. Only slight wear elsewhere. Hinges are excellent, and the pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) Patterns: Stories
Cadigan, Pat

Patterns: Stories
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
4) Shayol No. 4
Cadigan, Patricia (editor)

Kansas City, Mo.: Flight Unlimited, 1980. Magazine has no creases or marks.. 1st Edition. Stiff Wraps. Very Good +. 8 1/2" X 11. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) Fort Sam: The Story of Fort Sam Houston, Texas
Cagle, Eldon

Fort Sam: The Story of Fort Sam Houston, Texas
Stock photo.
San Antonio, Texas, U.S.A.: Maverick Pub Co,, 2003. Like new. Unmarked.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
6) Vanguard!
Caidin, Martin

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1957. Blue cloth hardback with red letters in a dust jacket. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is worn at the spine ends and corners.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) The Recovery of Purpose
Cailliet, Emile

New York: Harper and Brothers/Outdoor Life, 1959. Half-cloth hardback with dust jacket. Bookplate on inside cover. Book is tight and clean with no marks or notes. Jacket has a couple of small edge tears, and there is a small piece out at the top of the spine. The rear of the jacket has some foxing and mottling at the bottom.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 6" X 8 1\2". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Military Aircraft of the U.S.S.R
Cain, Charles W. & Denys, J. Voaden

London: Herbert Jenkins, 1952. Initial on first page. Book is tight and clean with no creases or other markings.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Queen of Hearts
Caldecott, Randolph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avenel Books, 1988. Like new blue hardback in a like dust jacket. Jacket now protected by a new Brodart cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Inside: A Public and Private Life
Califano, Joseph A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Public Affairs Division, 2004. Author signed and inscribed on the front endpaper. . Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
11) Our Mexican Ancestors, Volume One (Stories for Young Readers)
Callihan, D. Jeanne

San Antonio, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas, Institute of Texan Cultures, 1982. Like new orange cloth hardback with dust jacket. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is rubbed at the extremities, and there are a few tears and chips at the spine ends and corners. Inscribed and signed by Jeanne Callihan on the title page.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) The World War II Fact Book 1939-1945
Campbell, Christy

London: Black Cat, 1988. Slight bump at top corner of book and jacket, else like new.. First Thus. Laminated Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
13) Science Fiction Fortnightly No. 8, World in a Test Tube
Campbell, H. J

London: Hamilton & Co., 1951. Reading crease in front cover. Staples rusty. Pages lightly tanned. Unmarked. . 1st Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) The Moon is Hell
Campbell, John W., Jr

Reading, PA: Fantasy Press, 1951. Signed and limited edition. #34 of 500 copies. Tight and clean violet cloth with gilt title on spine. No apparent wear, but there is some rubbing to the gilt at the bottom end of the spine. There is a little browning from the glue along the hinges and the inside cover pastedown. There is a small number at the top of the front endpaper. One of the pages has a pea sized brown stain at the right edge that slightly stained the adjacent pages. The pages are otherwise br... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
15) Power of Myth
Campbell, Joseph;Moyers, Bill;Moyers, Bill D

Power of Myth
Stock photo.
A series of interviews that Bill Moyers conducted with Joseph Campbell near the end of the scholar's life. They range across ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988. Oversize Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. ILLUSTRATED EDITION. clean flat sqaure tight. A GREAT copy ! Also a great buy at half the cover price.. Oversize Softcover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
16) Especially for Parents
Campion, Michael; Zehr, Wilmer

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1978. Tight and clean with no marks or notes.. Large Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) The Living Water Will Quench Your Thirst
Canada, Allie C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Incorporated, 1993. Unread. Unmarked.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Life of Thomas Coke
Candler, Warren A

Nashville, TN: Lamar & Barton, 1923. Green cloth book is tight with some wear to the corners and a piece out at the top of the spine. Bottom front corner is bumped. There is some light mottling and a dime sized spot on the front cover.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) Reed's New Marine Distance Tables
Caney, R. W

Thomas Reed Publications, 1965. Previous owner stamp on flyleaf & inside back cover, small black marker line over previous owner name on flyleaf, otherwise w/o marking.. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket as Published. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
20) Seventh-Day Adventism Renounced
Canright, D. M

Indianapolis, In: Faith & Facts Press. Fine gray cloth hardback with a very good dust jacket. No marks or notes. Dust jacket has an edge tear at the top rear corner of the spine.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (283)
Fine or New (104)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)
$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (209)
Paperback (101)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (143)
With dust jacket (183)
Signed (49)

Filter by country:
United States (314)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: