Authors starting with C from Jacque Mongelli
Bookseller: Jacque Mongelli (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jacque Mongelli (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1374
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
| 1) |
INNSBRUCK MONTREAL 76, XXI ST OLYMPIAD, WINTER GAMES
|
|
|
ROLAND WOLF PUB, 1976 WHITE JACKET. ROLAND WOLF PUB. XXI ST OLYMPIAD, WINTER GAMES. 248 PPS. PROFUSELY ILL. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SPORTS. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 2) |
CASSEROLES
|
|
|
WOODHEAD FAULKNER, 1988 CREAM PICTORIAL BOARDS. INTERNATIONAL COOKING COLLECTION. 80 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. APPEARS UNREAD.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKING. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
KEEPERS OF THE EARTH, NATIVE AMERICAN STORIES AND ENVIRONMENTAL ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN
|
|
|
GoLDEN CO: FULGRUM INC, 1989 209 PAGES. WHITE SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. NATIVE AMERICAN STORIES AND ENVIRONMENTAL ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN.. LATER PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by JOHN KAHIONHES FADDEN AND CAROL WOOD. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 4) |
HOW TO MAKE MONEY SPECULATING IN REAL ESTATE
|
|
|
PRENTICE HALL, 1960 PRENTICE HALL. . 239 PPS. BLACK D/J EDGES RUBBED. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. BUILD YOUR FORTUNE ON A SHOE-STRING CAPITAL WITH: MAXIMUM PROFIT, MINIMUM RISK AND PROFESSIONAL KNOW-HOW.. LATER PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/NEAR VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
SAVORING MEXICO, A TRAVEL COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: MCGRAW HILL, 1980 207 PAGES. RED JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by GARY WULFSBERG. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKING. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
MADONNA
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: GALLERY BOOKS, 1991 GALLERY BOOKS. , 1ST P. 96 PPS. PROFUSELY ILL. IN COLOR. FINE/FINE. BLACK JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BIOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE OWNER'S COMPREHENSIVE GUIDE TO TRAINING & SHOWING YOUR DOG
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, 1991 93 PAGES. DARK BROWN JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. PETS. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
THE UNKNOWN IRISH KID & OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
EXPOSITION PRESS., 1972 EXPOSITION PRESS. , 1ST ED. 91 PPS. SOME RUBBING TO DUST JACKET. BLACK SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/NEAR VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POETICS. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 9) |
THE GIFTS OF THE JEWS
|
|
|
A narrative history of the Jewish people, written by the best-selling author of "How the Irish Saved Civilization". Cahill un... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1998 291 PAGES. TAN PICTORIAL JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. How a Tribe of Desert Nomads Changed the Way Everyone Thinks and Feels (The Hinges of History Ser., Vol. 2). SIXTH PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
HOW THE IRISH SAVED CIVILIZATION
|
|
|
The author's graceful mastery of both prose and history combine to express both the voice and content of Irish culture. Cahil... read more
DOUBLEDAY, 1995 246 PAGES. FAINT CREASE ON FRONT END PAPER. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. BLACK SPINE. LATER PRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
OUR BROTHERS KEEPER, THE INDIAN IN WHITE AMERICA
|
|
|
A NEW COMMUNITY PRESS BOOK, 1969 NEW COMMUNITY PRESS PUB. . 193 PAGES.BROWN SOFT COVER EDGES RUBBED, ELSE VG. CONTENTS ARE CLEAN AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Soft Cover. NEAR VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
GOOD NIGHT, MRS. CALABASH, THE SECRET OF JIMMY DURANTE
|
|
|
DUELL, SLOANE & PEARCE, 1963 ROYAL BLUE JACKET. 191 PAGES. END PAPERS FOXED. DUST JACKET EDGES RUBBED. MANY BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 13) |
HELP YOURSELF TO HEALTH-THROUGH WILL POWER
|
|
|
PRENTICE HALL PRESS., 1963 180 PAGES. YELLOW & WHITE JACKET. NOW YOU CAN HELP YOURSELF TO BETTER HEALTH AND LONGER LIFE-EASILY, SAFELY, SCIENTIFICALLY. hERE, FOR THE FIRST TIME, A FAMOUS PSYCHOLOGIST SHOWS YOU THE EASY WAY TO PUT YOUR WILL POWER TO WORK. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PSYCHOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
THE POSTMAN ALWAYS RINGS TWICE & DOUBLE INDEMNITY (Leather)
|
|
|
THE FRANKLIN LIBRARY, 1988 DARK WINE COLORED LEATHER BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING AND DECORATION. PASTED ON FRONT AND REAR PICTURES. ALL EDGES GILT. 209 PAGES. THERE IS A SMALL FLECK SPOT AT BOTTOM OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES AND TOP EDGE IS DUSTY. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE, APPEARS UNREAD. MASTERPIECES OF MYSTERY SERIES.. COLLECTORS EDITION. LEATHER. NEW/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 15) |
HOW TO FIGURE OUT A WOMAN, THE GAMES WOMEN PLAY, HOW TO FIGURE OUT A MAN, THE GAMES MEN PLAY
|
|
|
COOL HAND COMMUNICATIONS, 1994 GLOSSY BLACK PICTORIAL BOARDS. 138 & 145 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PSYCHOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
What Did I Do Wrong? : Mothers, Children, Guilt
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1985 296 PAGES. RED JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN AND SECURE.. SECOND PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PSYCHOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
THE SHADOW OF A CRIME
|
|
|
THE FEDERAL BOOK CO 335 PPS. MAROON BOARDS. NOT DATED. GOOD. FEW COVER SPOTS. BOOKSELLER'S STAMP ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAROON CLOTH BOARDS. T.E.G. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 18) |
THE DEEMSTER, A ROMANCE OF THE ISLE OF MAN
|
|
|
F.M. LUPTON F.M.LUPTON CO. NOT DATED, CIRCA, EARLY 1900'S/ . 361 PPS. NEARLY V.G. BOOK- SELLERS STAMP ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAROON CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. SPINE LIGHTLY FADED. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. A ROMANCE OF THE ISLE OF MAN.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 19) |
GAME FISH OF NORTH AMERICA
|
|
|
THE WELLFLEET PRESS, 1988 BLACK JACKET EDGES RUBBED AND THERE IS A ONE INCH TEAR AT BOTTOM FRONT. 171 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SPORTS. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 20) |
ALIVE IN THE WILD
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: PRENTICE HALL, 1970 BLACK JACKET. PRENTICE-HALL, INC. . 244 PPS.BLACK JACKET. . THE ALLIGATOR, BUFFALO, SEA LION, CARIBOU, GRIZZLY BEAR, AND GOLDEN EAGLE, THE LIFE STORIES OF THESE AND MANY OTHER FASCINATING ANIMALS, AS TOLD BY 35 OUTSTANDING NORTH AMERICAN NATURALISTS. LIGHT WEAR AT JACKET EXTREMITIES. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE.. SECOND PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by ROBERT CANDY. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NATURE. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (984)Fine or New (283)
New (123)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (1173)
$10-25 (146)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1171)Paperback (200)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (586)With dust jacket (1225)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (1374)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


