Authors starting with C from Bibliotique/Barner Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 134
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Adventures of Pinocchio
|
|
|
David McKay. BOOK. The Golden Books for Children, ND. Hardcover, no dj. Dark green boards with color paste-on illustration on front cover, minor rubbing. Front hinge is loosened but still well-connected. Light wear to spine, edges. Name written in pencil on pictorial ffep. unmarked, lightly tanned pages. B&W illustrations. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
BEAUTIFUL LOSERS
|
|
|
Bantam. PAPERBACK. B000ORXX8A 1967 Bantam Paperback edition, 5th printing. Spine has minimal creasing, some tanning to pages. Inside of front cover has old price written on it. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.75
|
|
| 3) |
MY PILGRIMAGE TO THE WISE MEN OF THE EAST
|
|
|
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN AND COMPANY. Hardcover. B001LZVEDU Hardcover with tight, clean dark blue boards, no jacket. Gilt on spine is bright. Very minor shelfwear. Protective tissue insert over author photo is perfect. Minor pencil marks to text in margins on a few pages. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Petra Cabot
|
|
|
Fletcher Gallery. BOOK. Summer 2001 Paperback exhibition catalog from Woodstock, NY. Contains biographical notes by Polly Kline and Peter Jones, as well as the artist herself. Small, shallow crease on cover. Rare. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Deemster:; The Deemster: A Romance of the Isle of Man
|
|
|
New York: Hurst. Hardcover; Decorative .... Old copy--possible first. No date. Clean copy, some brittleness to the pages and a few loose pages. 3 pages of book ads in back of the book. Boards are red with green inlay, and black outlining. Quite attractive. Estimate book is from turn of century (1904-1910) Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.17
|
|
| 6) |
Leonardo & the Age of the Eye
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster. BOOK. Hardcover is VG+, no writing or marks, back hinge has small crack, but book is still solid and tight. bright gilt on spine. Jacket is also VG+, priceclipped, lightly sunned on spine top and bottom edges. This book is not exlibrary, however its sale benefits the LaGrange Association Library in Poughkeepsie, NY. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tobacco Road
|
|
|
Scribner's. Hardcover. 1st edition and printing (Scribner's "A" on publiser's page). Book is clean and solid, without dust jacket. Cover shows some wear and rubbing , with the orange boards being lightly soiled and the gilt of the title rubbed. Gilt on spine is still readable. Rare find in the "A" edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1932. First Edition; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Social Life of Animals; The Social Life of Animals
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton. Hardcover. Collectible ; Clean, tight, minor edgwear on dust jacket and some chipping on the spine. , copy of Saturday review about the book is taped inside on the FFEP. Very scarce book. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Good. 1938. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.46
|
|
| 9) |
The Hero With A Thousand Faces
|
|
|
Meridian Books. BOOK. 1966 paperback in vg+ condition. No marks, clean and tight. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
USA * 1 Volume 1, Number 3 June 1962 CHURCHILL (on cover); USA * 1 Volume 1, Number 3 June 1962 CHURCHILL (on cover)
|
|
|
New York: USA 1 Inc. Magazine; Magazine. Wonderful picture of Churchill on cover. Magazine is clean, tight, minor wear, Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1962. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.11
|
|
| 11) |
Lifeboats to Ararat
|
|
|
Times Books. Hardcover. 0812907671 SIGNED; Collectible; Clean, solid, unmarked, light cover wear. SIGNED by author on FFEP; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1978. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
First Man
|
|
|
ALFRED A KNOPF. PAPERBACK. 0241134951 Hardcover with DJ, both in near-fine condition. Unclipped DJ, tight boards, clean, unmarked pages. A pristine copy. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Rebel
|
|
|
Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B0010W834M Paperback has light crease across top corner of front cover, minimal wear. Owner inscription on ffep, otherwise unmarked. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Holy Souls: "Viva Padre Pio"
|
|
|
Our Lady of Grace Capuchin Friary. PAPERBACK. B000L24AJO Collectible 2nd edition 1994 paperback is **SIGNED** by both Fr. Alessio Parente O.F.M. Cap. and Rev. Rufino Megliola, O.F.M. Cap. Book has minimal edge and corner wear, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
In Cold Blood (First Printing - BCE) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Random House (1966). Hardcover. Rare find. Book is a stated first printing, with 1/66 on the pristine dust jacket. This is a book club edition which is a near perfect duplicate of the first edition/printing of the classic. Also published in 1966. It is a highly desirable collectible edition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Voyage to the Pacific Ocean; Undertaken by the Command of His Majesty . . .In Two Volumes (offered is Vol. 1 Only)
|
|
|
Robert Desilver;. Hardcover (1818). Leather bound book missing front cover and only Vol 1 of 2. Book is bound well, pages showing foxing and tanning . Contains illustrations, several of which have some tearing. Unusual to find the book from this publisher. Will need some attention and conservation, but is a complete and intact Vol 1 of the book. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fair. 1818. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 17) |
LITTLE RED RIDINGHOOD
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon. Hardcover. B0016C0984 Clean, solid, unmarked save a tape stain on the front cover. Book is in very good shape with all pop-ups working, though they have been looked. Wonderful book - in rarely found condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.50
|
|
| 18) |
History of the Lower Hudson Valley, New York, Before the Revolution
|
|
|
Joseph A. Carfizzi. Hardcover. 0976949806 NEW and perfect. Shipping includes delivery confirmation. In stock for immediate shipping. Outstanding resource filled with important historical documents regarding land and settlement of the lower Hudson during Colonial times. Extensive research and copies of patents, deeds, and historically significant data. Outstanding resource for genealotical research. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.99
|
|
| 19) |
An Exhibition of Old Master Drawings and Oil Sketches 26 January - 6th February, 1999; An Exhibition of Old Master Drawings and Oil Sketches 26 January - 6th February, 1999
|
|
|
Pandora Old Masters. Softcover. Looks new and unread. Beautiful and perfect. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1999. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.10
|
|
| 20) |
Early Modern Textiles from Arts and Crafts to Art Deco
|
|
|
Museum of Fine Arts Boston. PAPERBACK. 0878463720 48 page paperback exhibition catalog is in VG+ condition. ISBN sticker on back cover. Clean, no marks. Tightly bound, minimal edgewear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)Fine or New (33)
New (10)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (80)
Signed (22)
With photos (56)
Filter by country:
United States (134)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





