Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3394
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 170 Next
1) The Desert Generals
Barnett C

Kimber, 1960. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1962. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $70.00
2) An Outline of the Epistle to the Romans
C.A.C

UK: Stow Hill Bible and Tract Depot. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. will have edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects, such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.23
3) Time to Remember
DOUGLAS Lloyd C

Peter Davies, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Tales Of St Cedrics
Douthwaite L C

UK Thomas Nelson Circa, 1920-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book in very good condition. Jacket only in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $56.00
5) Voltaire. Choix De Contes
Green F C

Cambridge at the University Press, 1951-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, without dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $11.18
6) God Creator Saviour Spirit
Hanson R. P. C

Scm Press Ltd, 1960-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Teach Yourself Golf
Jessop. J. C

English University Press, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1960 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) The Judge's Story
Morgan C

Macmillan, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.10
9) Parables for grown-up children
S. M. C

Herder, 1925. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) The Bible Doctrine Of Grace
Smith Ryder C

Epworth, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) A Short History Of Our Religion
Somervell. D. C

G Bell, 1938-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1934 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The Marxists
Wright Mills C

penguin books, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.20
13) Mysticism Sacred And Profane
Zaehner R C

Oxford University Press, 1961. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.40
14) LIVES OF THE PROPHETS
STEPHEN L CAIGER

SPCK, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.25
15) THE WHITE PROPHET VOL I
HALL CAINE

HEINEMANN, 1909. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) THE TRUTH OF THE GOSPEL, VOL 3
G B CAIRD

OXFORD, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $70.00
17) THE APOSTOLIC AGE
G. B. CAIRD

DUCKWORTH, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Worship Now: A Collection of Services and Prayers for Public Worship
DAVID CAIRNS

St.Andrew P, 1972-08. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Harback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $56.96
19) MR FINCHLEY DISCOVERS HIS ENGLAND
VICTOR CANNING

HODDER AND S, 1934. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $70.00
20) The Death of Jesus. A New Solution of the Historical Puzzle of the Gospels]. Penguin Books. 1966
Joel CARMICHAEL

Penguin Books, 1966-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3394
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 170 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2184)
Fine or New (142)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1847)
$5-10 (648)
$10-25 (517)
$25-50 (279)
$50-100 (97)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1057)
Paperback (2335)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (494)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3394)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: