Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from AzioMedia.com

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 2146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 107 Next
1) One Nite Stand - Vinyl Record
Father M.C

Uptown Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
2) Father M.C. , One Night Stand - Vinyl LP Record
Father M.C

Uptown Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions. . Very Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Closed Circle
C, Gerson

NY: Funk & Wagnalls Co. Hardcover. 0308800540 Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; mildly foxed; b/w illustrations; blue illustrated buckram boards; top and base of spine are bumped and frayed, as well as corners; scarce book. . Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
4) Messages of To-Day to the Men of Tomorrow
C., Lorimer Geo

Hodder & Stoughton. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" blue cloth w/ bright gilt; tight copy . Very Good. 1904. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
5) CREATIVE COMMUNICATION
CADY, EDWIN

REINHOLD. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. black hardcover w/ gilt tiles spotted; written by a mangement consultant; former property of Cinema Engineering, Burbank w/ stamp to endpaper; title page corner torn; 158 pp. solid copy; Rare. . Good. 1956. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
6) ANNE MURRAY GLEN CAMPBELL Self Titled Year: 1971 - Vinyl Record
CAMPBELL, ANNE MURRAY/ GLEN

Capital R. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM \ . Very Good. 1972. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) El ingenioso hidalgo don Quijote de la Mancha
CERVANTES, Miguel De

Madrid: Editorial Saturnino Calleja. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library Biblioteca Perla. Segunsa serie III; tan cloth w/ bright gilt; illustrated; pages mildly toned; square, solid copy; no date; circa: 1905 . Very Good. 1905. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $32.99
8) The Young Divorcees
CHARELL, Lisa

New York: Macmillan. Decorative Hardback. Mylar Protected Decorative Hardback. Very Good - Solid Copy/Good - Bumped. Stated First Printing. Mylar Protected. grey hardcover w/ gilt and pink titles; dj chipped w/ watermarking to back; interior clean and tight; 432 pp. A very early title dealing w/divorce. "Swift-paced, brutally frank, unblushingly sincere.". . Very Good. 1963. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
9) SEX TYRANT
CORAL, KING

BEE LINE BOOKS. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall clean tape to cover; scarce; adults only . Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
10) 170 Christmas Songs and Carols: A Treasury of Great Music
CORP, The Big 3 MUSIC

The Big 3 MUSIC CORP. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight clean pages; edgewear to covers . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
11) White Cultivation of Animal and Plant C
CULTIVATI, WHITE

NY: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover: Damp Staining. 0471068020 Blue Cloth with Silver Lettering; One Closed Tear Hard Cover: Damp Staining. Good: Ex-Library: Hinge Loose/No Dustjacket. Blue Cloth with Silver Lettering; One Closed Tear. . Good. 1954. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.38
12) Nurse Janice Calling
Cabot, Isabel

NY: Avalon Books. Hardcover. Foxed; some wrinkling to dustjacket, with very little wear, due to its being protected by a brodart cover; prev. owner's bookplate to pastedown; hard to find book; in great shape. . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
13) What Men Live By: Work, Play, Love, Worship
Cabot, Richard C

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Jan. 194; 1st prtg; lovely purple cloth w/ bright gilt; tight; spine faded; square; solid copy; bright clean pp; corners bumped; . Very Good. 1914. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
14) Flight into Freedom: The Autobiography of the Co-founder of the Findhorn Community
Caddy, Eileen; Hollingshead, Liza

Rockport, MA: Element Books. Trade Paperback. 1852300213 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall appears unread; solid uncreased spine; firm & tight binding; mildly sunfaded spine; top edge yellowed; clean, unmarked pages . Fine. 1995. Reprint Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) Sad Cafe, Facades - Vinyl Record
Cafe, Sad

RCA Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record PL 25249 Vinyl Record is in near new condition. Jacket shows slight edgewear . UK Pressing. . Fine. 1979. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) Small Town Girl / More Than Just One of the Boys - 45 rpm Record
Cafferty, John; Band, the Beaver Brown

Scotti Brothers. LP_record. 45 RPM 7" Record . Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) Story of American Painting: Evolution of Painting in America from Colonial Times to the Present
Caffin, Charles H

NY: Johnson Reprint Corp. Hardcover: First Edition. 9996809676 RARE Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Foxed: Frontispiece/No Dustjacket. First Edition. RARE. . Good. 1907. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $32.92
18) The Laugh Makers: A Pictorial History of American Comedians
Cahn, William

NY: Bramhall House. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st prtg; "a" -192pp; indexed; tight copy; bright clean illustrated pages; front endpaper removed neatly; red cloth w/ black titles; straight, firm and tight binding; boards lightly foxed; bright clean unclipped dj w/ s afew small tears in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Very Good. 1957. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
19) Malaguena / Pop! Goes the Weasel - Vinyl LP Record
Cailliet, Ernesto Lecuona / Lucien

Musical Sound Books. LP_record. 78 Rpm 10" Records The Hamburg Philharmonia Orchestra, Hans Juergen Walther conducting. . Very Good. 1954. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) Young People and Drinking: The Use and Abuse of Beverage Alcohol
Cain, Dr. Arthur H

NY: John Day. Hardcover. Mylar Protected Hard to find. . Very Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 1 - 20 of 2146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 107 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1689)
Fine or New (774)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (859)
$5-10 (582)
$10-25 (467)
$25-50 (176)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (441)
Paperback (792)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (176)
With dust jacket (562)
Signed (39)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (2146)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: