Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Lion, The Witch, And The Wardrobe
C. S. Lewis, Illustrated by Michael Hague

Original Art a pencil drawing The Unicorn from the book The Lion, The Witch, And The Wardrobe. Signed and dated November 1990. A show piece.. Signed by Author(s). F. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1,500.00 ($1500.00)
2) Beyond Life
James Branch Cabell

Robert M. McBride, 1919 Second printing March,1919.Incredible Presentation copy."For my buidman, mrs James lyons, w3ith all cordial friendly regards James Branch cabell. 1 June 1919."Also 8 lines in his beautiful script.A review of the book.Terrific copy.comes with signed dated TLS by the publisher Robert M.McBride.Awesome. Presentation By Author. Second Printing. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
3) Something About Eve
James Branch Cabell

Robert M. McBride, 1927 1/850 signed copies.#187.Small bookplate.John Barnes Ownership.Beautiful copy.. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Decorative Cloth. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
4) The Line of Love
James Branch Cabell

Harper & Brothers, 1905 Fine copy in Decorative Green Cloth.Illustrated by Howard Pyle.Beautiful Copy.Ink name on Paste Down. Gorgeous Copy.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine. Illus. by Howard Pyle. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
5) Cloud Nine
James M. Cain

Mysterious Press, 1984 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-89296-079-5. Mint copy of the galley proof. Cain wrote The Postman Always Rings Twice.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) Serenade
James M. Cain

Knopf, 1937 Very fine copy.Owners stamp on front pastedown.Ink name.Very goog jacket.Loss at crown and heel. Couple of minor chips top back panel.Author's Rare Second Book.Nice copy.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
7) The Moth
James M. Cain

Alfred Knopf, 1948 Fine copy in a near fine price clipped jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) The Only Way I Know
Cal Ripken,JR

The Only Way I Know
Stock photo.
The autobiography of the all-star shortstop for the Baltimore Orioles chronicles his youth, his years in the minors, and star... read more

Viking, 1997 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-670-87193-1.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
9) Mellissa
Taylor Caldwell

Scribner's, 1948 Fine copy in like jacket.A in copyright. First Edition Tiny chip in crown.Beautiful Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) Dynasty of Death
Taylor Caldwell

Scribner's, 1938 Near fine copy in like jacket. Spine of jacket slightly faded. Author's First Book.Terrific Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
11) Alice in La-La Land
Robert Cambell

Poseidon Press, 1987 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-671-64483-1. Robert Cambell's second mystery.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
12) The Seed And The Vision
Eleanor Cameron

Dutton, 1993, 1993 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation & Association. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ISBN:0-525-44949-3. Mint copy price clipped. Presentation copy to Clifton Fadiman. " For Kip For Auld Lang Syne Most Affectionately" Eleanor. Rare and desirable association of chlidren's books.. Presentation & Association. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) Danny Fists
Walter Camp

D.Appleton and Company, 1913, 1913 Decorative Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine copy of this extremely rare book.First novelzation about Football.Inscription on first blank.Dated Dec 25th 13.Great Copy of a Rare Book of Sports.. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $750.00
14) Danny Fists
Walter Camp

Appleton and Company, 1913 Near fine copy in decorative cloth.By the Father of Football.Extremely scarce.Beautiful copy.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00
15) Captain Danny
Walter Camp

D.Appleton and Company, 1914 Near Fine plus copy.Rare Baseball Book by The Father of Football Walter Camp.Nice bright tight copy.Extremely Rare.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $495.00
16) Old Ryerson
Walter Camp

D.Appleton and Company, 1911 near fine copy in Decorative boards.Ex-Lib.Small stamp back endpaer.Ink owner's inscription.Nice Copy.Crack hinge front endpaper.Overall Excellent.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
17) It's Good to be Alive
Roy Campanella

Little Brown, 1959 Fine copy in a very good jacket.1/4 tear & loss to lower spine of jacket.$4.50 on flap.Stated First Edition.Rare Book.Nice Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) It's Good to be Alive
Roy Campanella

Little Brown, 1959 Limited Edition."Special 1959 World Series Edition." Campanella Signature under May Company.Looks Stamped. Rare Limited Edition.Excellent Copy.First Edition.Beautiful Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
19) Dear Zoo
Rod Campbell

Dear Zoo
Stock photo.
A boy wants a pet, and so he writes to the zoo asking them to send him one. At first the zoo sends him an elephant, but the b... read more

Four Winds, 1983 Cloth. As New. First Edition. Presentation By Illustrator. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-02-716440-3. Presentation with original art a Dog. One of the best selling Pop-Ups of all time a very special an rare copy.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
20) Dear Zoo
Rod Campbell

A boy wants a pet, and so he writes to the zoo asking them to send him one. At first the zoo sends him an elephant, but the b... read more

Four Winds, 1983 Cloth. As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0590-07868-2. Mint copy of the best selling lift the flap books.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (167)
Fine or New (134)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (52)
$250-500 (27)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (203)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (121)
Signed (60)

Filter by country:
United States (232)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: