Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Bookfinger

Bookseller: Bookfinger (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bookfinger (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 230
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) PREPARE TO COOK: Basic Cooking Skills Illustrated Step by Step
Cadogan, Mary

NY: Crescent, 1984. 1st U.S. ed. 196pp. Numerous b& w and color illus. Index. VG+ oversized hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Self Defense for Gentle People: K'ang Jo Fu
Cahn, Rolf

Santa Fe, NM: John Muir Publications, 1974 183pp. B&W illus. VG trade paperback, spotting to covers, light crease to front cover, remainder mark.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) COMING ON STRONG: Gender and Sexuality in Twentieth-Century Women's Sport
Cahn, Susan K

NY: Free Press, 1994. 1st. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) The Butterfly
Cain, James M

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1947 165pp. NF hardback, tiny stain to top edge of rear board/VG DJ, small stain (coffee? blood?) to upper rear panel, wear at head of spine, minor edgewear, short closed tears.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
5) The Baby in the Icebox: And Other Short Fiction
Cain, James M.; Hoopes, Roy (editor)

NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1981 312pp. Fine hardback/NF DJ, very minor edgewear.. 1st trade ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
6) Cognac: A Liquid History
Calabrese, Salvatore

Cognac: A Liquid History
Stock photo.
London: Cassell & Company, 2001 271pp. B&W and color illus. Glossary, Definitions, Qualities, Appendix, Index. Fine hardback/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
7) THERE MUST BE A LONE RANGER: The American West in Film and in Reality
Calder, Jenni

NY: Taplinger Publishing, 1975 241pp. B&W illus. Notes, Bibliography, Index. Fine hardback/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) AN OUTLINE OF PLATO'S REPUBLIC AND DIALOGUES
Callaghan, William

Boston, MA: Student Outlines Company, 1938 VG+ trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) The Wonderful World of Pizzas, Quiches, and Savory Pies
Callen, Anna Teresa

NY: Crown Publishers, 1984 280pp. Index. NF hardback/NF DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) BERNARD BERENSON AND THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
Calo, Mary Ann

BERNARD BERENSON AND THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
Stock photo.
Philadelphia, PA: Temple University Press, 1994., 1994 264pp. B&W illus. Notes, Bibliography, Index. NF trade paperback.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
11) Above Chicago: A New Collection of Historical and Original Aerial Photographs of Chicago
Cameron, Robert; Kent, Cheryl (text); Samuelson, Tim (text)

Above Chicago: A New Collection of Historical and Original Aerial Photographs of Chicago
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA: Cameron & Company, 1992 159pp. Color and b&w illus. NF oversized hardback, lightly pressure-bent/Fine DJ. Signed with a personalized inscription by Chicago mayor Richard M. Daley on the front free endpaper, with a typed signed letter laid in.. Signed by Richard Daley. 4th ptg. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $56.25
12) Meditations with Teresa of Avila. (Meditations with Series)
Campbell, Camille A

Santa Fe, NM: Bear & Company, 1985 VG+ trade paperback.. 3rd ptg. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) INDUCED DELUSIONS: The Psychopathy of Freudism
Campbell, Coyne H

Chicago: Regent House, 1957. 1st. VG+ hardback, no DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
14) THE ROYAL SOCIETY OF EDINBURGH (1793-1983): The First Two Hundred Years
Campbell, Neil, and R. Martin S. Smellie. Foreword by The Hon. Lord Cameron

Edinburgh: Royal Society of Edinburgh, 1983. 186pp. Color and b&w illus. Miscellanea, Appendix, Indices. VG+ hardback, no DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) ESSAYS IN BIOCHEMISTRY. Volume 11, 1975
Campbell, P. N. (editor); Aldridge, W. N. (editor)

London: Biochemical Society/Academic Press, 1975 189pp. References, Indices. VG+ trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
16) ESSAYS IN BIOCHEMISTRY. Volume 12, 1976
Campbell, P. N. (editor); Aldridge, W. N. (editor)

London: Biochemical Society/Academic Press, 1976 154pp. References, Indices. VG+ trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
17) ESSAYS IN BIOCHEMISTRY. Volume 6, 1970
Campbell, P. N. (editor); Dickens, F. (editor)

London: Biochemical Society/Academic Press, 1970 176pp. References, Indices. VG+ trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) ESSAYS IN BIOCHEMISTRY. Volume 7, 1971
Campbell, P. N. (editor); Dickens, F. (editor)

London: Biochemical Society/Academic Press, 1971 228pp. References, Indices. VG- trade paperback, light dampstain rippling, slight staining to spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
19) ESSAYS IN BIOCHEMISTRY. Volume 8, 1972
Campbell, P. N. (editor); Dickens, F. (editor)

London: Biochemical Society/Academic Press, 1972 198pp. References, Indices. VG+ trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
20) ESSAYS IN BIOCHEMISTRY. Volume 9, 1973
Campbell, P. N. (editor); Dickens, F. (editor)

London: Biochemical Society/Academic Press, 1973 180pp. References, Indices. VG+ trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38


Results 1 - 20 of 230
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)
Fine or New (72)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (142)
Paperback (84)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)
With dust jacket (122)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (230)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: