| 1) |
How to Figure Out A Man: The Games Men Play/How To Figure Out A Woman: The Games Women Play
|
|
|
Cool Hand Communications, 1993. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. Two books in one. Signed by author, inscribed 1995. ISBN: 1-567901182. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Venus Image: How To Acquire The Venus Image And Become An Authentic Goddess
|
|
|
Cain Communications, 1997. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Rare. Signed by author. ISBN: 0-966072707. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $189.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Callaway Diet: Successful Permanent Weight Control For Starvers, Stuffers And Skippers
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1990. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good- in very good - dustjacket, few dog-eared pages, few wrinkles to inside front of DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-553053906. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
Nursing Diagnosis And Intervention In Nursing Practice
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1978. 6th printing. hardcover. Good, slight soiling to endpapers and edges, otherwise clean, 1928 pages. ISBN: 0-471133078. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Jack Nicholson
|
|
|
Brompton Books, 1994. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, slight tatter to DJ's edges, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-831752505. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Strategic Intervention in Schizophrenia: Current Developments in Treatment
|
|
|
Behavioral Publications, 1974. hardcover. Good in good dustjacket. Writing on first page, light chipping to DJ, otherwise clan. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
Ungovernable City: John Lindsay's New York And The Crisis Of Liberalism
|
|
|
This study of John Lindsay and his years as Mayor of New York City--from 1966 through 1978--recall the Queens-born Yale gradu... read more
Basic Books, 2001. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-465008437. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Cancer Microbe: The Hidden Killer In Cancer, AIDS, And Other Diseases
|
|
|
Aires Rising Press, 1995. 3rd printing. softcover. Very good, previous owner's sticker on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-917211014. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 9) |
Queer Blood: The Secret AIDS Genocide Plot
|
|
|
Aires Rising Press, 1993. 1st printing. softcover. Signed by author on first page. Very good, crisp and clean 5 1/4 X 8 1/2. ISBN: 0-91721126X. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Ships Of Earth
|
|
|
Tor, 1995. 1st pb printing. paperback. VG-, some cover wear, slight page yellowing, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
Lenny, Janis and Jimi
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1975. paperback. Good, slight cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-671789694. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Starseed Transmissions: An Extraterrestrial Report
|
|
|
Uni-Sun, 1986. 8th printing. softcover. Good, some chipping and cover wear, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-912949007. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Out Of The Shadows: Understanding Sexual Addiction
|
|
|
CompCare Publishers, 1983. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-896380866. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 14) |
Stop Aging Now!: The Ultimate Plan for Staying Young & Reversing The Aging Process
|
|
|
In this guide to antioxidants, Carper argues that free radicals cause far more damage than wrinkles and grey hair and may act... read more
HarperCollins, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060183551. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
Killing Time
|
|
|
Random House, 2000. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
Wayward Girls And Wicked Women: An Anthology Of Subversive Stories
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1989. 2nd trade printing. softcover. Good, cover wear, faded pages, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-140103716. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
The Missing Peace
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1997. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Nikola Tesla: Journey to Mars - Are We Already There?
|
|
|
Global Communications, 2002. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-892062313. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 19) |
Paradigms Lost: Images of Man In The Mirror Of Science
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1989. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688081312. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
Edgar Cayce On ESP
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1972. 3rd printing. paperback. Very good-, page tanning. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (68)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (76)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (109)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





