Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (699)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (373)
$5-10 (310)
$10-25 (274)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (21)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (179)
Paperback (898)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (298)
With dust jacket (44)
Signed (93)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1078)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Borderlands Books (authors starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : Borderlands Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1078
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 54 Next

1) Domnei
Cabaell, James Branch

Ballantine, 1972. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
2) Tainted Treats - Horror Tales and Poems
Cabeen, R. Payne

Streamline, 1994. Numbered First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). Fine/N/A (volume is softcover). One of 1000 signed and numbered copies. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Poetry, Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) Domnei
Cabell, James Branch

Ballantine, 1979. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Introduction by Lin Carter Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) Silver Stallion, The
Cabell, James Branch

Ballantine, 1969. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
5) Figures of Earth
Cabell, James Branch

Del Rey, 1979. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) High Place, The
Cabell, James Branch

Ballantine, 1970. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Introduction by Lin Carter Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Silver Stallion, The
Cabell, James Branch

Del Rey, 1979. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Figures of Earth
Cabell, James Branch

Del Rey, 1970. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) Cream of the Jest, The
Cabell, James Branch

Del Rey, 1971. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) Haunted
Cabot , Meg

Haunted
Stock photo.
Sixteen-year-old Susannah Simon is a mediator--someone who is able to share communications between the living and the dead. Life as a teenager is complicated enough, but then Susannah meets the handsome ghost named Jesse who haunts her bathroom. As Susannah falls in love with Jesse, she is pursued by a living boy--a boy who is also a mediator. Will Susannah's earthly love destroy her relationship with the ghostly Jesse?

HarperCollins, 2003. Later Printing. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Ghosts, Young Adult, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart 
11) Prom Nights From Hell
Cabot, Meg Kim, Harrison

Prom Nights From Hell
Stock photo.
If the drama of finding the right dress wasn’t stressful enough, just imagine the horror of a best friend going to prom with the undead. With stories so good that readers will wish they were novel-length, five bestselling young adult authors, including Meg Cabot and Stephanie Meyer, are collected in this thrilling little book that's all about vampires, foolish wishes, death, superheroes, and demons.

HarperCollins, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Michele Jaffe, Stephenie Meyer, and Lauren Myracle are the additional authors. Keywords: Theme Anthology Young Adult, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
12) Night Prayers
Cacek, P.D

Night Prayers
Stock photo.
Having been recently turned into a vampire, but not given any instruction on how to deal with it, Allison Garret does what anyone would do--she goes to L.A. Once there, she finds an enclave of the undead operating to the living world as Luci's Fur Pit, a strip club catering to very specialized tastes. Hooking up with a street preacher, who is also having certain doubts about his current lot in life, Allison does her best to come to terms with the life of a modern vampire in Southern California.

Leisure, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
13) Leavings
Cacek, P.D

Leavings
Stock photo.
StarsEnd Creations, 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
14) In the Spirit
Cacek, P.D

Wormhole, 2002. Numbered First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Limited to 750 copies. Keywords: Novella Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
15) Night Prayers
Cacek, P.D

Night Prayers
Stock photo.
Having been recently turned into a vampire, but not given any instruction on how to deal with it, Allison Garret does what anyone would do--she goes to L.A. Once there, she finds an enclave of the undead operating to the living world as Luci's Fur Pit, a strip club catering to very specialized tastes. Hooking up with a street preacher, who is also having certain doubts about his current lot in life, Allison does her best to come to terms with the life of a modern vampire in Southern California.

Design Image Group, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, Vampires, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
16) Adventures of Threadwell the Tailor, The
Cacek, P. D

Dark Raptor Press, 1998. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) Bell, Book and Beyond
Cacek, ed., P.D

Bell, Book and Beyond
Stock photo.
Design Image, 2000. Second Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). An anthology of witchy tales. Keywords: Theme Anthology Witchcraft, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
18) Dervish is Digital
Cadigan, Pat

Macmillan, 2000. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel UK Edition, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
19) Tea from an Empty Cup
Cadigan, Pat

Tea from an Empty Cup
Stock photo.
Tor, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) Dirty Work
Cadigan, Pat

Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Fine/Fine. One of 300 numbered copies. Keywords: Slip Cased Collected Short Fiction Signed by All Contributors, Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, Cyberpunk, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1078
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 54 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations