Authors starting with C from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 553
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
Human Exposure to Radon Decay Products Inside Dwellings in the United Kingdom: A Memorandum of Evidence to the Royal Commission on Environmental Polution
|
|
|
National Radiological Protection Board, 1983. An ex-CIOB library copy (paperback) with usual stamps and markings but in good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.00)
|
|
| 2) |
Psychology: The Personal Science
|
|
|
Wadsworth, 1984. Used; Good. 1984 Wadsworth hardcover in good condition. Covered in plastic which has started to tear. Boards rubbed to edges. Pages in very good condition. Posted from the UK.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £26.50
($42.40)
|
|
| 3) |
Le Cabinet Secret de l'Histoire (Quatrieme Serie)
|
|
|
Albin Michel, 1908. VERY POOR CONDITION: 1908 Albin Michel paperback with dust jacket. Dust jacket ragged and discoloured. Inside front cover is loose. Threads only just holding rest of pages together but none missing. Readable copy with untrimmed edges which are tanned. Orne de 7 gravures hors text.. Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.20)
|
|
| 4) |
Le Cabinet Secret de l'Histoire (Deuxieme Serie)
|
|
|
Albin Michel. Undated Deuxieme Serie Albin Michel paperback. POOR condition. Very discoloured to edges. Spine split. No loose pages. Pages untrimmed.. Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.60)
|
|
| 5) |
La Vie Thermale au Temps Passe: Moeurs Intimes du Passe (Dixieme Serie)
|
|
|
Editions Albin Michel, 1934. VERY POOR CONDITION: 1934 Editions Albin Michel. Cover is loose from book with most of spine missing and the rest cellotaped together. Pages in a clean reading condition with tanning to edges. 89 illustrations. French text.. Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.80)
|
|
| 6) |
Calling Home
|
|
|
Viking, 1997. Used; Very Good. 1997 Viking hardcover. Illustrated boards In very good condition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.90
($6.24)
|
|
| 7) |
Calling Home
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1991. Viking hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated boards. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.90
($6.24)
|
|
| 8) |
The Gallic War and Other Writings (Books That Have Changed Man's Thinking)
|
|
|
Heron Books, 1957. 1957 Heron hardcover in very good condition. Yellow boards with green leatherette spine; gilt patterning. With an introduction and appreciation by H.E.L. Mellersh. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.00)
|
|
| 9) |
A South African Vegetarian Cook Book
|
|
|
H.A.U.M., 1974. Second printing. No dust jacket. Boards in good+ condition. Pages very good. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.00)
|
|
| 10) |
The Earth is the Lord's
|
|
|
Clifford Chalmers Cain/Berea College, 2003. Paperback in very good condition but for the slightest of rub to cover edge. Pages excellent. Inscribed by the author. "I suppose if there was a single theological theme or insight that could describe my most recent research, thought, and writing, it would be the affirmation that the earth is the Lord's. It is appropriate that this theme be used to entitle this collection of sermons, lectures, and presentations made at Berea College". Inscribed... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.40)
|
|
| 11) |
Ten Ten-minute Plays
|
|
|
University of London Press, 1963. 1963 13th Impression paperback in good condition. Light wear to cover edges and pages aged to edges but very clean. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.80)
|
|
| 12) |
The TLS on The Romantics
|
|
|
TLS. Undated TLS paperback like new.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.20)
|
|
| 13) |
A Good and Useful Life: Imprisonment in Britain Today
|
|
|
Hart-Davis MacGibbon, 1974. 1974 Hart-Davis hardcover. An ex-library copy with usual stamps/protective cover. Pages in good condition with light foxing to edges.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.92)
|
|
| 14) |
Ron Calcutts Complete Book of fFshing
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1998. Used; Very Good. 1998 Simon and Schuster Australia reprint in very good condition. Very slight rubbing to cover corner.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.00)
|
|
| 15) |
Cuba Travellers Survival Kit
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Vacation-Work, 1996. 1996 3rd edition Vacation Work paperback in very good condition. Crease to back cover.. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.75
($7.60)
|
|
| 16) |
This Very Earth
|
|
|
Pan, 1949. Used; Acceptable. 1949 Pan First Edition paperback. Light creasing to spine and tanning to page edges from age. A good copy.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.80)
|
|
| 17) |
New Yorkers
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape, 1970. Used; Good. 1970 Jonathan Cape hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped but is rubbed/tiny tears to edges. Boards and pages in good condition.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.00)
|
|
| 18) |
The Secular City Debate
|
|
|
Macmillan Company, 1967. 1967 Macmillan paperback in good condition (uncreased). Pages tight with slight foxing to edges.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.80)
|
|
| 19) |
The Collected Poems of Christopher Smart VOLUME 2
|
|
|
Routledge Kegan Paul Ltd, 1949. 1949 Routledge and Kegan Paul hardcover Volume Two. No dust jacket. Blue boards in almost very good condition; gilt lettering to spine. Pages in good+ condition with very slight foxing to endpapers and slight darkening to outer edges.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £48.00
($76.80)
|
|
| 20) |
Calman at the Royal Opera House
|
|
|
Dent, 1990. Used; Very Good. 1990 J Dent paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.72)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
