Authors starting with C from Amanda's Book Stack
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 352
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
The Orchestra Sings
|
|
|
Angel Records, 1994-11-08. Audio CD. Like New. In perfect playing condition. Original artwork. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.41
|
|
| 2) |
EXPLORING THE OCEAN WORLD: a History of Oceanography
|
|
|
Thomas Crowel, New York, 1969-01-01. Leather Bound. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION* First printing with FULL numberline. Beautiful leather bound edition (LIMITED EDITION) Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor rubbing on edges of cover. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $106.39
|
|
| 3) |
Thunder Classics
|
|
|
Madacy Records, 1998-11-24. Audio CD. Very Good. NO OUTSIDE BOX! All 3 CDs in perfect playing condition. Includes original artwork and each stored in individual jewel case. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 4) |
What to Eat with IBD: A Comprehensive Nutrition and Recipe Guide for Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis
|
|
|
iUniverse, Inc, 2006-09-26. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $258.98
|
|
| 5) |
The Index of American Design
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Stated First Edition. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, cover has minor wear on edges. Pictures upon request. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $119.69
|
|
| 6) |
RG VEDA Illustrations Book featuring the Art of Mokona Apapa
|
|
|
CLAMP, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. BOXED SET! Includes hardcover book with dust cover, and soft cover book, all stored in original outide shell. Outside shell shows beautiful art. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $146.29
|
|
| 7) |
Gustaf Grundgen's Faust in Bildern
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust cover has BIG rip on back. The book itself is in great condition. Crisp, clean pages and tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.07
|
|
| 8) |
Witch Storm (BOOK 2 OF THE BANNED AND THE VANISHED)
|
|
|
BALLANTINE PUBLISHING GROUP, 1999. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.63
|
|
| 9) |
Real-World Nursing Survival Guide: Pharmacology
|
|
|
Saunders, 2002-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.51
|
|
| 10) |
The Complete Guide to Fighters and Bombers of the World
|
|
|
Hermes House, 2006. Paperback. Like New. First Printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.49
|
|
| 11) |
Men's Health TNT Diet: The Explosive New Plan to Blast Fat, Build Muscle, and Get Healthy in 12 Weeks
|
|
|
Rodale Books, 2007-10-02. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, 2nd printing. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 12) |
Two Hearts, One Passion: Dick And Mary Cabela's Hunting Chronicles With David Cabela
|
|
|
Cabela Pub Llc, 2005-02-28. Hardcover. Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION/First Printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.84
|
|
| 13) |
Metal Forming: Mechanics and Metallurgy (2nd Edition)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR, 1993-03-24. Hardcover. Good. clean cover, tight binding, some yellow highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.77
|
|
| 14) |
Taking Care of Parents Who Didn't Take Care of You: Making Peace with Aging Parents
|
|
|
Hazelden, 2002-09-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.73
|
|
| 15) |
Keepers of Life: Discovering Plants Through Native Ameriecan Stories and Earth Activities for Children (Teacher's Edition)
|
|
|
Fulcrum Publishing, 1994-12-21. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, name on title page ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.06
|
|
| 16) |
Adult Learning and the Internet (New Directions for Adult and Continuing (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass, 1999-07. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.53
|
|
| 17) |
Silent Night, Deadly Night
|
|
|
Avid Video, 1992-07-27. VHS Tape. Like New. In perfect playing condition. Original case/artwork. May have minor wear/rubbing on shell. Not ex-rental/ex-library! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.55
|
|
| 18) |
Hiawatha's Childhood
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux (J), 1984-11. Hardcover. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! Discount price clipped on top inside corner of dust cover. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.49
|
|
| 19) |
Grandad's Tree: Poems About Families
|
|
|
Barefoot Books, 2003-06. Hardcover. Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 20) |
The Power of Effective Listening (Listening Skills That Help Make All Your Relationships Positive and Productive) [4 Audio Cassettes/1 Workbook]
|
|
|
National Seminars Publications, 1991. Audio Cassette. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.79
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (333)Fine or New (268)
New (125)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (50)$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (86)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Paperback (184)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (13)
With photos (47)
Filter by country:
United States (352)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











