Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Margie Limbach, Bookseller

Bookseller: Margie Limbach, Bookseller (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Margie Limbach, Bookseller (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 389
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) The White Robe: A Saint's Summary
Cabell, James Branch

Robert M. McBride, 1928 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Limited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Leather spine worn. Edges faded. Faded about 1 1/2" at the bottom. Some spots of foxing, mostly on endpages, some large.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Lucy
Caffery, Bethia

Self-Published Trade paper. 201 pages. No publishing information. Inscribed by author: To Kathleen with love, Bethia. Has a light 2" crease on the cover, Scrape to the surface of the paper on the cover on the bottom front edge about 1" x 1/3". Clean, tight and unmarked. . Bethia. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
3) From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Caggiano, Biba

From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Stock photo.
The companion volume to Biba's Learning Channel series.

Hearst Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) The Death of Ethics in America
Thomas Cal

Word Publishing Co,, 1988 Signed by author, short inscription fills entire first blank page,, light smudge on bottom edge, jacket crimping on edges, rubbed, chips, other shelfwear.. Cal Thomas. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Walking: A Guide to Beautiful Walks and Trails in America
Calder, Jean

Wm. Morrow & Co. 1977 Trade Paper. Good/No Jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) The Human Conspiracy: The New Science of Social Behavior
Calder, Nigel

Viking, 1976 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Restless Earth - A New Report On the New Geology
Calder, Nigel

Viking Press, 1972 Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Spine tilt, shelfwear. Jacket rumpled and worn.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) A Desperate Passion: An Autobiography
Caldicott, Helen Broinowski

A Desperate Passion: An Autobiography
Stock photo.
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1997 Light wear on cover, clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Maine Magic
Caldwell, Bill

Guy Gannet Publishing Company, 1979 Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN:0930096037. pages yellowed; jacket chipped, 1" tear on top front, shelfwear.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Are You Really Too Sensitive?: How to Understand and Develop Your Sensitivity As the Strength It Is
Calhoun, Marcy

Are You Really Too Sensitive?: How to Understand and Develop Your Sensitivity As the Strength It Is
Stock photo.
Intuitive Development Pub, 1987 Some highlighting. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Unseen Hands and Unknown Hearts : A Miracle of Healing Created Through Prayer
Callahan, Kathy L

Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.: A. R. E. Press, 1995 Trade Paper. Good/No Jacket. ISBN:0876043309. Impressions and shelfwear on cover.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Early American Furniture
Callahan, Kevin

Weathervane, 1976 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. dj has small open tear on back flap, minor chips, light soil on back.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) Making Life Rich Without Any Money
Callaway, Phil

Making Life Rich Without Any Money
Stock photo.
Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1996 Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Charlton Standard Catalogue of Beswick Animals
Callow, Diana; Sweet, Marilyn; Callow, John; Sweet, Peter

Charlton Pr, 1996 Paperbound. Tiny crease on corner of front cover, llight crease on back bottom corner. Clean and unmarked. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Free As a Running Fox
Calnan, T.D

Dial Press, 1970 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). A little foxing on top edge. Dust jacket has some nicks, scuffs, lightly spotted, shelfwear.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) The Castle of Crossed Destinies
Calvino, Italo

The Castle of Crossed Destinies
Stock photo.
Calvino's novel revolves around the Tarot deck, and is profoundly affected by his membership in the French literary movement ... read more

Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1979 Paperbound. Cover is black with a picture of two tarot cards. Some creases on cover, pages browned, other shelfwear. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Vet in the Vestry
Cameron, Alexander

St. Martin's Press, 1989 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Serving in Silence
Cammermeyer, Margarethe

Viking, 1994 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Light shelfwear on jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Graphic Designer's Handbook
Campbell, Alastair

Running Press, 1989 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. name on fly; a few light marks and light handling on dj. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) Common Wealth: A Study in Social Philosophy
Campbell, C. G

Century Company, 1925 Hardback. Bumped corners. Whitish mark on cover. Large chip in margin of preface page. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 389
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (264)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (265)
Paperback (114)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (338)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (389)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: