cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Monarchy books

Bookseller: Monarchy books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Monarchy books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 363
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) NANCY BRANDON'S MYSTERY
Garis Lillian C

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1925. blue boards. with very little wear. The dust jacket has some small tears and is creased at the outer edges and is missing some small to large fragments. Overall the book is in good condition. from the inside the dust jacket shows a list of other books printed by grosset and dunlap. . No Edition Stated. Cloth / Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Girls Series, Adventure. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) The Rebuilding of saint john new brunswick 1877 - 1881
Hale Anne C

Province of New Brunswick , 1990. 103 pages with the index. illustrated with black and white photographs. Full Size Paperback. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Canada Canadian History. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
3) The Sword of The Lord
Hill Arthur C

London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1914. Cloth / Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. with no highlighting or marks inside. Mild wear at the outer edges, No gift inscription. there is a name in ink in the first end paper.. Hardcover. PHILOSOPHY & RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Trueboy: The story of a great Dog
Hinkle Thomas C

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1945. The book is in very good condition. The inside is clean with no highlights or remarks. 236 pages. a Grosset & Dunlap reprint. creased dust jacket with some small tears around the edges.. ISBN: B0007FQ2IW. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Dams. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.00
5) The Velvet Ape
Holmes David C

New York: The Mystery House, 1957. Not price clipped. comes with the original dust jacket protector. The author's first hardcover mystery. Clean, only some of the plastic cover's glue had ma de some marks on the boards. the dust jacket is creased inside, It was Bound to tight by the plastic cover. No gift inscription or remarks inside, With no remainder mark.. First Edition. Cloth / Hardcover. Fine/Fine. CRIME, FICTION, SLEUTH LITERATURE. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $140.00
6) Feedback and Control Systems
McDonald Anthony C

Virginia: Reston Pub , 1981 The text Clean with no highlight remarks or folds. 532 pages nearly as new condition. . Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.00
7) Osteoporosis
Stevenson John C

Osteoporosis
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Edward Arnold, 1999. Clean with no remarks or highlights inside. 380 pages with the index. Reviews various aspects of osteoporosis with particular emphasis on practical management. Discusses bone tissue, assessment by histomorphometric means, therapeutic options, and rehabilitation.. ISBN: 0412488701. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. OSTEOPOROSIS MEDICAL DISEASES. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $79.00
8) Basic statistical techniques for engineering and science Students
Stoodley Keith D. C

London: Bradford University Press, 1974. no remarks folds or highlighting inside. 157 pages with the index. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0258969342. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Mathematical Statistics, Probabilities. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
9) The Child's World of Science and Technology: A Book for Teachers
Weeks Ronald C

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 1997. 578 pages with an index. Clean with no highlighting or marks inside. The book is nearly as new condition. . ISBN: 0205266371. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. SCIENCE STUDY TEACHING TECHNICAL EDUCATION. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $68.00
10) Patient Care in Neurology
Williams A. C

Patient Care in Neurology
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1999. Clean fine unread condition. no remarks or highlights inside. 487 pages with the index. Addresses modern attitudes to and management of common neurological conditions. Reflects the shift in clinical neurology from a diagnostic service to a specialty based on treatment, education and support of patients. Emphasizes developing a relationship with patients. For clinicians.. ISBN: 0192628577. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. NEUROLOGY MEDICAL. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $51.00
11) Introduction to Vector and Tensor Analysis
Wrede Robert C

New York: John wiley, 1963. Clean over all with no marks folds or highlights inside. In very good condition. The dust jacket is missing some small fragments at the head of the spine. The spine of the dust jacket has some soil marks.( dark from the age ) 418 pages with the index. . First Edition. Cloth / Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Engineering, Mathematics, Mathematics, Pure Mathematics, Algebra, Calculus of Tensors. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00
12) THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHEESE
Christian CALLEC

Netherlands: Rebo Productions, 2002 Clean, in very good condition. with no remarks or highlights. the covers are slightky creased at the outer edges. 256 pages with the index.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $27.00
13) THE BEAUTY, HISTORY, ROMANCE AND MYSTERY OF THE CANADIAN LAKE REGION
CAMPBELL, Dr. Wilfred

Toronto: Musson, 1914. New and Enlarged Edition. No additional printings stated. Green Pictorial boards are clean with very little wear. The spine gilt lettering is faded. the inside pages are clean with no highlights, marks or creases. there is a name at the first endpaper. The top is gold tipped, but is fading. the pages outer edges are uncut. 215 pages.. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) The Gospel of History
TOTTEN CHARLES

Massachusetts: Destiny Publishers , 1972. The book is in fine condition with no major flaws. brown paper leather binding with gold letters. Includes the Revised portion of text pasted over original. 470 pages with the index. No Edition Stated. Hardcover. Fine. CHURCH RELIGIOUS CHRISTIAN. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.00
15) THE CURE; SUCCESS, CORRUPTION & LIES
CLARKE, Ross

London: Kingsfleet Press , 1992. the book has a couple of creased edges. The cure's biography with discography. 224 pages with no index. Full Size Paperback. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $54.00
16) A Body of Work: Self Portraits by John Coplans
John. COPLANS

New York: Printed Matter , 1987 pages with no index. the book is infine condition. illustrated in black and white photographs clean no remarks or highlights inside. paperback.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $69.00
17) DANCING BEAR
CRUMLEY, James

New York: Random House, 1983. First Edition. with the #'s 23456789. The dust jacket is not price clipped. Clean inside with no remarks or highlights. Nearly as new condition. Detective Milo Dragovitch spends too much time boozing until he gets caught up in a case involving two-bit criminals and an old lady on the run. . ISBN: 0394521951. First Edition. Cloth / Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Mystery and detective Stories, American Mystery & Suspense Fiction, Private Investigators. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $125.00
18) Sun Certified Enterprise Architecture for J2EE Technology Study Guide
Cade, Mark; Roberts, Simon

Sun Certified Enterprise Architecture for J2EE Technology Study Guide
Stock photo.
California: Prentice Hall PTR, 2002. clean with no remarks or highlights. in very good condition. 199 pages with an index.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Parson's House
Cadell, Elizabeth

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1977. Inside the book is clean, price clipped dust jacket. the text is clean with no remarks or highlights.. ISBN: 0688031714. First Uk Edition. Cloth / Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $49.00
20) Analysis of Tonal Music: A Schenkerian Approach
Cadwallader, Allen;Gagne, David

Analysis of Tonal Music: A Schenkerian Approach
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1998. The book is in fine condition. The inside is clean with no highlights or remarks. 422 pages with the index.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $88.00


Results 1 - 20 of 363
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (245)
Fine or New (160)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (173)
$50-100 (100)
$100-250 (41)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (193)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)
With dust jacket (181)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
Canada (363)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: