Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from David Spicer

Bookseller: David Spicer (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: David Spicer (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 763
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) Outlaws of Art
Cabanne, Pierre (Denis George, Tr.)

London: Elek Books. No date of publication. Circa 1940s-1950s. Copyright page has two lines blacked out. Dust jacket soiled, slightly torn in places, creased; front paper offset.. No Edition Given. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) Holiday Princess
Cabot, Meg

New York: HarperCollins, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, markings, or other such attributes. . ISBN: 0060754346. First Edition. Hard Back. New/New. Illus. by Chesley McLaren. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) The Color of Mesabi Bones: Poems and Prose Poems
Caddy, John

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Milkweed Editions, 1989. ISBN: 0915943409. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) British Sporting Prints
Cadfryn-Roberts, John, Ed

London: Golden Ariels/The Ariel Press, 1963. Slightly musty smell. Dust jacket soiled, with sticker on front; title page detatched.. First Edition. Decorative Boards. Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) These are the Endangered
Cadieux, Charles

Washington, D.C.: The Stone Wall Press, 1981. First Edition. Black Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Ghostwright
Cadnum, Michael

New York: Carroll & Graf, 1992. First Edition. Black Cloth and Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) To cherish the Life of the world: The Selected Letters of Margaret Mead
Caffrey, Margaret and Francis, Patricia, Eds

To cherish the Life of the world: The Selected Letters of Margaret Mead
Stock photo.
New York: Basic Books, 2006. No remainder marks, price clips, or other flaws that sometimes accompany a "new" book.. ISBN: 0465008151. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Manuscript Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) Cahill for Congress: One Fearless teacher, Her Sixth-Grade class, and the Election That Changed Their Lives Forever
Cahill, Tierney and gross, Linden

New York: Ballantine, 2008. No remainder marks. THIS IS A SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH THE HARDBACK'S ISBN.. ISBN: 9780345505774. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Readers Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Commercial Art
Cahoon, Guy F

Dallas: The Southwest Press, 1930. Boards bare at corners, cloth silverwormed on spine, hinges slightly loose.. No Edition Given. Original Cloth and Boards. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Destination Mars in Art, Myth, and Science
Caidin, Martin & Barbee, Jay with Wright, Susan

New York: Penguin Studio, 1997. 1st ed.; F/VNF.. Planets; Outer Space. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) Experience Jerome and the Verde Valley Legends and Legacies
Caillou, Aliza, Ed

Sedona, AZ: Thorne Enterprises, 1990. ISBN: 09628329IX. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press, 1988. Boards rubbed, stained at bottom; rm at bottom edge; gift inscription ffep.. No Edition Given. Green Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) The 35MM Photographer's Handbook
Calder, Julian and Garrett, John

New York: Crown, 1979. 1st ed.; VG/VG in black cloth.. Photo How-to. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Einstein's Universe
Calder, Nigel

New York: Viking, 1979. Gift inscription half-title page; rear cloth slightly soiled; dj slightly chipped, rubbed to dj folds; one small tear/crease rear dj top.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Einstein's Universe
Calder, Nigel

New York: Viking, 1979. Price-clipped dj; three corners bumped.. Third Printing. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Violent Universe: An Eyewitness Account of the New Astronomy
Calder, Nigel

New York: Penguin, 1978. Reprint. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) The Innocent Eye: The Life of Robert J. Flaherty
Calder-Marshall, Arthur

New York: Harcourt Brace & World, 1966. Side edge dented; dj worn, creased top extremities.. First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) Shakespeare and the Denial of Death
Calderwood, James L. And Toliver, Harold E., Eds

Amherst, MA: University of Massachusetts Press, 1987. Originally a paperback, this book has a library binding with wrap cover on front; no pocket or due slips. Dewey on spine; rubberstamping ffep.Very nice condition.. First Edition. Library Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Enjoying Maine
Caldwell, Billi

Portland, ME: Gannety Publishing, 1977. Second Printing. Blue Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Answer as a Man
Caldwell, Taylor

New York: Putnam, 1980. Front dj flap vertically creased; edges soiled; owner's blind stamp; boards shelf worn.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 763
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: