Authors starting with C from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 905
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
| 1) |
TERRIBLE LIZARD:THE FIRST DINOSAUR HUNTERS AND THE BIRTH OF A NEW SCIENCE
|
|
|
Cadbury tells the interwoven stories of the pioneering fossilists of the 19th century. Focusing on Mary Anning, Gideon Mantel... read more
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 2) |
"FOODCHAIN: ENCOUNTERS BETWEEN MATES, PREDATORS, AND PREY"
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 3) |
Blasphemy: Impious Speech in the West from the Seventeenth to the Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
HB. Columbia University Press (2001). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 4) |
Dinosaur Hunters: A True Story of Scientific Rivalry and the Discovery of the Prehistoric World
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 5) |
Three Years with Grant
|
|
|
PB. U of Nebraska Pr (1996). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 6) |
Soviet Championships (Cadogan Chess Series)
|
|
|
HB. Cadogan Chess (1998). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 7) |
Musicage: Cage Muses on Words, Art, Music
|
|
|
HB. Wesleyan UP (1996). Hardcover with dj. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 8) |
Romano Cagnoni: I Grandi Fotografi
|
|
|
PB. Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri (1983). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 9) |
"OUNCE OF PREVENTION: STRATEGIES FOR SOLVING TOBACCO, ALCOHOL, AND DRUG PROBLEMS"
|
|
|
HB. JOSSEY-BASS (1991). Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 10) |
Edward Abbey: A Life
|
|
|
The famously cranky activist and writer Edward Abbey is revealed in this biography as the immature womanizer he is reputed to... read more
HB. University of Arizona Press (2001). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.08
|
|
| 11) |
First Commentary on Mark: An Annotated Translation
|
|
|
HB. Oxford UP, 1998. Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 12) |
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION AND THE UNIVERSITY
|
|
|
PB. "Temple (1995). Paperback. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better," ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 13) |
ANIMAL SPECIES AND THEIR EVOLUTION
|
|
|
PB. Princeton (1993). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 14) |
Aircraft Down!: Evading Capture in WWII Europe
|
|
|
PB. Brassey's (2000). Paperback. Sewn binding. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 15) |
Berlioz, Vol. 2: Servitude and Greatness
|
|
|
PB. University of California Press (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 16) |
Cost of Empire: The Finances of the Kingdom of Naples in the Time of Spanish Rule
|
|
|
HB. Cambridge UP (1991). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 17) |
CRAFT OF POETIC SPEECH IN ANCIENT GREECE
|
|
|
PB. Cornell UP. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 18) |
Ruin of Kasch
|
|
|
In this brilliant work, Roberto Calasso cracks the code of what Baudelaire named the Modern--the increasingly murderous perio... read more
HB. Harvard UP, 1994. Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 19) |
SEMIOTICS OF FRENCH GESTURES
|
|
|
HB. Indiana UP (1990). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 20) |
Crisis and Compensation: Public Policy and Political Stability in Japan
|
|
|
PB. Princeton UP (1988). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$5-10 (638)$10-25 (223)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (253)Paperback (396)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (479)Filter by country:
United States (905)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












