Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Snowball Bookshop

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 5270
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 264 Next
1) Art for Keeps
Block C

New York: Raven House # 25, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Raven House Mystery Series. Some minor shelfwear. Very good condition. Paperback original. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The First American
Ceram C

New York, New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 971]. Very good hardcover with good + dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a very nice copy. All hardcovers are covered in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The first American
Ceram C

New York, New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1971. Very good - oversized hardcover in good + dustjacket. May be some minor shelfwear to book. May be some rubbing, bumping and chipping to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a nice tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Chanur s Legacy
Cherryh C

New York, New York: Penguin USA, 1992. Very good hardcover in good + dustjacket of Book Club Edition form a recently acquired Science Fiction collection of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. May be some rubbing or shelfwear to edges and corners of dustjacket but overall a nice clean copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Fortress in the Eye of Time
Cherryh C

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Prism, 1995. Good + hardcover in good - dustjacket of Book Club Edition from a recently acquired Science Fiction collection of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. May be some rubbing, chipping or small closed tears to edges and corners of dustjacket but overall a nice clean copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good +/Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Voyager in Night
Cherryh C

New York, New York: Daw books, Inc., 1984. Very good - mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years.. Creasing on spine from reading but otherwise a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Downbelow Station
Cherryh C

New York, New York: Daw books, Inc., 1981. Good + mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years.. May be some rubbing and shelfwear to edges and corners of book. Creasing to spine from reading but overall a nice clean copy.. Mass-market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Faded Sun
Cherryh C

Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, 1979. Good + mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years.. May be some rubbing and shelfwear to edges and corners of book. Creasing to spine from reading but overall a nice clean copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Well of Shiuan
Cherryh C

NY: Daw books, Inc., 1978. Good - mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. May be some rubbing, bumping and tears to edges and corners of book. Creasing to spine from reading but overall a nice reading copy.. S Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Rider at the Gate
Cherryh C

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1995. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Port Eternity
Cherryh C

New York, New York: Daw Books, Inc., 1982. Good + mass market paperback. Small sticker tear to front cover. May be some rubbing, bumping and wear to edges, corners and cover of book. Some creasing to spine and some possible minor creasing to corners. Overall a nice tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Death Knell
Cline C

Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Crest Books, 1977. Very good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelf wear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Pawn of the Omphalos
E C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1980. Good - mass market paperback. Stamp on ffe page. May be some rubbing, bumping and small tears to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Winning the Fight Against Breast Cancer: A Nutritional Approach
Fredericks C

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group (P) 6/1/, 1979. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to edges or corners of book but overall a nice clean copy.. Softcover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) A Woman Named Jackie
Heymann C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library, 1990. Good + Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of but overall a nice tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Helix and the Sword
John C

NY, U.S.A. : N A L,: Tor Books, 1984. Good + mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Creasing on spine. May be some rubbing and shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy.. First Tor Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Miracle on Death Row
Kermit C

Waco, Texas: distributed by Word Books, 1977. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's embossed library stamp on title page and name is written on back of ffe page. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
Lewis C

New York, New York: MacMillian Publishing Co., Inc., 1970. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 27th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Basic Military Training
P. O. T. C

Annapolis, Maryland: National Service Publishing Company, 1920. Black book, red print on the spine, 620 pages. Book is shaken, separation at front inside cover, netting is visible. Writing on front inside cover, rubs at the corners and edges of the spine, a few marks on cover.. Eighth. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Human Values in the Classroom
Robert C

Foresman and Company, Glenview, Illinois: Hart Pub Co, 1975. Very Good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy, may show some rubbing or bumping but overall Very Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 5270
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 264 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3622)
Fine or New (218)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3118)
$5-10 (1520)
$10-25 (528)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (23)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1636)
Paperback (3000)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1431)
With dust jacket (1582)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (5270)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: