cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 439
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Van Den Brink & Campman Catalog
B & C

Tapijten. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. This book is a catalog from Van Den Brink & Campman carpet company. The book is in four languages and I find the date on the spine. Front pastedown has a sleeve insert with the insert missing. Catalog in very good condition, used a bit but clean. The boards have some rubbing but still nice. 129 pages. Illustrated with photographs. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
2) Nurses Manual of Rational Therapeutics
C. Pemberton Farnsworth, M. D

Published By the Author. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1909. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Leather hardcover book, 228 pages provides information on the process of the therapy type and style and its effects. Different types of diseases, packs, baths, hydrotherapy is the primary focus. Some mild rubbing, very light corner and spine end wear, small chip at leather spine edge front, pages tanning consistently, clean and unmarked but for the author's signature and presentation sentiment on the... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $76.00
3) Itchy & Scratchy Comics, #2
DAN CASATELLANETA

Bongo Comics. As New. 1994. Paperback. As new condition. ; Comic Book . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
4) Itchy & Scratchy Comics, #2
DAN CASATELLANETA

Bongo Comics. As New. 1994. Paperback. As new condition. ; Comic Book . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
5) The Heaven Line
Tina Marsh and CO2

Creopmuse. Near Fine. 1994. Audio CD. Like new. CD and artwork inserts excellent, jewel case has some light scratches. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
6) Artemis Fowl the Eternity Code: the Eternity Code
COLFER, EOIN

Scholastic. Near Fine. 2003. Third Printing. Paperback. 0439576520 . Book is in excellent condition. ; 0.8 x 7.4 x 5.3 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) ARTEMIS FOWL THE ARTIC INCIDENT
COLFER, EOIN

scholastic. Near Fine. 2002. Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0439450705 . Book is in excellent condition. ; 0.7 x 7.4 x 5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) Vengeance of Vampirella, VOL 1, #1 (Comic Book) Blue Cover, 2nd Printing
HARRIS COMICS

Harris Comics. New. 1994. Paperback. Scarce second printing of this book with blue foil cover. New. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
9) THE REN & STIMPY SHOW SPECIAL THE POWDERED TOAST MAN, VOL 1 #1
MARVEL COMICS

New. 1994. Paperback. Comic is in new condition. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
10) Cabela's: World's Foremost Outfitter - A History
Cabela, David

Paul S Eriksson. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hard Cover. 0839712804 . The book is in excellent condition, the jacket has just the slightest hint of use. Clean, unmarked first printing. Introduction by Chuck Yeager. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) The hundred million dollar payoff
Douglas Caddy

Arlington House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0870002732 . The book is excellent, clean and unmarked, slightly bumped spine ends. The jacket has some mild rubbing and a little wear at the corners. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
12) Keepers of the Earth: Native American Stories and Environmental Activities for Children
Caduto, Michael J.; Bruchac, Joseph

Golden, Colorado, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Pub. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hard Cover. 1555910270 . The book is excellent, just a hint of use, the jacket has a bit of rubbing, light blue smudge at the very top edge (not sure what that's from). Clean and unmarked. Fadden, John Kahionhes (illustrator); Wood, Carol (illustrator) (illustrator). A book about living, learning and caring, featuring a collection of North American Indian stories. Later printing. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.07
13) Discrete-Time Systems An Introduction With Interdisciplinary Applications
Cadzow, James A

Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0132159961 . The book has just a bit of rubbing, some bumping at spine ends with a touch of wear, previous owner name inside front cover. I found just a little occasional highlighting. Still a very nice book. ; Prentice-Hall Computer Applications in Electrical Engineering Series; 448 pages . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
14) The Owner's Comprehensive Guide to Training and Showing Your Horse
Cahill, Marie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bdd Promotional Book Co. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hard Cover. 0792455940 . The book and jacket are in very good condition. The boards are showing minor wear at the spine ends. The jacket is very lightly rubbed, and showing slight edge wear. There is one small tear at the upper, front wrap around. Many photos of sweet horses and their people. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.07
15) QPB Anthology of Women's Writing
Cahill, Susan

New York: Quality Paperback Book Of The Month Club. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 1582880263 . The book is pretty nice, light rubbing, light curl at foredge, clean and unmarked. Anthology of Women's Writing showcases the strongest and most beautifully written women's fiction, poetry, memoir, letters, and essays. ; 634 pages . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
16) On Growing Up Tough, an Irreverent Memoir
Taylor Caldwell

The Devin-Adair Company. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. The book itself is in great condition, clean and unmarked, slightly bumped spine ends, one very small spot on the front board. The jacket has moderate rubbing on the back, light rubbing on the front, some light edgewear. Nice copy. Jacket is not clipped, 5.95 price present. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
17) Dialogues With the Devil 1ST Edition
Taylor Caldwell

Doubleday & Co Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. The book is in nice shape, clean and unmarked, some mild rubbing on the boards, spine ends slightly bumped. The jacket has some rubbing, not too bad, a little edgewear. Very nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
18) Favorite Recipes of California Wine Makers
Wine Advisory Board of California

San Francisco, CA. Good with no dust jacket. 1963. Hard Cover. This wire bound book is in good condition, and the pages are readable and clean. There is rubbing and soiling on the boards, and the spine ends are slightly bumped. The upper left corner of the front pastedown has a gift inscription, and there is damage to the pastedown and firstpage. "Learn how to prepare the foods that wine people eat when they get drunk". . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
19) God Is Good
First Call

Bmg Music. Near Fine. 1989. Audio CD. The CD is in excellent condition, plays perfectly. The artwork inserts and booklet are like new. The jewel case has some surface storage scratches and the bottom hinge tab is off, I don't have an extra case. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
20) THE NEW CALIFORNIA COOK BOOK
Genevieve Callahan

M. Barrows & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1955. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Actually a pretty nice copy of this old book. The book itself is nice and clean, no marks or stains, lightly bumped spine ends. The jacket is in great shape but is wrinkled. Found in an old style covering has kept the jacket very nice but as the plastic shrunk the jacket wrinkled. Will require some time or pressing. Front of the jacket has some light spots, the spine has a little sun fading, light wear at th... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 439
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (346)
Fine or New (90)
New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)
$5-10 (211)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (203)
Paperback (218)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)
With dust jacket (163)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (439)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: