Authors starting with C from the3purrs Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: the3purrs Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 2027
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 101 Next
| 1) |
The Skeleton in the Closet (Fellworth Dolphin Mysteries)
|
|
|
When Fellworth Dolphin's mother dies, he teams up with a plain young woman named Maggie to determine the source of the myster... read more
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001-03-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
Death at Sandringham House: Her Majesty Investigates
|
|
|
Jane Bee, housemaid to the Queen, investigates a murder at Sandringham House.
Crimeline, 12/1/1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sands of Mars
|
|
|
SIGNET BOOKS, 0000. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some edgewear, a crease on the front cover, and age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Imperial Earth
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1976-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Imperial Earth
|
|
|
Spectra, 2/1/1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
No Case for the Police
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Company, 1982-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some edgewear, age discoloration, and tearing on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Good Sons
|
|
|
Rockburg, Pennsylvania, is without a police chief when the brutal rape and beating of a local woman leaves everyone in shock... read more
Mysterious Press, 1996-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Cranks and Shadows (A Mario Balzic Novel)
|
|
|
As long-term Roxburg Police Chief Mario Balzic prepares for his inevitable retirement, city services are being drastically cu... read more
Mysterious Press, 2/1/1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 9) |
The Blackfeet: Raiders on the Northwestern Plains
|
|
|
The University of Oklahoma Press, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Where Death Lies
|
|
|
Pocket, 6/1/1991. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Santa Claus Bank Robbery
|
|
|
Tudor Publishers, 1988-12. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Where Are My Children
|
|
|
Zebra, 9/1/1991. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Some Practical Magic
|
|
|
Imajinn Books, 2004-07-29. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 14) |
All the Answers (An Avon Camelot Book)
|
|
|
Jason, a smart, funny, and laid-back kid, tries to deal with his uptight father who wants Jason to act more mature. Will Jaso... read more
HarperCollins, 2000-01-31. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Andrew Carnegie and the Rise of Big Business
|
|
|
Scott Foresman & Co, 1975-02. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 16) |
Trains Around the World
|
|
|
Book Sales, 1972-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Z for Zachariah
|
|
|
Sixteen-year-old Ann Burden believes herself to be the only survivor of a nuclear war. Living on a surprisingly lush and fert... read more
Simon Pulse, 1987-04-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lady Alicia'S Secret (Regency Category Romances)
|
|
|
harlequin, 3/1/1986. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Frankie's Run
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company, 1987-03. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Substitute
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm), 1994-04. Paperback. Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








