Authors starting with C from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 203
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
No Survivors: A Novel
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 2009 This book is in As New Condition; unread.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Juice Lady's Guide To Juicing for Health: Unleashing the Healing Power of Whole Fruits and Vegetables Revised Edition (Paperback)
|
|
|
Avery Trade, 2008 Book has only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
Juicing for Life: A Guide to the Benefits of Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Juicing (Paperback)
|
|
|
Avery Pub Group, 1992 Book has only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 4) |
Illuminating the Word: The Making of the Saint John's Bible (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Collegeville, MN: Liturgical Press, 2005 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Creator's Map
|
|
|
Penguin, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 6) |
The Creator's Map: A Novel (Paperback)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 7) |
Refelctions on the Revolution in Europe
|
|
|
In this exceptionally relevant analysis of Islamic immigration in contemporary Europe, conservative reporter Christopher Cald... read more
Doubleday, 2009 Like new. Appears unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 8) |
Being an Actor
|
|
|
Methuen, 1984 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; pages are lightly tanning; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Scratch of a Pen: 1763 and the Transformation of North America (Pivotal Moments in American History) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Oxford, England: Oxford University Press, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 10) |
A Little Light Worrying: The Best of Mel Calman (Harcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Methuen, 1996 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear to jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 11) |
Invisible Cities
|
|
|
This novel takes the form of a series of conversations between Marco Polo and Kublai Khan, in which the traveler recounts for... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1978 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cosmicomics
|
|
|
In this unusual and engaging collection, Calvino personifies scientific ideas, particularly from astronomy and the way the un... read more
Harvest Books, 1976 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
If on a Winter's Night a Traveler
|
|
|
Calvino's anti-novel is about the efforts of his two characters--a man called only The Reader, and the Other Reader, a woman ... read more
Harcourt, 1982 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Six Memos for the Next Millenium/the Charles Eliot Norton Lectures 1985-86
|
|
|
This collection of five lectures Calvino was about to deliver at the time of his death is his legacy to us; the universal va... read more
Vintage Books, 1993 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gilded Youth: Three Lives in France's Belle Epoque
|
|
|
Kate Cambor's lushly evocative and narratively dramatic history/biography focuses on the life, times, loves, and tribulations... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 16) |
Brother to a Dragonfly
|
|
|
Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1977 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
Escape from Bellevue: A Dive Bar Odyssey (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Gotham Books, 2009 Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Myth of Sisyphus and Other Essays
|
|
|
Camus's philosophical essay, published in 1942, begins with the statement: "There is only one really serious philosophical qu... read more
Vintage Books, 1991 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Reaching Up for Manhood: Transforming the Lives of Boys in America (Paperback)
|
|
|
Insight into how young men view the world, the forces that shape them, and how, with support, they can grow into responsible ... read more
Beacon Press, 1998 USED - Standard. Book is in Very Good condition; only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; aside for a couple of pages with underlining text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 20) |
Nick Cave
|
|
|
Italy: Nuovi Equilibri, 1995 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (197)Fine or New (38)
New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (179)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (203)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















