Authors starting with C from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 672
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
| 1) |
ELSKOVSLAEREN.. Eller Kvinden Er Mandens Rigdom
|
|
|
Københaven: Dansk-Fransk Forlag. 1913. "94pp., frontisp., forord. Text in Danish." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
LE CABINET SECRET DE L'HISTOIRE. Troisieme serie. Orne de 12 gravures. Nouvelle edition
|
|
|
Paris: Albin Michel. [1912]. 8vo. pp. 524. Illustrations. Text in French. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE EROTIKON
|
|
|
New York: Falstaff Press. 1933. Limited ed. "xv+254pp.+30 plates, illust., intro. note by Prof. J.J. Matignon, trans. from the French by Robert Meadows. Being an illustrated treasury of scientific marvels of human sexuality. Plates include unusual illustrations, including male and female Skopzi body modification. Illustrations of this edition are printed in red. Press-numbered 1034 of 1500 copies." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE EROTIKON
|
|
|
New York: Anthropological Press. 1933. Limited ed. "xv+254pp.+30 plates of illust., intro. note by Prof. J.J. Matignon, trans. from the French by Robert Meadows. Being an illustrated treasury of scientific marvels of human sexuality. Plates include unusual illustrations, including male and female Skopzi body modification. Title page decorated in gilt and red. One of 1500 copies, press numbered 582, signed by the translator on a tipped-in limitation slip." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 5) |
MARILYN'S SECRET PLEASURES Special Collection
|
|
|
New York: Star Distributors. 1973. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 190pp+ads. SC26 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
DAS SEXMALSEX DER FUNNY HELL
|
|
|
Würzburg / Wien: Verlag Andreas Zettner. 1968. 1st edition. "Cloth, gilt spine in dust jacket. Lights shelfwear to dj, small. tear. Very good". "287pp., afterword by Frank Hoffmann, Ph.D. A German translation of the erotic novel published by Brandon House as The Adventures of Claudia." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
MAMMY'S LITTLE SUNNY HONEY BOY. A dreamy waltz lullaby (with a croony patter chorus)
|
|
|
New York: Leo. Feist. 1921. 6 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
LOVE AROUND THE HOUSE
|
|
|
Los Angeles: A.C. Publishing. 1998. 1st edition. Octavo. 160pp. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
CONFESSIONS AND EXPERIENCES
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press. 1971. 1st printing. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "383pp. Edith Cadivec was arrested in January 1924 on a charge of procuring and rape, and after a brief trial was sentenced to six years by a Viennese court. The main accusations against Cadivec involved the flagellation of children, for her own amusement and that of others who paid for the privilege. A number of whips and similar instruments of discipline were found in her house, including a whip with a silver... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
EROS: THE MEANING OF MY LIFE
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. 1969. "1st printing, 317pp., trans. from the German by Hugo Gaspari. A Viennese schoolmistress during the 1920's, Cadivec wielded a whip to insure obedience from her students and to satisfy her own erotic urges. In 1924 she was arrested and sentenced to six years in prison. This book explains her theories of child-raising and the use of corporal punishment." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
HAIR AND THE SEX DRIVE
|
|
|
Canoga Park: Viceroy Books. 1969. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 160pp. VP357 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE WAY LIFE BEGINS. An Introduction to Sex Education
|
|
|
NY: The American Social Hygiene Assoc.. 1921. "vii+78pp., foreword, authors' note, colored frontisp., 8 tipped-in colored plates and b/w text illust. Depicts the life cycle of various animals including humans, with a final chapter on ""Nature study and the personal problems of life.""" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
BRENDA'S ANAL LUST Anal Library
|
|
|
South Laguna: Publisher's Consultants. 1982. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 190pp. + ads. A pornographic novel. ANL110 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
SEX THERAPY. A Behavioral Approach
|
|
|
Hagerstown: "Harper Row, Pub.". 1977. "xi+197pp., preface, appendices, references and index. Deals with sexual problems and associated anxieties. Treatment is directed towards easing this anxiety." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
DIANA'S GUEST
|
|
|
Taurus Press. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "256pp., biblio. TP230" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
WOMEN'S SEX TALK. What Every Woman Wants Her Lover To Know
|
|
|
NY: Signet Books. 1974. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "188pp., preface, afterword. Housewives, call girls, swinging singles reveal to a trained psychologist their most intimate fantasies about sex. W5790" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
WOMEN AND MARRIAGE IN VICTORIAN FICTION
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press. 1976. "223pp., intro. by David Daiches, foreword, ill., list of dates, further reading, index. The treatment of women in Victorian fiction reflected, and also influenced, a heavily paternalistic society. Women were venerated for being the guardians of domestic bliss, yet at the same time were considered frail and apt to yield to sexual temptation. To keep them pure, males saddled them with children and servants. Calder shows how these attitudes affected the moral and artist... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE COMET IS COMING!. The Feverish Legacy of Mr Halley
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. 1980. "160pp., b/w and color illustrations, bib., index. An informative book on Halley's Comet and on the history, legends, and science of comets as a whole." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE SAGE OF SEX. A Life of Havelock Ellis
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putman's Sons. 1959. 1st edition. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "292pp., frontisp., illustrated with b/w photographic plates, index. A comprehensive and revealing biography on the man who has had such enormous influence on the sexual attitudes of society in the twentieth century." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE SAGE OF SEX. A Life of Havelock Ellis
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putman's Sons. 1959. 1st edition. "292pp., frontisp., illustrated with b/w photographic plates, index. A comprehensive and revealing biography on the man who has had such enormous influence on the sexual attitudes of society in the twentieth century." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (222)
$10-25 (210)
$25-50 (124)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (18)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (258)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (119)With dust jacket (282)
Signed (6)
With photos (189)
Filter by country:
United States (672)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








