Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Amanda's Book Stack

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) The Orchestra Sings
Composer-Friedrich von Flotow; Composer-Charles Gounod; Composer-Ruggero Leoncavallo; Composer-Giacomo Puccini; Composer-Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov; Composer-Gioachino Rossini; Composer-Camille Saint-Saens; Composer-Giuseppe Verdi; Composer-Richard Wagner; C

Angel Records, 1994-11-08. Audio CD. Like New. In perfect playing condition. Original artwork. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.41
2) EXPLORING THE OCEAN WORLD: a History of Oceanography
C. P., Ed. Idyll

Thomas Crowel, New York, 1969-01-01. Leather Bound. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION* First printing with FULL numberline. Beautiful leather bound edition (LIMITED EDITION) Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor rubbing on edges of cover. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $106.39
3) Thunder Classics
Performer-Tamaz Tseriashvili; Composer-Johann Sebastian Bach; Composer-Ludwig van Beethoven; Composer-Georges Bizet; Composer-Johannes Brahms; Composer-Mikhail Glinka; Composer-George Frederick Handel; Composer-Franz Joseph Haydn; Composer-Gustav Holst; C

Thunder Classics
Madacy Records, 1998-11-24. Audio CD. Very Good. NO OUTSIDE BOX! All 3 CDs in perfect playing condition. Includes original artwork and each stored in individual jewel case. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
4) What to Eat with IBD: A Comprehensive Nutrition and Recipe Guide for Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis
Tracie M Dalessandro MS RD CDN

iUniverse, Inc, 2006-09-26. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $258.98
5) The Index of American Design
Erwin O. (DECORATIVE ARTS) (AMERICANA) CHRISTENSEN

Macmillan, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Stated First Edition. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, cover has minor wear on edges. Pictures upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $119.69
6) RG VEDA Illustrations Book featuring the Art of Mokona Apapa
Illustrator-Mokona Apapa of CLAMP

CLAMP, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. BOXED SET! Includes hardcover book with dust cover, and soft cover book, all stored in original outide shell. Outside shell shows beautiful art. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $146.29
7) Gustaf Grundgen's Faust in Bildern
Rosemarie CLAUSEN

see notes for publisher info, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust cover has BIG rip on back. The book itself is in great condition. Crisp, clean pages and tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $52.07
8) Witch Storm (BOOK 2 OF THE BANNED AND THE VANISHED)
JAMES CLEMENS

BALLANTINE PUBLISHING GROUP, 1999. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $51.63
9) Real-World Nursing Survival Guide: Pharmacology
Linda E. McCuistion PhD RN ANP CNS; Kathleen Gutierrez PhD RN ANP CNS

Real-World Nursing Survival Guide: Pharmacology
Stock photo.
Saunders, 2002-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.51
10) The Complete Guide to Fighters and Bombers of the World
FRANCIS CROSBY

Hermes House, 2006. Paperback. Like New. First Printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $66.49
11) Men's Health TNT Diet: The Explosive New Plan to Blast Fat, Build Muscle, and Get Healthy in 12 Weeks
Ph.D. Jeff Volek; Adam Campbell MS CSCS

Men's Health TNT Diet: The Explosive New Plan to Blast Fat, Build Muscle, and Get Healthy in 12 Weeks
Stock photo.
Rodale Books, 2007-10-02. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, 2nd printing. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
12) Two Hearts, One Passion: Dick And Mary Cabela's Hunting Chronicles With David Cabela
David Cabela

Two Hearts, One Passion: Dick And Mary Cabela's Hunting Chronicles With David Cabela
Stock photo.
Cabela Pub Llc, 2005-02-28. Hardcover. Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION/First Printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $63.84
13) Metal Forming: Mechanics and Metallurgy (2nd Edition)
William F. Hosford; Robert M. Caddell

Metal Forming: Mechanics and Metallurgy (2nd Edition)
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall PTR, 1993-03-24. Hardcover. Good. clean cover, tight binding, some yellow highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $63.77
14) Taking Care of Parents Who Didn't Take Care of You: Making Peace with Aging Parents
Eleanor Cade

Taking Care of Parents Who Didn't Take Care of You: Making Peace with Aging Parents
Stock photo.
Hazelden, 2002-09-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.73
15) Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native Ameriecan Stories and Earth Activities for Children (Teacher's Edition)
Joseph Bruchac; Michael J. Caduto

Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native Ameriecan Stories and Earth Activities for Children (Teacher's Edition)
Stock photo.
Fulcrum Publishing, 1994-12-21. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, name on title page ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.06
16) Adult Learning and the Internet (New Directions for Adult and Continuing (Quantity available: 2)
Editor-Brad Cahoon

Adult Learning and the Internet (New Directions for Adult and Continuing
Jossey-Bass, 1999-07. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.53
17) Silent Night, Deadly Night
Cinematographer-Henning Schellerup; Editor-Michael Spence; Producer-Dennis Whitehead; Producer-Ira Richard Barmak; Producer-Scott Schneid; Writer-Michael Hickey; Writer-Paul Caimi

Avid Video, 1992-07-27. VHS Tape. Like New. In perfect playing condition. Original case/artwork. May have minor wear/rubbing on shell. Not ex-rental/ex-library! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.55
18) Hiawatha's Childhood
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Illustrator-Errol Le Cain

Hiawatha's Childhood
Farrar Straus & Giroux (J), 1984-11. Hardcover. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! Discount price clipped on top inside corner of dust cover. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $66.49
19) Grandad's Tree: Poems About Families
Editor-Jill Bennett; Illustrator-Julia Cairns

Grandad's Tree: Poems About Families
Stock photo.
Barefoot Books, 2003-06. Hardcover. Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
20) The Power of Effective Listening (Listening Skills That Help Make All Your Relationships Positive and Productive) [4 Audio Cassettes/1 Workbook]
Jim Cairo

National Seminars Publications, 1991. Audio Cassette. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $79.79


Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (333)
Fine or New (268)
New (125)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (86)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)
Paperback (184)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (13)
Signed (13)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
United States (352)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: