Authors starting with C from CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1510
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next
| 1) |
Merchant of Valor
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1947. Book Club Edition. Hard cover. Good in fair dust jacket. dj has. Hard cover, Good in fair dust jacket. dj has medium wear and tear, boards have light wearopen pages white, inside boards & cover pages light foxing, tight, 243 p. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.16
|
|
| 2) |
CHAMPIONS: THE DISCOVERY SERIES, BOOK THREE
|
|
|
HARCOURT & BRACE, 1937. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. NICE SOLID. 386 p. SEWN BINDING, GREEN CLOTH OVER BOARDS, 3RD BOOK IS A COLLECTION OF BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES RELATING TO EARLY YEARS OF ORDINARY MEN AND WOMEN BEFORE THEY REACHED SUCCESS.11 TH & 12 GRADE SLOW READER. FILEDTEXTBOOK ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.17
|
|
| 3) |
ORAL COMMUNICATION: THE SUM OF SELF
|
|
|
brown & benchmark publishers, 1996. TRADE PAPERBACK. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 159 p. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. brown & benchmark publishers, A TIMES MIRROR HIGHER EDUCATION GROUP INC. COMPANY, TEXTBOOK, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2,078.87
($2078.87)
|
|
| 4) |
STAR BRIGHT
|
|
|
GOLDEN APPLE PUBLISHERS, 1984. Mass-market paperback. good plus., slight pge fade on o. 201 p. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK, GENERAL TRADE, GLUED BINDING, "one day soon, there will be no sun"NOVEL, filed science fiction ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 5) |
Real World 101: How to Find a Job, Get Ahead, Do It Now, and Love It!
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1987-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback, 5 1/4 X 8 INCHES,231 P.,very nice copy,ANY PROBLEM VERY VERY MINOR,SELF HELP ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
THE FIRST BLOOD
|
|
|
MAGNUM, 1971. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-market paperback, Good. No dust jacket as issued. FICTION, HINT OF FADE IN / OUT, NICE COPY, MICRO TO NO WEAR, 160 p. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 7) |
THE CRIMSON CHALICE
|
|
|
CHARTER, 1978. Mass-market paperback. Acceptable. 550 p. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK, HISTORICAL ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 8) |
HOPE FOR THE TERMINAL GENERATION
|
|
|
BANTAM, 1981. Paperback. Good. mmpb.,,mild page fade,mild wear on cover,religion ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Black Beauty (SPECIAL EDITION) MOVIE TIE IN
|
|
|
Golden Books/A WAVE BOOK, 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK. Good. 1994,TRADE PAPERBACK,124 P.,FEATURING FULL COLOR PHOTO'S,LIGHT SURFACE RUB, LITTLE CREASING,CHILDREN ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE LITTLE ADVENTURE
|
|
|
BANTAM, 1974. 4TH PRT. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK,SMALL FRONT COVER STICKER PULL,SMALL SLANT AND SPINE CREASE LINES,LIGHT WEAR,LIGHT COVER CREASES,PREV. OWNER NAME OR MARK INSIDE FRONT COVER,ROMANCE ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 11) |
THE LITTLE ADVENTURE,#3
|
|
|
BANTAM, 1974. 4TH PRT. Paperback. Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK,SMALL FRONT COVER STICKER PULL,SMALL SLANT AND SPINE CREASE LINES,LIGHT WEAR,LIGHT COVER CREASES,PREV. OWNER NAME OR MARK INSIDE FRONT COVER,ROMANCE ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 12) |
Love in Pity
|
|
|
PYRAMID, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback, Good, Pb-has a spline cock-open line-slight wear-slight back cvr. discolor. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE CITY
|
|
|
POCKET, 1979. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 220 p. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK, THE ATLAN SAGA, VOLUME 4, SCIENCE FICTION ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 14) |
AMERICAN HERTIAGE: THE MAGAZINE OF HISTORY, JUNE 1972, XXIII, NO. 4
|
|
|
AMERICAN HERTIAGE PUB. CO, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. EX LIBRARY W/POCKET PAGES WHITE,PAPER OVER BOARDS FOXED OR TANING.GRADED LOW BECAUSE OD OUTSIDE TANING, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 15) |
AMERICAN HERTIAGE: THE MAGAZINE OF HISTORY, JUNE 1972, XXIII, NO. 4
|
|
|
AMERICAN HERTIAGE PUB. CO, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. EX LIBRARY W/POCKET PAGES WHITE,PAPER OVER BOARDS FOXED OR TANING.GRADED LOW BECAUSE OD OUTSIDE TANING,8 3/4 X 11 1/4, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 16) |
AMERICAN HERTIAGE: THE MAGAZINE OF HISTORY, JUNE 1972, XXIII, NO. 4
|
|
|
AMERICAN HERTIAGE PUB. CO, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. GOOD DJ.,EX LIBRARY W/POCKET PAGES WHITE,PAPER OVER BOARDS FOXED OR TANING.GRADED LOW BECAUSE OD OUTSIDE TANING,8 3/4 X 11 1/4, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 17) |
A Certain Small Shepherd
|
|
|
Yearling Books, 1987. Paperback. Good. Paperback, Good, Cr. 1987--pub. dell young yearling--SOFT COVER, has very light wear--slight corner curls--slight map like creases--pages wavy. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 18) |
THE LIFE OF THE PARTY : A NEW COLLECTION OF ANECODTES , FABLES,TIDBITS,PUNS,YARNS AND SHORT TALL TALES
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY, 1956. BCE. HARD COVER. Good. 1956 HARDCOVER,BOOK CLUB.DJ HAS LIGHT WEAR AND SMALL TEARS,BOARDS NO WEAR,PAGES WHITE,352 P.,READING PAGES WHITE,HUMOR ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 19) |
LAUGH A DAY A TREASURE OF OVER 1000 HUMOROUS STORIES AND ANECDOTES
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY, 1965. Book Club Edition. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jack. Hard cover, Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY NICE TO FINE COPY, SEWN BINDING, BOOK CLUD ED.1965, PAGES WHITE, VERY TIGHT,, 496 p. HARDCOVER, SEWN BINDING, 1965 DOUBLEDAY, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 20) |
THE SAFFRON SKY,A HANDFUL OF SILVER,THE DAMASK ROSE
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN OMNIBUS 7, 1974. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Good. MASS MARKET PAPER BACK,A TRIBLE ROMANCE,SLIGHT SLANT,VERY SLIGHT TO LIGHT GENERAL FADE,VERY LITTLE WEAR SIGNS,ROMANCE ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (635)Fine or New (82)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1346)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (276)Paperback (1222)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (423)
With photos (453)
Filter by country:
United States (1510)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

