Authors starting with C from Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers
Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 456
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
Finnish Constructivism
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The University of Texas Art Museum, Austin TX, 1979 Unpaginated (51 pp.), 48 B&W illustrations. A bit of soiling to the white reverse cover, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from January 7-March 18, 1979. Artists included in the exhibition are Timo Aalto, Tor Arne, Göran Augustson, Juhana Blomstedt, Jorma Hautala, Kauko Hämäläinen, Outi Ikkala, Matti Kujasalo, Seppo Kärkkäinen, Ernst Mether-Borgström, Lars-Gunnar Nordström, Paul Oslpo... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Les 3 Duchamp: Jacques Villon, Raymond Duchamp-Villon et Marcel Duchamp
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Editions Ides et Calendes, Neuchâtel, 1975 270 pp., many illustrations some in color. Text is in French. . Cloth, with Board Slipcase. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mario Russo: Um Arquiteto Italiano Racionalista em Refice
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Editora Universitária, 2006 291 pp., many illustrations some in color. Text is in Portuguese. A touch of soiling, wear and two minor impressions to the white covers, otherwise fine. . Second Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 4) |
La Fuerza de la Idea Democrática: Informe Número VI del Fondo de los Hermanos Rockefeller. Programa de Estudios Especiales
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Union Tipografica Editorial Hispano Americana, México, 1964 112 pp.. Previous owner's bookplate to the inside front cover, center, otherwise fine. Serie los Estados Unidos a Mediados de Siglo. Manuales UTEHA no. 212. Text is in Spanish. . First Spanish Edition . Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
El Capital. Al Alcance de Todos
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ediciones Júcar, Madrid, 1977 100 pp.. Tanning to the pages, consistent with age, otherwise fine. Text is in Spanish. . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
John Cage I-VI
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, Cambridge MA, 1990 452 pp., B&W photographs throughout. From The Charles Eliot Norton Lecture Series. A bit of foxing to both the dustjacket and the books edges. Dustjacket protected with mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
anaRchy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
John Cage (1912-1992) originally presented the 20 pieces collected here as a lecture on the topic of anarchy, given in New Yo... read more
Wesleyan University Press, Middletown CT, 1988 82 pp. The book includes twenty mesostic poems created, with the aid of a computer program, out of thirty quotations from anarchists such as Emma Goldman and Peter Kropotkin. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Butterfly
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1947 165 pp.. Some soiling and wear to the edges of the dustjacket cover, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Past All Dishonor
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1946 233 pp.. Slight tanning to the front and reverse endpapers. Some soiling and wear to the dustjacket cover and edges, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Small Urban Interiors: 500 Solutions for Living
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Universe Books, New York, 2002 420 pp., many photographs in color throughout. A bit of wear to the bottom edge, a few light creases to the paperback spine. . Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Choix de Dentelles (Historic Lace) ; Faisant Partie de la Collection du Musée historique de Tussus de Lyon
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Librairie des Arts Décoratifs, Paris Oversized portfolio with 26 sheets with beautiful black and white images of historic (17th-19th century) lace from France and Brussells in the highly esteemed collection of the Musée Historique de Tissus de Lyon. No date is evident, but the publisher was active in the 1920s and this publication looks to be from that period. Each page measures 18 x 13 inches, with the image extending virtually to the edges of each page. All pages are present and in fine con... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 12) |
Anciennes Dentelles (Historic Lace) ; Des XVII & XVIII Siècles ; Recueil de Spécimens Choisis en Points d'Alençon, d'Argentan, de Bruxelles, etc
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris Oversized portfolio with 18 sheets with beautiful black and white images of historic (17th-18th century) lace from France and Brussells. No date is evident, nor is the source of the lace examples photographed, but this volume shares the same editor and similar format to another volume of sheets that I am selling published by the Librairie des Arts Décoratifs (active Paris, 1920s) of lace in the collection of the estimable Musée Historique de Tissus de Lyon. Each page measures 18 x 13... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 13) |
Calder
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Viking Press, New York, 1971 216 pp., B&W illustrations throughout. Previous owner's name written to the top edge of the illustrated ffep, and then scribbled it out. Half of the previous owner's bookplate to the full title page. A touch of scuffing to the dustjacket cover. Price clipped. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Calder
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Viking Press, New York NY, 1971 216 pp., B&W illustrations throughout. Previous owner's gift inscription on the title page, center. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 15) |
No Hay Más Fortuna Que Dios
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Manchester University Press, Manchester , 1962 92 pp.. Previous owner's bookplate to the first title page. Text is in Spanish and English. . Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cada Uno Para Si
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kassel Edition Reichenberger , 1982 403 pp.. A few dents to the covers edge, slight scuffing to the covers.. A Critical Edition . Cardboard Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Christopher Wool New Work
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco CA, 1989 17 pp., 10 illustrations in color. Minor soiling to the white covers, otherwise fine. . Staple-bound Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lexislacíon de Sociedades Anónimas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Xunta de Galicia, La Caruña, 1994 181 pp.. Minor wear to the extremities. French flaps. Real Decreto Lexislativo 1564/1989, do 22 de decembro, polo que se aproba o texto refundido (B.O.E. núm. 310, do 27 de decembro; corrección de erros en BOE núm. 28, do 1 de febreriro de 1990). Text is in Galician. . Stiff Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lei de Patentes
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Xunta de Galicia, La Caruña, 1994 127 pp.. Minor wear to the extremities. Patentes de Invención e Modelos de Utilidade. Réxime Xuridíco. Lei 11/1986, do 20 de marzo (BOE do 26 de marzo de 1986, núm. 73). Text is in Galician. . Stiff Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lei de Marcas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Xunta de Galicia, La Caruña, 1994 66 pp.. French flaps. Lei 32/1988, do 10 de novembro, (BOE núm. 272, do 12 de novembro). Text is in Galician.. Stiff Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (450)Fine or New (249)
New (27)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (134)
$25-50 (159)
$50-100 (97)
$100-250 (53)
$250-500 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (220)Paperback (230)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (251)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (456)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


