cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 110 Next
1) Paintings In The Art Institute of Chicago
C. C. Cunningham, Director

1968. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) City and the Stars, The
Clarke Arthur C

Harcourt Brace and Company, 1956. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
3) Water Supply and Waste-Water Disposal
Fair G M; Geyer J C

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1954. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.97
4) We Pointed Them North: Recollections of a Cowpuncher (New Edition)
Helena Huntington Smith E.C

University of Oklahoma Press, 1955. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $54.11
5) THE DEMOCRATIC WAY OF LIFE, AN AMERICAN INTERPTETATION
Lindeman T. V. Smith and Eduard C

The New American Library, 1951. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
6) You 1.0: The Ultimate User's Guide for YOU
Matthew Kounkel D.C

You 1.0: The Ultimate User's Guide for YOU
Stock photo.
iUniverse, Inc, 2005-03-07. Paperback. Very Good. This is an autographed copy in very good condition. There also is an inscription. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
7) American Suite: Rodeo Gypsies
Primary Contributor-Roy Clark; Primary Contributor-Merle Haggard; Primary Contributor-Hank Thompson; Primary Contributor-Tex Ritter; Primary Contributor-Asleep at the Wheel; Primary Contributor-Michael McGinnis; Primary Contributor-Wynn Stewart; Primary C

Sony Video LP, 1984. VHS Tape. Good. Ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. Some wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.84
8) Hammond's Complete World Atlas
C. S., Illustrated by Photographs and Maps Hammond

New York: C. S. Hammond & Co. 1951, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.38
9) The March of Archaeology [by] CW Ceram Translated from the German by Richard and Clara Winston
C W, pseud of Marek, Kurt W Ceram

Alfred A. Knopf, 1958. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library salvage with library stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
10) New Jersey & Pennsylvania Tourbook
Editor-AAA CAA

New Jersey & Pennsylvania Tourbook
AAA, 2006. Paperback. Good. Very minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Four Came Back [Paperback] by Martin Caidin
MARTIN CAIDIN

Bantam, 1970. Paperback. Good. This book is in pretty good condition. The cover has some wear and tear and the number 45 on the front. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
12) PEKING
Odile. CAIL

Fudor, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. Published by Fodor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) GLEN TRAVIS CAMPBELL [LP VINYL]
GLEN CAMPBELL

CAPITOL RECORDS, 1972. LP Record. Acceptable. Acceptable condition in LP sleeve. Sleeve has shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
14) PERSPECTIVES ON STYLE
Frederick. Editor CANDELARIA

Allyn and Bacon, Inc, 1968. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.29
15) The Breach in the Wall
Enid Saunders CANDLIN

see notes for publisher info, 1973. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket has slight tears. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
16) POTTERY IN RAJASTHAN (Smithsonian Series in Archaeological Inquiry)
KRAMER CAROL

POTTERY IN RAJASTHAN (Smithsonian Series in Archaeological Inquiry)
Stock photo.
Smithsonian, 1997-09-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
17) Write All About It: Grades 1,2,3
PATTY CARRATELLO; Contributor-JOHN CARRATELLO

Teacher Created Resources, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) CALL FOR THE DEAD a Novel of Intrigue
JOHN LE CARRE

Walker & Co, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Average used book with heavy wear to the edges. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) LIGHTHOUSE COVE (HARDCOVER)
KIMBERLY CATES

Pocket Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) 2007 CONSUMER ACTION HANDBOOK PACKAGE ... A CITIZEN GUIDE TO DISASTER PREPAREDNESS - GET THE FACTS ON SAVINGS AND INVESTMENTS - A GUIDE TO DISABILITY RIGHTS LAWS - INDOOR AIR HAZARDS EVERY HOMEOWNER SHOULD KNOW ABOUT...PLUS 5 INFORMATIVE BROCHURES
FEDERAL CITIZEN INFORMATION CENTER

2007 CONSUMER ACTION HANDBOOK PACKAGE ... A CITIZEN GUIDE TO DISASTER PREPAREDNESS - GET THE FACTS ON SAVINGS AND INVESTMENTS - A GUIDE TO DISABILITY RIGHTS LAWS - INDOOR AIR HAZARDS EVERY HOMEOWNER SHOULD KNOW ABOUT...PLUS 5 INFORMATIVE BROCHURES
U S GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition but has some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 2200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 110 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (429)
Fine or New (41)
New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1399)
$5-10 (283)
$10-25 (300)
$25-50 (124)
$50-100 (61)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (778)
Paperback (997)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (609)
Signed (4)
With photos (313)

Filter by country:
United States (2200)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: