Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Icapsa Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 6925
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 346 Next
1) Elementary Photography
C.B., Brehm, Frederick W., & Priest, Eve Neblette

The Macmillan Company, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. second revised edition. Great Gift for someone interested in the roots of photography. Includes information ranging from How to Construct a (working) Pinhole Camera to Developing (black and white, simple processes almost anyone can do at home)Enlarging and Printing. Book is in excellent condition for its age. Binding and all pages are tight and square. Cover (dark green, embossed with title in gold) is near perfect with even coloring, no scuffs and on... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
2) Book of Miracles
C, B Crosby

Book of Miracles
Infinity Publishing, 2006-10-20. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.No known flaws.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.73
3) The Parenthood Decision
Beverly Engel M.F.C.C

The Parenthood Decision
Stock photo.
A guide to help people decide if they are ready--really ready--to have a baby. Using thought-provoking questions, and exercis... read more

Main Street Books, 1998-05-18. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Has some underlining and/writing cover had a sicker on it.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.83
4) Radio Replies, in Defence of Religion
Charles M. Carty rev. Dr. Rumble M.S.C

CATHEDRAL PRESS, ST. PAUL , MINN, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. No remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
5) The Songs Of Distant Earth
Clarke Arthur C

Del Rey, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.BCE. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
6) The Story of Aviation
Cooke David C

Archer House, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Binding is secure. Text is clean with tan pages. No names, no stickers. DJ price-clipped with edgewear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
7) Chromosomes Today: Volume 1
C. D.; and Lewis, K. R. Darlington

Plenum Press, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Very hard to find! Ex-library. No marks. Binding firm and square. DJ has some wear and tear. Ships immediately.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.44
8) Navaho and Zuni For Christ: Fifty Years of Indian Missions
Editor De Korne Dr. J. C

Christian Board of Missions, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Text is clean and bright. Very light edge or cornerwear in one or more places. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
9) Navaho and Zuni For Christ: Fifty Years of Indian Missions
Editor De Korne Dr. J. C

Christian Board of Missions, 1947. Hardcover. Good. DJ shows some wear and tear. Binding is tight. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.73
10) Navaho and Zuni For Christ: Fifty Years of Indian Missions
Editor De Korne Dr. J. C

Christian Board of Missions, 1947. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Text is clean with pages starting to tan. Binding is cracked with pages attached. Corners and edges rubbed and bumped. No DJ. Piece of the cover missing along spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.14
11) Navaho and Zuni For Christ: Fifty Years of Indian Missions
Editor De Korne Dr. J. C

Christian Board of Missions, 1947. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, but turning yellow. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Cover has a tear on the back near spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
12) Biblical Commentary on the Old Testament, Books of Samuel
C.F. & Delitzsch, F. Keil

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. 1000s of theological book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
13) Biblical Commentary on the Old Testament, The Books of Ezra, Nehemiah, and Esther
C.F. & Delitzsch, F. Keil

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. 1000s of theological book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $23.09
14) Biblical Commentary on The Old Testament Volume III The Pentateuch
C. F. and Delitzsch, Frank Keil

Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1968. Hardcover. Good. *Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.73
15) GOODBYE TO UNCLE TOM
FURNAS J. C

Secker and Warburg, 1956. Hardcover. Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy published in London by Secker and Warburg Ltd in 1956 [1957]. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with minimal markings and attachments. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
16) Trees Of North America - A Field Guide To The Major Native And Introduced Species North Of Mexico
C. Frank; Under the editorship of Zim, Herbert S. Brockman

Golden Press, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Light stains on DJ.No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight and square.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.03
17) The Americans: A Social History Of The United States 1587-1914 Copyright (1969)
Furnas J. C

The Americans: A Social History Of The United States 1587-1914 Copyright (1969)
Putnam and Sons, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy in excellent condition.BCE/BOMC.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ shows minor wear and tear.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.33
18) C. G. Jung Speaking: Interviews and Encounters (Bollingen Series XCVII)
C.G.; McGuire, William & Hull, R.F.C., eds. Jung

Princeton, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. DJ shows some wear and tear.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.69
19) Modern Man in Search of a Soul
C. G. (Carl Gustav); Dell, W. S., and Baynes, Cary F. (Joint Translators) Jung

Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.; A Harvest Book, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.Has some highlighting and/or underlining with notes on inside back cover.No names, no remainder marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.56
20) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF FOOD AND NUTRITION
C GERRAS, J HABERERN J I RODALE R ADAMS

RODALE BOOKS, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.No creases in cover or spine.No DJ.Cover somewhat stained and faded.P/O name is on inside cover and initials on edge.Has some underlining.Good reading copy.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.74


Results 1 - 20 of 6925
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 346 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4391)
Fine or New (423)
New (78)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4076)
$5-10 (1591)
$10-25 (944)
$25-50 (208)
$50-100 (79)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3691)
Paperback (2794)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (375)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (72)
With photos (451)

Filter by country:
United States (6925)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: