Authors starting with C from Lion Paw Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 198
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Quentin Durward
|
|
|
New York:: Scribners,, 1935. Hardcover. Very Good. 9 colored plates,decorated endpapers, pictorial pastedown image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Catalog of American Antiques
|
|
|
New York:: Rutledge Books,, 1978. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. price clipped dj, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Candle in Filigree
|
|
|
Cincinnati:: Talaria Book,, 1957. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Fair DJ. publication day inscription by author, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Jesus man: A novel
|
|
|
New York:: M. Evans,, 1979. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Old Fashioned Flowers
|
|
|
New York:: Dodd, Mead & Co.,, 1905. Hardcover. Very Good. gray decorative boards with gilt lettering, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Day at the County Fair
|
|
|
New York:: The New Book Co.,, 1916. Hardcover. Good. no dj, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Twinkly Eyes The Little Black Bear
|
|
|
Mass.:: Milton Bradley,, no date. Hardcover. Good. fading on boards ,image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Only One Ant
|
|
|
New York:: Hasting House,, 1971. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. exlibrary image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Audubon wildlife treasury
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: Published in cooperation with the National Audubon Society by J. B. Lippincott Co,, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. gilft signature, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
An Old-Fasioned Girl
|
|
|
Chicago:: The John C. Winston Co. ,, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good + no jacket. bright decorative cover, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
More Fables In Slang
|
|
|
London:: C Arthur Pearson,, 1903. Hardcover. Good. Orange boards, black titles, black and purple decoration to front. Small tear on spine. Soiling to boards. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Robert And His New Friends
|
|
|
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1951. First edition. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. Little Golden Book #124 1st ed. "A" on last page, previous owners name ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
By Low Hill
|
|
|
New York:: Scribners,, 1902. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 6 illustrations,red cloth with gilt & black flowers on front cover, spine has name in gilt and gilt and black flowers. Frontis illustration is taped. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 14) |
Posson Jone and Pere Raphael
|
|
|
New York:: Scribners,, 1909. Hardcover. Very Good. light blue coth with decorative cover, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Strong Hearts
|
|
|
New York:: Charles Scriber's Sons,, 1899. First edition. Hardcover. Good. olive co\loth with gilt lettering and top edge, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
American Manners & Morals A picture history of how we behaved and misbehaved
|
|
|
American Heritage Pub. Co,, 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover Slipcase in very good condition, spine light wear, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Modern Practice of Tooth-Extraction
|
|
|
New York:: Macmillan,, 1934. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Woman Of Knockaloe
|
|
|
New York:: Dood Mead,, 1923. Hardcover. Very Good in Fair DJ. jacket has several small pieces missing previous owners inscription ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
Education on the Edge of Possibility
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA:: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve,, 1997. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Faber Book of Contemporary Latin American Short Stories
|
|
|
London:: Faber and Faber,, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 188 pages image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)Fine or New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (178)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)With dust jacket (155)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (198)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

