Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Redux Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Redux Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 2153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 108 Next
1) Beautiful Joe
C.B.E., M.A. Marshall Saunders

Blue Ribbon Books, Inc, 1921. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. 1920. Previous owner's stamps and names on end paper, pages are otherwise unmarked. Edges show some soiling. Covers are edge worn. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) Modern Japanese Religions, With Special Emphasis Upon Their Doctrines of Healing
C.B. & Van Straelen, H. Offner

Twayne, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover in fair DJ. Reference copy from World Missions library. Label on spine and stamp on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket is chipped and torn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $27.77
3) BLOOD ON THE BORDER THE UNITED STATES ARMY AND THE MEXICAN IRREGULARS
C LENDENEN CLARENCE C

N.Y: MACMILLAN, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show very minor edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) Psalter Hymnal Large Print Edition
Christian Reformed C

CRC PUBLICATIONS, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover; no DJ. Previous owner's name & stamp on endpapers, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edgewear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
5) The Broken Column - The Story of James Frederick Wilde's Adventures with the Italian Partisans
C. E. T. and Benson, James Warren

George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., London, 1966. First Edition. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good 1st edition hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with rubbing and covered with mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.70
6) Navaho and Zuni For Christ: Fifty Years of Indian Missions
C., Editor De Korne Dr. J

Christian Board of Missions, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover in Fair DJ. 1947. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show very minor soiling. DJ is chipped on edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
7) Biblical Commentary on The Old Testament Volume III The Pentateuch
C. F. and Delitzsch, Frank Keil

Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear with some very minor shelf scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
8) Basic Constitutional Cases
C. Gordon; DeLancy, Frances P.; Darby, Fredryc R. (eds.) Post

Oxford University Press, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.14
9) Medical Progress and the Law
Havighurst Clark C

1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. no dJ. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
10) User Friendly Evaluation: Improving the Work of Pastors, Programs, and Laity
C., Jeff Woods

The Alban Institute, 1995-12-31. Paperback. Like New. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
11) PINOCCHIO THE STORY OF A PUPPET
C. Lorenzini, Carlo Collodi

J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1914-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Pages are unmarked, though tanned. Picture page is loose. Hinges are loose but still intact. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/fading. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Gather Into One: Praying and Singing Globally (Calvin Institute of Christian Worship Liturgical Studies Series) (Quantity available: 10)
C., Michael Hawn; Preface-John, D. Witvliet

Gather Into One: Praying and Singing Globally (Calvin Institute of Christian Worship Liturgical Studies Series)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003-01-01. Paperback. New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
13) Florida Wild Flowers and Roadside Plants
C. Ritchie; Taylor, Bryan J. Bell

The University of North Carolina Press, 2006-12-01. Hardcover. New. New hardcover with DJ. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
14) THE SPOTTING MANUAL OF THE DRYCLEANING INDUSTRY
TRIMBLE FLIGOR ALLEN O. & PAUL C

THE NATIONAL CLEANER & DYER, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) The Tiwi of North Australia
C.W.M.; Pilling, Arnold R. Hart

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good softcover. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) THE AMERICAN PRESIDENTS
WHITNEY David C

DOUBLE DAY & COMP, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows very minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
17) RUSSIAN-ENGLISH CHEMICAL AND POLYTECHNICAL DICTIONARY
LUDMILLA IGNATIEV CALLAHAM

WILEY, 1962. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Fair hardcover with poor DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise unmarked. Foxing on page edges, end papers, and inside covers. A bit of a musty smell. Covers show edge wear with rubbing. Tear and tape on backstrip. Dust jacket is chipped and torn. Still a very good reading copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.31
18) A PROTESTANT APPROACH TO THE CAMPUS MINISTRY
JOHN CANTELON

WESTMINSTER PRESS, 1964-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good softcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Previous owner's stamp on endpaper and bottom edge. Covers show minor edgewear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.86
19) MOTHERS CRY
HELEN GRACE CARLISLE

GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1930. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. hinges are slightly loose but still intact. A couple pages have creases. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.33
20) CELEBRATION
THOMAS JOHN CARLISLE

WM.B.EERDMANS, 1970-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.38


Results 1 - 20 of 2153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 108 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1402)
Fine or New (441)
New (113)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (806)
$5-10 (477)
$10-25 (547)
$25-50 (211)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1300)
Paperback (829)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (963)
Signed (51)
With photos (106)

Filter by country:
United States (2153)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: