Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Hill Country Traders

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1222
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) Regional Geography of Anglo-America, Fifth Edition
C. Langdon White, Edwin J. Foscue, Tom L. McKnight

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1979. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Ill. boards. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Owner's name marked out ffep. Some notes, underlining. 585pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
2) The Staff Role in Management
Sampson Robert C

New York, NY: Harper & Brothers, 1955. Fine. Hardback. Very Good/Fair. Green cloth w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips, small tears, price clipped. 226pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.63
3) A Saga of Commerce
C. Tennant, Sons & Co

New York: C. Tennant, Sons & Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1947. B0006DBX7A . Text clean, boards in great shape, one small rub mark on front board, . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
4) Ecosystems and Resources of the Massachusetts Coast
CARLOZI, Carl KING, Kathryn. NEWBOLD, William F., Jr

Good. 1975. Stapeled. Some lite shelf wear on cover and one light stain that leaked through the top of spine and onto the first couple of pages. Looks like a water stain. 68 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
5) American Literature: Themes and Writers
CARLSEN, G. ROBERT, LUDWIG, RICHARD M., SCHUSTER, EDGAR H., TOVATT, ANTHONY, ALM, RICHARD S., CARLSEN, RUTH CHRISTOFFER

St. Louis, MO: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Tan cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. Some notes, underlining. 788pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.33
6) American Literature: Themes and Writers
CARLSEN, G. ROBERT, LUDWIG, RICHARD M., SCHUSTER, EDGAR H., TOVATT, ANTHONY, ALM, RICHARD S., CARLSEN, RUTH CHRISTOFFER

St. Louis, MO: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Tan cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. Some notes, underlining. 788pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.33
7) INTRODUCTION TO BASIC PROGRAMMING: TRANSPARENCY MASTERS
SHELLY AND CASHMAN

Brea, CA: Anaheim Publishing. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Oversized trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
8) Instructor's Guide and Answer Manual to Accompany Introduction to BASIC Programming
SHELLY AND CASHMAN

Brea, CA: Anaheim Publishing, 1982. Very Good. Hardback. Oversized Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Oversized trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) Chemistry Problems
CASTKA, Joseph F

NY: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1962. Fine. Softcover. B0007DKEQ0 . Fair/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Owner's name front cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages age tanned. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Student Calculator Math
STAFF OF TEXAS INSTRUMENTS LEARNING CENTER

Very Good. 1980. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
11) The Great International Math on Keys Book
STAFF OF TEXAS INSTRUMENTS LEARNING CENTER

Very Good. 1976. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Your Personal Financial Fitness Program
Elizabeth S. Lewin CFP

N.Y: Facts on File, 1985. Good+. Softcover. Oversized Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Cover has mild rubbing, edgewear with small ding on front and bumped top spine. Pages tanning very slightly, no internal markings, spine uncreased, binding good. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
13) Basic Mathematics for Trades and Technologies (Second Edition)
CLEAVES, Cheryl; HOBBS, Margie; and DUDENHEFER, Paul

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1990. Good+. Hardback. Good/N/a. Second Edition. Ill. boards. Wear to edges, bumped, scuffed corners, lower front right corner and upper spine chewed. 763pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
14) Proofreading with Confidence, for Anyone Who Wants to Proofread More Quickly and More Accurately
CLOUSTON, Judy

Very Good. Audio Cassettes. Very nice set! Clean case. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.40
15) ADVANCED BASIC, APPLICATIONS AND PROBLEMS
COAN, JAMES S

Rochelle Park, NJ: Hayden Book Company, 1977. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. 184pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.14
16) The Silver Stallion
Cabell, James Branch

McBride, 1926. Very Good. Hardback. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First. Small tear to top of spine slight very slight bumping to corners. The story of events in Poictesme in the days following Dom Manuel's journey westward with Grandfather Death. Edmund Wilson compared Cabell's Poictesme cycle favorably to Tolkien's Middle Earth, and while there may bea legion of Tolkien fans who cry nay -- they probably haven't read the Poictesme stories. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
17) Three Trapped Tigers
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo

Harper & Row. Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hard Cover. 0060105941 . Clean, tight and unmarked with light shelf wear and slight spine slant. DJ in mylar has small chip at head of spine and shelf wear to edges. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
18) No Longer Moot
Cadenhead, Gary M

Remoir. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Hard Cover. 0971937702 . Clean, tight and unmarked with only a light tip bump and a hint of shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
19) Ghostwright
Cadnum, Michael

New York: Carroll & Graf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 0881848018 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by plastic cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text - plastic cover is slightly dirty . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) How to Make Money Speculating in Real Estate
Cadwallader, Clyde

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1960. Text fairly clean, some browning to inner boards, DJ has wear to edges and several chips . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40


Results 1 - 20 of 1222
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (684)
Fine or New (131)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (861)
$5-10 (218)
$10-25 (111)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (603)
Paperback (392)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (235)
With dust jacket (607)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (1222)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: