Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2386
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 119 Next
1) WAY OF ECBEN A Comedietta Involving a Gentleman FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

New York NY: Robert M. Mcbride & Co.. 1929. Third Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine is faded; Decorations; 209 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) THESE RESTLESS HEADS A Trilogy of Romantics FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

New York NY: Robert M. Mcbride & Co.. 1932. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0403005418 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Decorations; 253 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) STRAWS AND PRAYER-BOOKS Dizain Des Diversions FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

New York NY: Robert M. Mcbride & Co.. 1924. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine is faded wear at edges and spine . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) GALLANTRY An Eighteenth Century Dizain in Ten Comedies FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

New York NY: Harper & Brothers. 1907. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Spine covering is worn and torn at top and bottom edge. Spine weak. ; 334 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) WAY OF ECBEN A Comedietta Involving a Gentleman FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

New York NY: Robert M. Mcbride & Co.. 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine is faded . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) FIGURES OF EARTH A Comedy of Appearances FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

New York NY: Robert M. Mcbride & Co.. 1921. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine is faded wear at edges and spine . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) SOMETHING ABOUT EVE A Comedy of Fig-Leaves FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

New York NY: Robert M. Mcbride & Co.. 1927. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine is faded wear at edges and spine; Bookplate . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) HIGH PLACE A Comedy of Disenchantment FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

New York NY: Robert M. Mcbride & Co.. 1923. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine is faded wear at edges and spine . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) WAY OF ECBEN A Comedietta Involving a Gentleman FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

New York NY: Robert M. Mcbride & Co.. 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine is faded wear at edges and spine . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) GIDEON'S BAND A Tale of the Mississippi FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cable, George

New York NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1914. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Spine weak. Previous owner's name has been erased on front pastedown. Back hinge cracked. ; 500 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) OLD CREOLE DAYS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cable, George

OLD CREOLE DAYS
A collection of short stories about life among the Creoles of New Orleans in the 19th century.

New York NY: Scribner's. 1897. Hardcover. 0842281843 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine faded. ; 234 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) GIDEON'S BAND A Tale of the Mississippi FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cable, George

New York NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1914. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 500 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) CAVALIER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cable, George

New York NY: Scribner's. 1901. First Edition. Hardcover. 0403029562 . Good+ with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Three illustrations are missing. ; 311 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) TELL ME THE TRUTH ABOUT LOVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cable, Mary

TELL ME THE TRUTH ABOUT LOVE
New York NY: MacMillan. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0689118716 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Forty-two-year-old Alex Smithson finds her comfortable life threatened by prospects of a legal battle within her husband's wealthy family, as well as by memories of the past, the disaster of a youthful affair, and an old love. ; 197 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) EL ESCORIAL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cable, Mary

EL ESCORIAL
New York NY: Newsweek. 1971. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Wonders of Man; B&W and color Illustrations; 172 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) MOM TO MOM A Valuable Collection of Tips and Hints for the Mother-To-Be and the New Mother FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cablk, Lynett Root

MOM TO MOM A Valuable Collection of Tips and Hints for the Mother-To-Be  and the New Mother
San Diego, CA: Communication Dynamics. 1990. Second Printing. Softcover. 1878747053 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Underlining; 448 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) NURSE AUDREY'S MISSION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabot, Isabel

New York NY: Dell Publishing. 1971. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Library stamp inside; Candlelight Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 67 . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) HOME FOR THE WEDDING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cadell, Elizabeth

HOME FOR THE WEDDING
New York: William Morrow. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0340156341 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) SHADOWS ON THE WATER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cadell, Elizabeth

SHADOWS ON THE WATER
New York: William Morrow. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. ; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) FRIENDLY AIR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cadell, Elizabeth

New York: William Morrow. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688016529 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2386
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 119 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (523)
$5-10 (1286)
$10-25 (491)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1734)
Paperback (623)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (908)
With dust jacket (1116)
Signed (59)
With photos (843)

Filter by country:
United States (2386)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: