Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Woodwards Book Room

Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The Lark Shall Sing
Cadell, Elizabeth

Coronet Books. Good. 1973. Paperback. 0340027916 191 pages--used--creasing & edge wear to covers--pages clean, with tanning--previous owners name inside--good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
2) The Friendly Air
Cadell, Elizabeth

Coronet Books. Good. 1972. Paperback. 0340160721 1973 printing--191pages--used--creasing & edge wear to covers--pages clean, with tanning---binding a bit weak due to glue becoming brittle--previous owners name inside--good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Meditations for Cats Who Do Too Much
Cader, Michael

Meditations for Cats Who Do Too Much
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA. Very Good. 1993. Soft Cover. 014017799X mild cover wear & age tanning to pages--very good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
4) The Off Season: A Victorian Sequel
Cady, Jack

A curse laid on the town of Point Vestal makes time behave very oddly indeed: ghosts from a hundred years ago play pool with ... read more

St Martins Press. Good+/Very Good DJ. 1995. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0312135742 Ex-Library 1st print--Ex-Library markings and reading wear--stain to text edge & some rippled pages--ffep removed--binding tight--good+ reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) The Black Pirate (Gatewat Series)
Cahill, James

London: Lutterworth Press. Very Good/Good+DJ. 1955. Hard Cover. 4th impression--orange boards--frontis--very good reading copy--light wear--foxing to text edges and end papers--binding tight--price clipped dust jacket has chipping & edgewear--colors bright--bookstore stamp on rear end paper. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) M'BONGA'S TREK (Gateway Series)
Cahill, James

London: Lutterworth Press. Good+/Good+DJ. 1952. Hard Cover. 3rd impression--orange boards--frontis--good+ reading copy--foxing to text edges, end papers and some pages--binding tight--gift presentation on ffep--note in felt "Please return to." inside front cover--price clipped dust jacket has foxing & edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Philosophical Foundations of Education
Cahn, Steven M

Harper & Row. Very Good. 1970. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 433 pages--edgewear & corner crease to covers--pages clean except for small stain to text edge--very good reading, reference copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) The Last Dogfight
Caidin, Martin

Corgi Books. Very Good+. 1975. Paperback. 0552099295 286 pages--clean, tight copy with mild cover wear & page tanning--no spine crease. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) What's It All About?
Caine, Michael

Arrow Books. Very Good-. 1993. Paperback. 0099218518 577 pages--creasing & edge wear to covers--pages clean with mild tanning--binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Gobo and the Prize from Outer Space
Calder, Lyn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers. Very Good+/No Jacket. 1986. Hard Cover. 0030072433 very good+ reading copy--mild wear to covers--text clean & tight--Weekly Reader Books . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) HURRICANES OF THE 40 DAYS
Calin, Harold

New York: Belmont Books. Good-. 1968. Paperback. 156 pages--good solid reading copy--creasing, edgewear to covers--age tanning--binding tight--The tense story of the small group of valiant air aces who defied German superior strength and numbers in the Battle of Britain. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Barrelhouse Kings : A Memoir
Callaghan, Barry

Toronto, ON, Canada: McArthur & Company. Near Fine/Very Good+ DJ. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1552780007 1st printing--mild wear to dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) WINTER
Callaghan, Morley (illustrated by John de Visser)

Toronto Canada: McClelland & Stewart. Very Good+/Fair DJ. 1974. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 0771087500 oversize--very good--prev owners label on ffl--profusely illustrated with beautiful photographs of Canada in winter--dust jacket has rubbing, soiling and chipping and tears to edges--not price clipped . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Total War: Causes and Courses of the Second World War
Calvocoressi, Peter; Wint, Guy

Penguin. Good+. 1972. Paperback. 0140214224 965pp--illustrated with photos--clean tight reading copy with creasing & edgewear to covers & mild page tanning--complete in 2 Volumes (The Western Hemisphere & The War In Asia). . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) Total War: The War In Asia - Vol 2
Calvocoressi, Peter; Wint, Guy

Ballantine Books. Good+. 1973. Paperback. 0345234766 445 pages--with photographs, maps, chronology & bibliography--clean, tight reading copy with cover wear. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) CANADIAN MAMMALS
Cameron, Austin W

Ottawa National Museum of Canada. Good+. 1972. Soft Cover. 81 pages--staple bound soft cover--text clean and tight--fading to back cover--water spots on front cover--illustrated by John Crosby . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) BARCA
Cameron, Lou

Star Books. Good+. 1976. Paperback. 0352397284 256 pages--light edgewear--spine crease--a cut across the top edge of the book 1/8" deep--pages clean--binding tight--good+ solid reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Wind, Whales and Whiskey: A Cape Breton Voyage
Cameron, Silver Donald

Macmillan Canada. Very Good+. 1991. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0771591756 308 pages--light cover wear--very small stain to text edge--interior clean & crisp. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) 2000 Days Was a Lifetime
Campbell, Archie

LCAM Pub. Very Good+. 2001. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0968870805 495 pages--photographs--mild cover wear--small stain to back cover--pages clean--binding tight--inscribed & signed by the authors wife on title page. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) My Life among the Navajo : A Ministry to Body and Soul
Campbell, Beulah

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Nazarene Publishing House. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 0834115581 79 pp--very good reading copy--prev readers names inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: