Authors starting with C from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2200
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 110 Next
| 1) |
Paintings In The Art Institute of Chicago
|
|
|
1968. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
City and the Stars, The
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace and Company, 1956. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 3) |
Water Supply and Waste-Water Disposal
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1954. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.97
|
|
| 4) |
We Pointed Them North: Recollections of a Cowpuncher (New Edition)
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1955. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.11
|
|
| 5) |
THE DEMOCRATIC WAY OF LIFE, AN AMERICAN INTERPTETATION
|
|
|
The New American Library, 1951. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 6) |
You 1.0: The Ultimate User's Guide for YOU
|
|
|
iUniverse, Inc, 2005-03-07. Paperback. Very Good. This is an autographed copy in very good condition. There also is an inscription. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 7) |
American Suite: Rodeo Gypsies
|
|
|
Sony Video LP, 1984. VHS Tape. Good. Ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. Some wear to cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.84
|
|
| 8) |
Hammond's Complete World Atlas
|
|
|
New York: C. S. Hammond & Co. 1951, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 9) |
The March of Archaeology [by] CW Ceram Translated from the German by Richard and Clara Winston
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1958. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library salvage with library stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 10) |
New Jersey & Pennsylvania Tourbook
|
|
|
AAA, 2006. Paperback. Good. Very minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Four Came Back [Paperback] by Martin Caidin
|
|
|
Bantam, 1970. Paperback. Good. This book is in pretty good condition. The cover has some wear and tear and the number 45 on the front. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 12) |
PEKING
|
|
|
Fudor, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. Published by Fodor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
GLEN TRAVIS CAMPBELL [LP VINYL]
|
|
|
CAPITOL RECORDS, 1972. LP Record. Acceptable. Acceptable condition in LP sleeve. Sleeve has shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 14) |
PERSPECTIVES ON STYLE
|
|
|
Allyn and Bacon, Inc, 1968. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.29
|
|
| 15) |
The Breach in the Wall
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1973. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket has slight tears. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 16) |
POTTERY IN RAJASTHAN (Smithsonian Series in Archaeological Inquiry)
|
|
|
Smithsonian, 1997-09-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 17) |
Write All About It: Grades 1,2,3
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
CALL FOR THE DEAD a Novel of Intrigue
|
|
|
Walker & Co, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Average used book with heavy wear to the edges. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 19) |
LIGHTHOUSE COVE (HARDCOVER)
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
2007 CONSUMER ACTION HANDBOOK PACKAGE ... A CITIZEN GUIDE TO DISASTER PREPAREDNESS - GET THE FACTS ON SAVINGS AND INVESTMENTS - A GUIDE TO DISABILITY RIGHTS LAWS - INDOOR AIR HAZARDS EVERY HOMEOWNER SHOULD KNOW ABOUT...PLUS 5 INFORMATIVE BROCHURES
|
|
|
U S GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition but has some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (429)Fine or New (41)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1399)$5-10 (283)
$10-25 (300)
$25-50 (124)
$50-100 (61)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (778)Paperback (997)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (609)
Signed (4)
With photos (313)
Filter by country:
United States (2200)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





