Authors starting with C from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL x
Results 1 - 20 of 702
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
Papa La-Bas
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1968. 1st. hardcover. FINE in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
The House at Satan's Elbow
|
|
|
Harper, 1965. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Canary Yellow
|
|
|
Morrow, 1965. 1st. hardcover. a FINE bright copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 4) |
Deck With Flowers
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1973. 1st. hardcover. A FINE bright copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 5) |
Deck With Flowers
|
|
|
Morrow, 1974. 1st U.S. hardcover. xlib, lite slant, VG+ in VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Past Tense of Love
|
|
|
Morrow, 1970. 1st. hardcover. xlib, VG in VG/VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Remains to be Seen
|
|
|
Morrow, 1983. 1st. hardcover. xlib, VG+ in a near FINE dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Yellow Brick Road
|
|
|
Morrow, 1960. 1st. hardcover. xlib, no eps, slant, a GOOD tight copy in a VG dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Lark Shall Sing
|
|
|
Morrow, 1955. 1st. Hardcover. VG+ tight copy in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Well
|
|
|
Arbor House, 1980. 1st. Hardcver. VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Marooned
|
|
|
Dutton, 1964. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Michael Caine's Moving Picture Show
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1988. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Turquoise Hazard
|
|
|
Doubleday Crime Club, 1936. 1st. hardcover. lite fading, VG or better. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
No Tears Shed
|
|
|
Doubleday Crime Club, 1937. 1st. hardcover. A near FINE bright copy in a GOOD chipped & edgeworn dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Afternoons in Mid-America: Observations and Impressions
|
|
|
Dodd Mead, 1976. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. Drawings by Virginia Caldwell. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
With All My Might: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Peachtree Pub, 1987. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jackson Hole
|
|
|
Knopf, 1973. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy with a Near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
River of the Sun: Stories of the Storied Gila
|
|
|
Univ of New Mexico Press, 1946. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE tight copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 19) |
Total War: The Story of World War !!
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1972. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
It's Hell to be a Ranger
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1937. 1st. hardcover. lite soiling, lite wear at lower corners, a small 1/16 inch rip at each spine end, VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (632)Fine or New (111)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (279)
$25-50 (220)
$50-100 (91)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (696)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (142)With dust jacket (427)
Signed (11)
With photos (187)
Filter by country:
United States (702)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














