Authors starting with C from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 1393
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
| 1) |
Native American Arts & Cultures
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources, 2004 Nice clean text throughout. There is a 1 inch hole in the cover to the front and a small chip to the base of the edge of the book at the paperback cover at the back. These gains to the cover should not deter you from clean clear text from beginning to end. A useful edition in clear condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 2) |
Edward S. Corwin's: The Constitution and What It Means Today
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1973 Clean and clear text throughout. The covers are sturdy but show rub and shelf wear. The back cover has a slight corner fold Mark. Quite a solid binding here. The book appears to be unread. A tight useful edition is presentable text.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
Unified Spanish a Review Text for Grammar and Civilization
|
|
|
New York: Oxford Book Company, 1963 Former name on the inside cover and on the cover page. Some fade to the covers. A nice edition here, a good trade paperback. Some scuff to the covers and the page edge. Book is a bit stiff with age. This edition looks presentable! Pages are clean. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Multimedia Library: Materials Selection and Use
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1982. A library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Some scuff and soil under the plastic. Book is slightly misshapen with the front cover not fitting perfectly flat on the text. This is just minor. Plenty of clean clear text and economically priced for your needs.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
Figures Of Earth
|
|
|
Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Wildside Press, 1923 Reliable and presentable paperback edition tight binding! And clean clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Good!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 6) |
Old Creole Days: A Story of Creole Life
|
|
|
A collection of short stories about life among the Creoles of New Orleans in the 19th century.
Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1991 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE! very clean.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
Princess in Waiting
|
|
|
In this fourth entry in the popular Princess Diaries series, Mia struggles to find a way to balance her obligations to the pe... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Listening Library, 2003 Four useful and sturdy audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the hard plastic protective container. A dust jacket sits under the plastic. Some shelf wear to the covers. This edition is unabridged.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 8) |
Princess in the Spotlight
|
|
|
In this sequel to THE PRINCESS DIARIES, Mia is still attempting to adjust to her newly-discovered role as Princess of Genovia... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Listening Library, 2001 Four useful and sturdy audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the hard plastic protective container. A dust jacket sits under the plastic. Some shelf wear to the covers. There is a slight rip to the jacket. This edition is unabridged.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
Princess in Love
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Listening Library, 2002 Three audio cassettes Brand New in the shrink wrap box. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Ninth Key
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 2005. Published by Recorded Books in the clamshell case. Five good-looking audio tapes. Great tapes inside clean and sturdy. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
Canyons
|
|
|
When a random act of kindness saves a reporter from death, she winds up in the midst of a werewolf community living in downto... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside.The card pocket has been removed by the library leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Saint Peter's Wolf: Michael Cadnum (Hardcover, 1991)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1991 First edition in a reasonable tdust jacket. Problem, slight bend to cover. Very mild. Edgewear, shelfwear and light scuff on dustjacket cover at dustjacket seams.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Heat
|
|
|
Bonnie Chamberlain routinely gets the best scores at every diving competition and is bound for the Olympic trials. Extremely ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Childrens Books, 1998 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fish and Shellfish (International Cooking Collection)
|
|
|
Woodhead-Faulkner, 1988 Was stored, Useful!. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
How to Buy Real Estate for Profit
|
|
|
Good Everything is here. Dust jack has a few nicks. Book was stored.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 16) |
Checklist For Success: A Pilot's Guide To The Successful Airline Interview
|
|
|
Aurora, Colorado, U.S.A.: Cage Consulting Inc, 1998. Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this presentable edition with an extra clean text!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
Art in America: a Complete Survey
|
|
|
New York: Halcyon House, 1939 The dust jacket is in tact although it is spotted and rubbed off in some areas. The main scene on the cover is in perfect sight. The inside prints are clean and undisturbed. There is a drip on the width, but that in no way interferes with the art prints. An interior sticker reads "From the books of Ethel A Grote 1941". Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Deemster a Romance
|
|
|
Siegel, Cooper Co. Rare and old, turn-of-the-century. The front cover has a forward lean. The book is misshapen. The spine is cracked the pages have yellowed. The pages are not that secure inside the binding which has dried considerably. There is scuff and shelf wear to the covers and corner wear. Quite a treasure this! for you will not find that many editions published by Siegel Cooper. Inscribed in a flowing hand by a towns person from Narrowsburg, New York.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 19) |
Cal Ripken, Jr. - Play Ball!
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 2000. One RELIABLE audio cassette in the clam shell case published by Recorded Books withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear to the covers. Library markings to the tape. The word Discard is written in marker on the back of the case on the outside cover. Card pocket removal mark inside the case. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
So You Want to Be a Nurse?: FELL'S OFFICIAL KNOW-IT-ALL Guide
|
|
|
Hollywood, Florida, U.S.A.: Frederick Fell Pub, 2004 Clean and new looking. Quite in nice crisp and new edition here.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (93)
New (93)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1203)$5-10 (142)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (172)Paperback (335)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (241)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (1393)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







