| 1) |
Crazyman & the Plums
|
|
|
Ft. Washakie, WY: Painted Pony, Inc, 2005. Book in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. minimum soiling. little shelf wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cox, John. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jurgen: a Comedy of Justice
|
|
|
New York: Robert M. McBride, 1924. Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ Very good, bright clean black cloth with bright gilt title in script on cover and spine, ex-university lib, marks & pockets front and rear, stamp top and bottom page blocks, all iinterior pages without marks front hinge split, glue remnants lib sticker spine.. Second. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ray F. Coyle. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bylow Hill
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1902. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6þ"-7þ" tall. Good ++ with gilt top of pages, tight binding, minimal shelf wear, some soiling. Excellent full color illustration by F.C. Yohn. Nice copy with red cloth boards with black and gold imprinted floral design title and cover. Same to spine. Previous owners inscription on FFP. Email for pictures of this or any book we list.. First Edition. Decorat... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
Four American Indian Songs
|
|
|
Boston: White-smith Publishing, 1909. Brown linen type covers with title in green box outline, facsimile cover first page with Indian playing flute in moonlight, all pages intact and very clean...includes From the Land of Sky Blue Water (Omaha Tribe)....The White Dawn is Stealing (Iroqois Tribe)....Far Off I Hear A Lover's Flute (Omaha Tribe)...The Moon Drops Low (Omaha Tribe). First Thus. Linen Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Caesar's Quest Classics Illustrated No. 130
|
|
|
New York: Gilberton Company, 1956. January 1956 color bright and clean in and out, edge wear to cover, light toning to interior page edges no tears or marks. First Thus. Stapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Marlene Dietrich; a Hollywood Portrait
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark, 1992. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. light shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo. Folio - over 12" - 15". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Maltese Falcon
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark Publisher, 1991. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. light shelf wear to DJ edges. minimal soiling.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo. Folio - over 12" - 15". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
If Two of Them Are Dead: a Max Burnell Mystery
|
|
|
When Maxey Burnell starts probing into the death of her mother ten years ago, she discovers that the father she thought dead ... read more
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Fine in Fine jacket Like New in Like New jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" Book and dust jacket are in like new condition. Book is clean, tight and square. May have never been read. DJ has minimal shelf wear. Small scratch to back cover of DJ, about an inch in length-is in protective mylar.. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The House of Yamazaki: the Life of a Daughter of Japan
|
|
|
New York: Kodansha International, 1994. Book is in very good condition. clean tight and square. little shelf wear. usual library markings. in protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Postman Always Rings Twice & Double Indemnity
|
|
|
Franklin Center, Pa.: Franklin Library, 1988. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket as Issued Near Fine. No Jacket 8 vo. Book is near fine. Little shelf wear. No soiling or foxing. Clean tight and square. No markings. Beautiful brown binding with gilded spine.. Franklin Library Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Nelson, Bill. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Four Complete Novels: The Postman Always Rings Twice, Mildred Pierce, Double Indemnity, Serenade
|
|
|
New York: Avenel, 1982. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. blank name plate inside front cover. light foxing. creases to back flap of DJ. minimal soiling.. 1982 Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Woman Thou Gavest Me : Being the Story of Mary O'neill
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1913. Book is in very good condition. Clean, tight and square Former owner inscription on ffp. No other markings. Some soiling and wear to boards. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Manxman
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1894. book is in very good condition. little shelf wear. tight binding. slightly cocked. no markings. light foxing.. Tenth Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Master Of Man
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1921. book is in very good condition. former owners inscription to ffp. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. light foxing. minimal soiling.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Comeback Kids
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Press, 1989. book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. authors inscription on first title page. little shelf wear. rubbing to edges.. Signed by Author. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Treasures From the National Gallery of Art
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1962. Very Good in Fair jacket Very Good in Fair jacket 4to-over 9þ"-12" Oblong. The Macmillan Company, 1962, New York, 1962. Folio. First edition FIRST PRINTING STATED. Folio. Pages: 183. Very good with only slightest edge wear, INTERIOR BRIGHT AND BEAUTIFUL, dj fair with chips and tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Game Fish of North America
|
|
|
Seacaucus, N.J.: Wellfleet Press, 1988. Book and jacket are in very good condition. some shelf wear. square and tight binding. no markings. minimal soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo and Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Game Fish of North America
|
|
|
Seacaucus, N.J.: Wellfleet Press, 1988. Book and jacket are in very good condition. some shelf wear. square and tight binding. no markings. minimal soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo and Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Nuclear Nightmares; An Investigation Into Possible Wars
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1980. book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear. minimal soiling to white jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Desperate Passion
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1996. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. light shelf wear. tight and square binding. price clipped. minimal soiling.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (664)Fine or New (49)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)$5-10 (485)
$10-25 (242)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Filter by attribute:
First editions (425)With dust jacket (887)
Signed (49)
Filter by country:
United States (893)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


